BCMoore Rankings - Iowa High School Basketball


District Standings

First set of numbers are the number of wins the team had against the rank of opponents in district.
Second set of numbers are the number of losses the team had against the rank of opponents in district.

Wins to the left of the diagonal are upset wins.
Losses to the right of the diagonal are upset losses.

1A-01

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    1234567890 | 1234567890
  1 Remsen St Mary        (17- 0) (15- 0) ( 5- 0)   92.93  \1 1 1  2  | \         
  2 LeMars Gehlen         (13- 5) (11- 4) ( 6- 1)   80.37   \1  21 2  | 1\        
  3 Woodbury Central      (10- 8) ( 8- 7) ( 5- 2)   78.26    \   31 1 |  1\1      
  4 Kingsley-Pierson      (11- 8) ( 8- 7) ( 4- 3)   76.63    1\  1 11 | 1  \  11  
  5 Sioux Central         ( 5-13) ( 3-12) ( 0- 0)   74.19      \      |     \     
  6 Akron-Westfield       ( 6-13) ( 6- 9) ( 2- 4)   70.90       \1 1  | 12   \  1 
  7 Lawton-Bronson        ( 7-13) ( 7- 8) ( 3- 6)   70.49     1  \1 1 |  131 1\   
  8 Ridge View            ( 7-10) ( 5-10) ( 3- 2)   68.51     1   \ 2 |   1   1\  
  9 Marcus MMCRU          ( 3-16) ( 2-13) ( 1- 6)   55.41       1  \  | 22 1 1  \ 
 10 River Valley          ( 1-15) ( 1-14) ( 0- 5)   40.17           \ |   11  12 \

1A-02

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    1234567890 | 1234567890
  1 Boyden-Hull           (12- 7) ( 9- 6) ( 4- 2)   94.32  \11 1    1 | \11       
  2 George-Little Rock    ( 9-10) ( 9- 6) ( 5- 1)   90.33  1\2  1  1  | 1\        
  3 Central Lyon          ( 7-11) ( 6- 9) ( 2- 3)   83.49  1 \     1  | 12\       
  4 Hawarden West Sioux   (10- 8) ( 9- 6) ( 6- 0)   81.38     \11 121 |    \      
  5 South O'Brien         (10- 8) ( 8- 7) ( 5- 2)   79.46      \2  12 | 1  1\     
  6 Harris-Lake Park      ( 8-10) ( 6- 9) ( 4- 5)   77.71       \ 2 2 |  1 12\  1 
  7 Ruthven GTRA          ( 7-11) ( 6- 9) ( 1- 0)   69.19        \1   |       \   
  8 Clay Central-Everly   ( 5-14) ( 4-11) ( 2- 5)   63.14         \ 2 |    1 21\1 
  9 Hull Trinity          ( 2-15) ( 2-13) ( 2- 6)   60.31       1 1\  |  1121   \1
 10 Hartley HMS           ( 2-17) ( 0-15) ( 1- 8)   59.14          1\ | 1  122 2 \

1A-03

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456789 | 123456789
  1 Britt West Hancock    (14- 5) (12- 3) ( 4- 0)   89.40  \ 12    1 | \        
  2 Fort Dodge St Edmond  (10-10) (10- 5) ( 2- 0)   89.35   \1   1   |  \       
  3 Algona Garrigan       (12- 7) ( 9- 6) ( 1- 3)   89.12    \1      | 11\1     
  4 North Union           (10- 8) ( 7- 8) ( 1- 3)   82.67    1\      | 2 1\     
  5 Storm Lake St Mary    (10- 8) ( 8- 7) ( 2- 1)   77.78      \1  1 |     \ 1  
  6 Newell-Fonda          ( 7-11) ( 6- 9) ( 4- 1)   75.94       \2 2 |     1\   
  7 Northwest Webster     ( 3-15) ( 2-13) ( 2- 3)   70.54      1 \ 1 |  1   2\  
  8 Paton-Churdan         ( 8- 9) ( 7- 8) ( 0- 0)   67.14         \  |        \ 
  9 West Bend-Mallard     ( 1-16) ( 1-14) ( 0- 5)   54.49          \ | 1   121 \

1A-04

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456789 | 123456789
  1 Sheffield West Fork   (15- 5) (11- 4) ( 7- 1)   92.38  \1 22 2   | \1       
  2 Mason City Newman     (12- 7) (10- 5) ( 5- 3)   87.94  1\  112   | 1\ 11    
  3 Lake Mills            (11- 7) ( 9- 6) ( 3- 0)   84.97    \  21   |   \      
  4 Saint Ansgar          (13- 6) ( 9- 6) ( 8- 2)   83.92   1 \21211 | 2  \     
  5 Rockford              (12- 8) (10- 5) ( 4- 5)   82.54   1  \12   | 21 2\    
  6 North Iowa            ( 2-17) ( 2-13) ( 0- 5)   62.95       \    |  1211\   
  7 Northwood-Kensett     ( 2-17) ( 1-14) ( 1- 9)   55.55        \1  | 22122 \  
  8 Riceville             ( 4-14) ( 4-11) ( 1- 2)   50.46         \1 |    1  1\ 
  9 Latimer CAL           ( 3-14) ( 3-12) ( 0- 2)   38.82          \ |    1   1\

1A-05

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456789 | 123456789
  1 Wapsie Valley         (12- 7) ( 8- 7) ( 2- 0)   88.62  \1   1    | \        
  2 Ackley AGWSR          (13- 5) (12- 3) ( 0- 2)   87.46   \        | 1\    1  
  3 Don Bosco             (19- 1) (14- 1) ( 5- 0)   82.89    \1 21 1 |   \      
  4 Dunkerton             (17- 3) (13- 2) ( 6- 1)   77.13     \ 22 2 |   1\     
  5 North Butler          ( 6-11) ( 5-10) ( 2- 0)   72.06      \  2  |     \    
  6 Tripoli               (11- 8) ( 8- 7) ( 3- 6)   64.69       \1 2 | 1 22 \1  
  7 Janesville            (13- 7) ( 9- 6) ( 4- 4)   64.12   1   1\ 2 |   12 1\  
  8 Nashua-Plainfield     ( 6-12) ( 5-10) ( 1- 2)   63.21         \1 |     2  \ 
  9 Clarksville           ( 3-16) ( 2-13) ( 0- 8)   44.11          \ |   12 221\

1A-06

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456789 | 123456789
  1 Gladbrook-Reinbeck    (17- 2) (13- 2) ( 4- 0)   99.76  \1  21    | \        
  2 Hudson                ( 7-13) ( 7- 8) ( 0- 1)   82.44   \        | 1\       
  3 Colo-NESCO            (13- 7) (10- 5) ( 7- 0)   80.51    \  2122 |   \      
  4 Belle Plaine          (15- 5) (10- 5) ( 1- 0)   77.34     \ 1    |    \     
  5 Grundy Center         ( 4-16) ( 4-11) ( 0- 3)   75.57      \     | 2   \ 1  
  6 Traer North Tama      ( 9-11) ( 7- 8) ( 5- 5)   60.38       \212 | 1 21 \ 1 
  7 Tama Meskwaki         ( 8-11) ( 6- 9) ( 4- 4)   60.05      1 \12 |   1  2\1 
  8 Garwin GMG            ( 8-11) ( 6- 9) ( 4- 4)   57.17       11\2 |   2  11\ 
  9 Waterloo Christian    ( 0-20) ( 0-15) ( 0- 8)   25.31          \ |   2  222\

1A-07

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456789 | 123456789
  1 Edgewood-Colesburg    (15- 5) (11- 4) ( 8- 1)   77.90  \11111111 | \1       
  2 Clayton Ridge         (12- 7) ( 9- 6) ( 6- 1)   74.13  1\111 11  | 1\       
  3 Turkey Valley         (12- 7) ( 9- 6) (10- 2)   66.83    \22 222 | 11\      
  4 Elkader Central       ( 8-11) ( 5-10) ( 7- 5)   57.08     \1 222 | 112\1    
  5 Postville             ( 9- 9) ( 8- 7) ( 7- 5)   56.57     1\1122 | 1121\    
  6 East Buchanan         ( 1-17) ( 1-14) ( 1- 2)   53.08       \1   | 1   1\   
  7 Arlington Starmont    ( 4-16) ( 3-12) ( 3- 9)   49.72        \12 | 112211\1 
  8 Lansing Kee           ( 4-14) ( 2-13) ( 3- 9)   49.35        1\2 | 11222 1\ 
  9 West Central          ( 1-17) ( 1-14) ( 0-11)   36.72          \ | 1 222 22\

1A-08

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456789 | 123456789
  1 North Linn            (19- 0) (15- 0) ( 7- 0)  109.56  \1  1212  | \        
  2 Prince of Peace       (15- 5) (10- 5) ( 7- 2)   88.65   \222 1   | 1\    1  
  3 Calamus-Wheatland     (16- 3) (12- 3) ( 7- 2)   84.48    \2212   |  2\      
  4 Easton Valley         (10- 9) ( 8- 7) ( 6- 4)   75.08     \2121  |  22\     
  5 Bellevue Marquette    ( 6-12) ( 6- 9) ( 2- 8)   71.34      \11   | 1222\ 1  
  6 Maquoketa Valley      ( 9-11) ( 6- 9) ( 2- 5)   67.09       \ 2  | 2 111\   
  7 Wyoming Midland       ( 5-15) ( 4-11) ( 3- 8)   65.32   1  1 \1  | 11221 \1 
  8 Central City          ( 7-13) ( 6- 9) ( 1- 6)   63.21        1\  | 2  1 21\ 
  9 Bettendorf Rivermont  ( 0- 5) ( 0- 5) ( 0- 0)   58.03          \ |         \

1A-09

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456789 | 123456789
  1 Lone Tree             (15- 4) (12- 3) ( 2- 1)   84.01  \ 2       | \1       
  2 Lisbon                (11- 7) ( 8- 7) ( 5- 1)   79.35  1\ 121    |  \ 1     
  3 Iowa Mennonite        (14- 5) (10- 5) ( 1- 2)   77.71    \     1 | 2 \      
  4 Springville           (12- 8) (10- 5) ( 3- 2)   72.73   1 \11    |  1 \1    
  5 Alburnett             (10- 9) ( 9- 6) ( 1- 3)   65.55     1\     |  2 1\    
  6 Cedar V Christian     ( 5-14) ( 3-12) ( 1- 2)   48.14       \  1 |  1 1 \   
  7 Marengo Iowa Valley   ( 6-13) ( 5-10) ( 4- 0)   46.14        \22 |       \  
  8 Victor HLV            ( 1-17) ( 1-14) ( 1- 3)   35.27         \1 |       2\1
  9 English Valleys       ( 1-19) ( 1-14) ( 1- 5)   23.59         1\ |   1  121\

1A-10

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456789 | 123456789
  1 New London            (16- 2) (14- 1) (10- 1)   94.51  \122  122 | \1       
  2 Danville              (14- 5) (11- 4) ( 9- 1)   89.02  1\22   22 | 1\       
  3 Notre Dame            (11- 8) ( 9- 6) ( 6- 4)   80.98    \1  122 | 22\      
  4 Fort Madison Trinity  (10- 9) ( 9- 6) ( 4- 5)   78.96     \   22 | 221\     
  5 Keota                 (16- 4) (12- 3) ( 2- 0)   77.50      \1 1  |     \    
  6 Packwood Pekin        ( 9- 9) ( 7- 8) ( 2- 2)   68.55       \1 1 |     1\1  
  7 Winfield-Mount Union  ( 8-11) ( 6- 9) ( 2- 3)   65.15       1\1  | 1 1  1\  
  8 Wayland WACO          ( 3-16) ( 1-14) ( 2-10)   49.48         \2 | 22221 1\ 
  9 Eldon Cardinal        ( 2-17) ( 1-14) ( 0-11)   48.77          \ | 2222 1 2\

1A-11

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456789 | 123456789
  1 Lynnville-Sully       (18- 1) (14- 1) ( 9- 1)   95.07  \1222 11  | \1       
  2 Montezuma             (14- 5) (12- 3) ( 9- 1)   87.54  1\222 11  | 1\       
  3 North Mahaska         (10- 9) ( 7- 8) ( 6- 5)   67.88    \21 21  | 22\ 1    
  4 Colfax-Mingo          ( 8-10) ( 7- 8) ( 4- 6)   63.85     \2 11  | 222\     
  5 Brooklyn BGM          ( 9-11) ( 8- 7) ( 3- 7)   63.38    1 \ 11  | 2212\    
  6 Bussey Twin Cedars    ( 9-10) ( 8- 7) ( 2- 0)   61.38       \  2 |      \   
  7 Thornburg Tri-County  ( 5-14) ( 3-12) ( 1- 7)   45.69        \1  | 11211 \1 
  8 Sigourney             ( 5-16) ( 4-11) ( 1- 6)   40.89        1\  | 11111 1\ 
  9 Melcher-Dallas        ( 4-14) ( 3-12) ( 0- 2)   38.85          \ |      2  \

1A-12

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456789 | 123456789
  1 Murray                (17- 2) (15- 0) ( 7- 0)   89.56  \ 2 12 11 | \        
  2 Martensdale M-SM      (13- 5) (11- 4) ( 4- 0)   88.77   \ 2  2   |  \       
  3 Lamoni                (12- 9) (10- 5) ( 4- 3)   62.80    \ 11 11 | 2 \ 1    
  4 Corydon Wayne         ( 7-11) ( 5-10) ( 4- 2)   62.30     \  211 |  2 \     
  5 Mormon Trail          (12- 6) (10- 5) ( 7- 3)   62.02    1 \1 32 | 1 1 \ 1  
  6 Moravia               (10-10) ( 8- 7) ( 2- 5)   54.27       \  2 | 2 1 1\ 1 
  7 Southeast Warren      ( 3-16) ( 3-12) ( 1- 4)   48.73      1 \   |  2 2  \  
  8 Seymour               ( 7-13) ( 5-10) ( 2- 6)   44.58       1 \1 | 1 113  \ 
  9 Moulton-Udell         ( 1-18) ( 1-14) ( 0- 8)   25.90          \ | 1 1122 1\

1A-13

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456789 | 123456789
  1 DM Grand View         (19- 1) (14- 1) ( 4- 0)  105.42  \1    111 | \        
  2 Ankeny Christian      (14- 5) (10- 5) ( 3- 1)   87.10   \    111 | 1\       
  3 Earlham               (14- 5) (10- 5) ( 1- 0)   82.96    \1      |   \      
  4 Nodaway Valley        (12- 7) (10- 5) ( 3- 2)   76.22     \12    |   1\1    
  5 Mount Ayr             ( 5-15) ( 2-13) ( 2- 2)   67.63     1\1    |    1\1   
  6 Afton East Union      (11- 9) ( 9- 6) ( 3- 3)   65.58      1\ 11 |    21\   
  7 WDM Iowa Christian    ( 7-12) ( 4-11) ( 1- 3)   47.75        \ 1 | 11    \1 
  8 Orient-Macksburg      ( 7-13) ( 5-10) ( 3- 3)   42.46        1\2 | 11   1 \ 
  9 Diagonal              ( 1-16) ( 1-14) ( 0- 6)   19.75          \ | 11   112\

1A-14

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    1234567890 | 1234567890
  1 Tabor Fremont-Mills   (15- 4) (13- 2) (12- 1)   80.97  \2 1 232 2 | \1        
  2 Stanton               (16- 2) (13- 2) (12- 2)   80.46  1\1  32212 | 2\        
  3 Southwest Valley      ( 8-10) ( 8- 7) ( 2- 3)   75.32    \1    1  |  1\11     
  4 Bedford               ( 8-11) ( 7- 8) ( 3- 3)   70.48    1\1  1   | 1 1\1     
  5 Lenox                 ( 7-11) ( 7- 8) ( 2- 1)   66.76    11\      |    1\     
  6 Sidney                (10- 9) ( 8- 7) ( 6- 6)   66.61       \22 2 | 23   \1   
  7 Malvern East Mills    (11- 7) ( 9- 6) ( 7- 7)   64.19       1\312 | 32   2\   
  8 Essex                 ( 5-14) ( 3-12) ( 2-10)   50.60         \ 2 | 22 1 23\  
  9 Griswold              ( 0-19) ( 0-15) ( 0- 3)   37.44          \  |  11   1 \ 
 10 Clarinda Academy      ( 1-11) ( 1-11) ( 0-10)   37.19           \ | 22   222 \

1A-15

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456789 | 123456789
  1 Westside Ar-We-Va     (20- 0) (15- 0) (12- 0)   90.69  \222 222  | \        
  2 Exira-Elk Horn-Kimb   (13- 5) (11- 4) ( 7- 4)   79.33   \22 12   | 2\   1 1 
  3 Dunlap Boyer Valley   (11- 7) ( 8- 7) ( 6- 6)   77.25    \1 122  | 22\1 1   
  4 Anita CAM             (13- 7) (10- 5) ( 5- 6)   76.57    1\ 211  | 221\  1  
  5 Audubon               (10- 9) ( 8- 7) ( 2- 0)   75.00      \   2 |     \    
  6 Coon Rapids-Bayard    ( 9-10) ( 9- 6) ( 4- 8)   73.28   11  \ 2  | 2112 \2  
  7 Glidden-Ralston       (10- 8) ( 7- 8) ( 4- 7)   66.79     1 2\1  | 2221  \  
  8 Charter Oak-Ute       ( 8-10) ( 7- 8) ( 1- 8)   64.63   1     \  | 2 21 21\ 
  9 Oakland Riverside     ( 4-16) ( 3-12) ( 0- 2)   50.92          \ |     2   \

1A-16

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    1234567890 | 1234567890
  1 Siouxland Christian   (16- 2) (13- 2) ( 5- 0)   99.16  \ 2 11  1  | \         
  2 CB St Albert          ( 9- 9) ( 6- 9) ( 0- 0)   94.88   \         |  \        
  3 Maple Valley MVAO     (13- 6) (10- 5) ( 3- 2)   85.88    \ 21     | 2 \       
  4 Logan-Magnolia        (13- 7) (11- 4) ( 2- 0)   81.87     \11     |    \      
  5 Onawa West Monona     ( 8-11) ( 7- 8) ( 4- 4)   59.72      \11  2 | 1 21\     
  6 Sloan Westwood        ( 5-14) ( 3-12) ( 1- 4)   58.81       \   1 | 1 111\    
  7 West Harrison         ( 3-17) ( 2-13) ( 3- 1)   45.59        \2 1 |     1 \   
  8 Woodbine              ( 2-17) ( 2-13) ( 2- 2)   40.50         \11 |       2\  
  9 Heartland Christian   ( 2-15) ( 2-13) ( 1- 2)   15.43          \1 | 1      1\ 
 10 Whiting               ( 0-18) ( 0-15) ( 0- 6)   -0.00           \ |     21111\

2A-01

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Sioux Center          (13- 6) (10- 5) ( 1- 2)  101.77  \1     | \1 1  
  2 Sheldon               (14- 4) (12- 3) ( 2- 1)   99.29  1\ 1   | 1\    
  3 Pocahontas Area       (17- 2) (13- 2) ( 1- 0)   94.94    \  1 |   \   
  4 Unity Christian       (11- 9) ( 8- 7) ( 1- 1)   93.89  1  \   |  1 \  
  5 Cherokee Washington   ( 7-12) ( 6- 9) ( 1- 1)   84.21      \1 |     \1
  6 Emmetsburg            ( 7-10) ( 6- 9) ( 1- 2)   79.38      1\ |   1 1\

2A-02

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Western Christian     (16- 2) (13- 2) ( 2- 0)  117.10  \  2   | \     
  2 Rock Valley           (14- 4) (12- 3) ( 4- 1)  100.71   \1 12 |  \1   
  3 Inwood West Lyon      (16- 3) (12- 3) ( 5- 1)   99.25   1\ 22 |  1\   
  4 Estherville-LC        ( 6-14) ( 4-11) ( 0- 2)   80.02     \   | 2  \  
  5 Sibley-Ocheyedan      ( 2-17) ( 1-14) ( 0- 5)   76.47      \  |  12 \2
  6 Milford Okoboji       ( 3-15) ( 2-13) ( 2- 4)   74.54      2\ |  22  \

2A-03

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Garner GHV            (18- 1) (14- 1) ( 5- 0)  105.40  \1 22  | \     
  2 Clear Lake            (11- 7) ( 8- 7) ( 2- 2)   91.66   \1  1 | 1\1   
  3 Clarion CGD           ( 9-10) ( 5-10) ( 4- 1)   83.84   1\111 |  1\   
  4 Belmond-Klemme        ( 2-16) ( 2-13) ( 0- 4)   71.05     \   | 2 1\1 
  5 Eagle Grove           ( 3-15) ( 3-12) ( 1- 3)   68.00     1\  | 2 1 \ 
  6 Hampton-Dumont        ( 0-18) ( 0-15) ( 0- 2)   55.24       \ |  11  \

2A-04

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Osage                 (18- 1) (14- 1) ( 2- 0)  100.35  \    2 | \     
  2 New Hampton           (10- 8) ( 8- 7) ( 1- 0)   91.22   \1    |  \    
  3 North Fayette Valley  (10- 9) ( 7- 8) ( 2- 1)   71.67    \ 2  |  1\   
  4 SumnerFredericksburg  ( 5-13) ( 4-11) ( 1- 0)   70.32     \1  |    \  
  5 South Winneshiek      ( 4-15) ( 4-11) ( 0- 3)   58.57      \  |   21\ 
  6 Central Springs       ( 1-19) ( 1-14) ( 0- 2)   48.16       \ | 2    \

2A-05

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Dike-New Hartford     (17- 3) (12- 3) ( 7- 1)  104.88  \21211 | \ 1   
  2 Parkersburg AP        (15- 3) (12- 3) ( 5- 2)  101.21   \1211 | 2\    
  3 Jesup                 (15- 4) (13- 2) ( 4- 3)   95.37  1 \12  | 11\1  
  4 Denver                ( 7-11) ( 7- 8) ( 3- 6)   79.48    1\11 | 221\1 
  5 Waterloo Columbus     ( 4-14) ( 4-11) ( 2- 5)   75.15     1\1 | 1121\ 
  6 Conrad BCLUW          ( 4-15) ( 3-12) ( 0- 4)   59.97       \ | 11 11\

2A-06

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Dyersville Beckman    (14- 4) (11- 4) ( 1- 0)  104.16  \1     | \     
  2 Cascade W Dubuque     (19- 1) (14- 1) ( 2- 1)  102.50   \ 2   | 1\    
  3 Monona MFL-MarMac     (14- 5) (12- 3) ( 0- 1)   88.04    \    |   \ 1 
  4 Monticello            ( 9-11) ( 8- 7) ( 0- 2)   87.15     \   |  2 \  
  5 Waukon                ( 6-11) ( 6- 9) ( 3- 0)   84.37    1 \2 |     \ 
  6 Oelwein               ( 3-16) ( 3-12) ( 0- 2)   71.31       \ |     2\

2A-07

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Camanche              (18- 2) (14- 1) ( 6- 0)  107.56  \21 12 | \     
  2 Goose Lake Northeast  (16- 4) (13- 2) ( 5- 2)  101.63   \2 12 | 2\    
  3 Stanwood North Cedar  ( 8-11) ( 6- 9) ( 3- 3)   82.12    \ 12 | 12\   
  4 Anamosa               ( 4-15) ( 3-12) ( 0- 0)   82.12     \   |    \  
  5 Durant                ( 9-10) ( 6- 9) ( 1- 3)   75.77      \1 | 111 \ 
  6 Bellevue              ( 4-16) ( 1-14) ( 0- 7)   72.20       \ | 222 1\

2A-08

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 West Burlington       (16- 3) (12- 3) ( 1- 0)   92.83  \  1   | \     
  2 West Branch           (14- 5) (10- 5) ( 4- 0)   91.95   \2  2 |  \    
  3 Tipton                (11- 8) ( 8- 7) ( 2- 2)   80.31    \  2 |  2\   
  4 Wapello               (11- 8) (10- 5) ( 3- 1)   79.42     \21 | 1  \  
  5 Mediapolis            ( 5-14) ( 4-11) ( 0- 2)   61.25      \  |    2\ 
  6 Wilton                ( 2-18) ( 1-14) ( 0- 5)   54.08       \ |  221 \

2A-09

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Iowa City Regina      (11- 8) (10- 5) ( 2- 0)   89.92  \  2   | \     
  2 Riverside Highland    (15- 3) (13- 2) ( 5- 0)   84.82   \ 122 |  \    
  3 Central Lee           ( 8-11) ( 7- 8) ( 0- 0)   73.31    \    |   \   
  4 Wellman Mid-Prairie   ( 6-15) ( 4-11) ( 0- 3)   72.89     \   | 21 \  
  5 Louisa-Muscatine      ( 3-16) ( 3-12) ( 1- 3)   61.47      \1 |  2  \1
  6 Columbus Junction     ( 1-18) ( 0-15) ( 1- 3)   53.10      1\ |  2  1\

2A-10

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Pella Christian       (15- 4) (12- 3) ( 0- 0)  110.85  \      | \     
  2 Centerville           (10-10) ( 9- 6) ( 5- 1)   94.61   \212  |  \ 1  
  3 Albia                 ( 8-10) ( 7- 8) ( 3- 3)   90.34    \12  |  2\1  
  4 Eddyville EBF         ( 9-10) ( 9- 6) ( 4- 2)   87.70   11\2  |  11\  
  5 Bloomfield Davis      ( 2-16) ( 2-13) ( 1- 6)   76.00      \1 |  222\ 
  6 Van Buren-Harmony     ( 6-13) ( 4-11) ( 0- 1)   63.61       \ |     1\

2A-11

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Des Moines Christian  (17- 3) (13- 2) ( 0- 0)  104.16  \      | \     
  2 East Marshall         (13- 4) (11- 4) ( 2- 0)   93.48   \ 2   |  \    
  3 Prairie City-Monroe   ( 9- 9) ( 9- 6) ( 2- 0)   87.03    \  2 |   \   
  4 West Marshall         ( 9-11) ( 5-10) ( 0- 2)   85.74     \   |  2 \  
  5 Pleasantville         (12- 6) (10- 5) ( 0- 0)   82.61      \  |     \ 
  6 Baxter CMB            ( 4-15) ( 2-13) ( 0- 2)   67.80       \ |   2  \

2A-12

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 South Hamilton        (17- 2) (13- 2) ( 2- 0)  103.65  \ 1 1  | \     
  2 Southeast Valley      (14- 4) (13- 2) ( 2- 0)   89.37   \1  1 |  \    
  3 Roland-Story          ( 8-12) ( 6- 9) ( 1- 2)   77.50    \ 1  | 11\   
  4 Ogden                 ( 6-14) ( 6- 9) ( 1- 0)   70.98     \ 1 |    \  
  5 Eldora South Hardin   ( 3-16) ( 2-13) ( 0- 2)   70.48      \  | 1 1 \ 
  6 Madrid                ( 8-12) ( 5-10) ( 0- 2)   68.22       \ |  1 1 \

2A-13

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Van Meter             (18- 1) (15- 0) ( 4- 0)   98.94  \  112 | \     
  2 Leon Central Decatur  (15- 4) (11- 4) ( 2- 1)   89.01   \11   |  \ 1  
  3 Osceola Clarke        (10- 9) ( 7- 8) ( 0- 1)   87.28    \    |  1\   
  4 Truro Interstate-35   (12- 6) (10- 5) ( 1- 2)   82.06   1 \   | 11 \  
  5 Woodward Academy      ( 8- 9) ( 7- 8) ( 2- 1)   70.95      \2 | 1   \ 
  6 Woodward-Granger      ( 8-11) ( 6- 9) ( 0- 4)   70.10       \ | 2   2\

2A-14

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Underwood             (16- 3) (13- 2) ( 2- 2)   92.83  \11    | \11   
  2 Avoca AHSTW           (17- 2) (14- 1) ( 3- 1)   91.96  1\11   | 1\    
  3 Treynor               (11- 7) ( 8- 7) ( 2- 2)   86.45  1 \  1 | 11\   
  4 Shenandoah            ( 6-13) ( 5-10) ( 3- 2)   76.87     \21 |  1 \ 1
  5 Clarinda              ( 3-15) ( 2-13) ( 2- 2)   69.59      \2 |    2\ 
  6 Red Oak               ( 2-18) ( 2-13) ( 1- 4)   66.52     1 \ |   112\

2A-15

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Carroll Kuemper       (17- 2) (13- 2) ( 0- 0)  113.84  \      | \     
  2 IKM-Manning           (12- 6) (10- 5) ( 1- 0)   88.15   \ 1   |  \    
  3 South Central Calhou  (10- 9) ( 7- 8) ( 0- 0)   82.89    \    |   \   
  4 Panora Panorama       ( 6-14) ( 5-10) ( 2- 3)   64.30     \11 |  1 \11
  5 Stuart West Central   ( 5-15) ( 4-11) ( 2- 2)   61.35     1\1 |    1\1
  6 Guthrie Center GC-A-  ( 3-17) ( 2-13) ( 2- 2)   56.61     11\ |    11\

2A-16

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Alta-Aurelia          (16- 1) (14- 1) ( 1- 0)   93.65  \ 1    | \     
  2 Hinton                (15- 3) (12- 3) ( 0- 0)   87.79   \     |  \    
  3 Lake View East Sac    (12- 7) ( 9- 6) ( 1- 1)   87.22    \ 1  | 1 \   
  4 Neola Tri-Center      (12- 8) ( 8- 7) ( 2- 0)   82.16     \ 2 |    \  
  5 Ida Grove O-A-BC-IG   ( 5-13) ( 3-12) ( 0- 1)   63.61      \  |   1 \ 
  6 Missouri Valley       ( 4-16) ( 3-12) ( 0- 2)   57.40       \ |    2 \

3A-01

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    12345678 | 12345678
  1 Sergeant Bluff-Luton  (10- 7) ( 8- 7) ( 2- 0)  111.31  \11      | \       
  2 Sioux City Heelan     (11- 5) (11- 4) ( 1- 1)  108.83   \1      | 1\      
  3 LeMars                (12- 6) (10- 5) ( 5- 3)  108.16    \12 2  | 11\1    
  4 Spirit Lake           (15- 3) (12- 3) ( 3- 2)  103.91    1\  2  |   1\1   
  5 Storm Lake            (12- 5) (11- 4) ( 3- 2)   96.69     1\ 2  |   2 \   
  6 Algona                ( 7-11) ( 6- 9) ( 1- 0)   89.94       \1  |      \  
  7 Spencer               ( 6-12) ( 6- 9) ( 0- 7)   86.85        \  |   2221\ 
  8 MOC-Floyd Valley      ( 5-14) ( 4-11) ( 0- 0)   81.49         \ |        \

3A-02

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    12345678 | 12345678
  1 Dallas Center-Grimes  (12- 5) (11- 4) ( 3- 0)  111.86  \111     | \       
  2 Boone                 (12- 5) (10- 5) ( 3- 2)  107.85   \111    | 1\ 1    
  3 Perry                 (10- 6) ( 9- 6) ( 2- 2)  102.32    \2     | 11\     
  4 Huxley Ballard        ( 6-11) ( 5-10) ( 1- 4)  100.72   1 \     | 112\    
  5 Jefferson Greene      (11- 6) (10- 5) ( 0- 2)   95.00      \    |  1  \1  
  6 Gilbert               (11- 6) ( 9- 6) ( 1- 1)   91.74      1\   |      \1 
  7 Webster City          (14- 3) (12- 3) ( 3- 0)   90.73       1\2 |       \ 
  8 Humboldt              ( 7-10) ( 7- 8) ( 0- 2)   79.14         \ |       2\

3A-03

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    12345678 | 12345678
  1 Waverly-Shell Rock    (17- 1) (15- 0) ( 5- 0)  115.41  \ 122    | \       
  2 Forest City           (16- 3) (12- 3) ( 0- 0)  100.58   \       |  \      
  3 Charles City          (12- 4) (11- 4) ( 2- 2)   99.13    \11    | 1 \1    
  4 Cresco Crestwood      ( 6- 9) ( 6- 9) ( 1- 4)   96.25    1\     | 2 1\1   
  5 Decorah               ( 7-10) ( 7- 8) ( 1- 3)   90.28     1\    | 2 1 \   
  6 Independence          ( 7-10) ( 6- 9) ( 0- 0)   86.31       \   |      \  
  7 LaPorte City Union    ( 7-11) ( 5-10) ( 0- 0)   85.08        \  |       \ 
  8 Iowa Falls-Alden      ( 7-10) ( 7- 8) ( 0- 0)   80.74         \ |        \

3A-04

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    12345678 | 12345678
  1 Davenport Assumption  ( 9- 8) ( 8- 7) ( 2- 0)  114.90  \11      | \       
  2 Cedar Rapids Xavier   ( 8- 9) ( 6- 9) ( 0- 1)  112.54   \       | 1\      
  3 Dubuque Wahlert       ( 4-12) ( 4-11) ( 0- 1)  109.66    \      | 1 \     
  4 Mount Vernon          (13- 4) (11- 4) ( 4- 0)  108.44     \112  |    \    
  5 Solon                 (11- 6) (10- 5) ( 3- 2)   99.24      \12  |    1\1  
  6 Central Clinton       ( 5-13) ( 5-10) ( 2- 3)   89.95      1\1  |    11\1 
  7 Maquoketa             ( 5-14) ( 4-11) ( 1- 5)   86.40       1\  |    221\ 
  8 West Liberty          ( 5-14) ( 5-10) ( 0- 0)   70.84         \ |        \

3A-05

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    12345678 | 12345678
  1 West Delaware         (16- 0) (15- 0) ( 2- 0)  112.85  \     11 | \       
  2 Center Point-Urbana   (14- 5) (11- 4) ( 9- 2)  100.37   \211122 |  \ 1 1  
  3 Van Horne Benton      (11- 8) ( 8- 7) ( 7- 4)   97.74    \ 2122 |  2\1 1  
  4 Tama South Tama       (13- 6) ( 9- 6) ( 7- 4)   97.37   11\ 122 |  1 \21  
  5 Vinton-Shellsburg     (10- 9) ( 9- 6) ( 7- 4)   95.86     2\122 |  12 \1  
  6 Marion                (11- 8) (10- 5) ( 6- 5)   93.07   1111\11 |  1111\1 
  7 Williamsburg          ( 4-13) ( 3-12) ( 3-10)   89.92       1\2 | 122221\ 
  8 Clear Creek-Amana     ( 2-16) ( 1-14) ( 0-12)   79.30         \ | 1222212\

3A-06

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    12345678 | 12345678
  1 Mount Pleasant        (16- 2) (13- 2) ( 8- 0)  113.92  \  12212 | \       
  2 Oskaloosa             (10- 7) ( 8- 7) ( 3- 0)  110.75   \1  11  |  \      
  3 Knoxville             (13- 5) (10- 5) ( 2- 1)   99.32    \2     |  1\     
  4 Chariton              (13- 6) (11- 4) ( 0- 3)   95.83     \     | 1 2\    
  5 Fort Madison          (11- 7) ( 9- 6) ( 5- 2)   95.42      \122 | 2   \   
  6 Fairfield             ( 8- 9) ( 6- 9) ( 4- 4)   88.26       \22 | 21  1\  
  7 Washington            ( 5-11) ( 5-10) ( 1- 6)   83.93        \1 | 11  22\ 
  8 Keokuk                ( 1-16) ( 1-14) ( 0- 7)   78.49         \ | 2   221\

3A-07

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    12345678 | 12345678
  1 Pella                 (17- 2) (14- 1) ( 4- 0)  118.33  \22      | \       
  2 Grinnell              ( 8- 9) ( 8- 7) ( 1- 2)  108.55   \1      | 2\      
  3 Norwalk               ( 9- 9) ( 8- 7) ( 1- 3)  108.41    \1     | 21\     
  4 Carlisle              ( 9- 7) ( 8- 7) ( 2- 1)  102.47     \2    |   1\    
  5 Bondurant-Farrar      ( 6-12) ( 6- 9) ( 2- 2)   96.98      \ 11 |    2\   
  6 Nevada                (13- 6) ( 9- 6) ( 3- 0)   92.58       \21 |      \  
  7 Alleman North Polk    ( 6-12) ( 4-11) ( 2- 3)   75.66        \2 |     12\ 
  8 Saydel                ( 0-18) ( 0-15) ( 0- 4)   59.78         \ |     112\

3A-08

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    12345678 | 12345678
  1 Glenwood              (13- 5) (11- 4) ( 5- 2)  107.22  \   2 12 | \2      
  2 Atlantic              (12- 5) (11- 4) ( 6- 1)  105.64  2\  1111 |  \  1   
  3 Carroll               ( 8- 7) ( 8- 7) ( 4- 1)  103.65    \1 21  |   \1    
  4 Adel ADM              (10- 7) ( 9- 6) ( 2- 2)  101.85    1\ 1   |   1\ 1  
  5 Harlan                ( 9- 8) ( 9- 6) ( 3- 4)  101.13   1  \ 2  | 21  \  1
  6 Winterset             ( 5-13) ( 5-10) ( 1- 5)   91.95     1 \   |  121 \ 1
  7 Denison-Schleswig     ( 7-11) ( 5-10) ( 0- 6)   91.84        \  | 111 2 \1
  8 Creston               (10- 8) ( 8- 7) ( 3- 3)   90.25      111\ | 21     \

4A-01

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Sioux City East       (15- 2) (14- 1) ( 8- 0)  115.64  \21212 | \     
  2 CB Lincoln            (12- 3) (12- 3) ( 5- 2)  114.50   \ 212 | 2\    
  3 CB Lewis Central      (13- 3) (13- 2) ( 2- 1)  112.34    \ 11 | 1 \   
  4 Sioux City West       ( 9- 7) ( 8- 7) ( 4- 4)  107.39     \22 | 22 \  
  5 Sioux City North      ( 6-11) ( 6- 9) ( 2- 5)   89.74      \2 | 1112\ 
  6 CB Jefferson          ( 3-15) ( 3-12) ( 0- 9)   72.94       \ | 22122\

4A-02

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Waukee                (15- 3) (12- 3) ( 7- 0)  125.34  \11221 | \     
  2 Des Moines North      (12- 5) (10- 5) ( 1- 2)  122.93   \   1 | 1\ 1  
  3 Fort Dodge            (11- 5) (10- 5) ( 2- 1)  116.20    \11  | 1 \   
  4 Ankeny                ( 7-10) ( 7- 8) ( 3- 4)  110.04   1 \11 | 2 1\1 
  5 Southeast Polk        ( 3-14) ( 2-13) ( 2- 4)   96.66     1\1 | 2 11\ 
  6 Des Moines East       ( 3-14) ( 3-12) ( 0- 4)   95.67       \ | 11 11\

4A-03

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Cedar Rapids Kennedy  (12- 5) (10- 5) ( 0- 2)  121.22  \      | \ 2   
  2 Cedar Rapids Prairie  (11- 6) (10- 5) ( 1- 1)  119.60   \  1  |  \1   
  3 Cedar Falls           (11- 6) ( 9- 6) ( 4- 0)  119.08  21\ 1  |   \   
  4 Mason City            (10- 7) ( 8- 7) ( 2- 0)  113.60     \ 2 |    \  
  5 Waterloo East         ( 6-11) ( 5-10) ( 0- 2)  103.17      \  |  11 \ 
  6 Marshalltown          ( 2-16) ( 2-13) ( 0- 2)   90.29       \ |    2 \

4A-04

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Dubuque Senior        (14- 3) (13- 2) ( 3- 0)  123.83  \111   | \     
  2 Dubuque Hempstead     (14- 3) (12- 3) ( 3- 1)  121.49   \ 111 | 1\    
  3 CR Jefferson          ( 9- 8) ( 8- 7) ( 1- 2)  108.61    \1   | 1 \  1
  4 Waterloo West         ( 8- 7) ( 8- 7) ( 1- 3)  108.22     \ 1 | 111\  
  5 Epworth W Dubuque     ( 7-11) ( 7- 8) ( 0- 2)  100.11      \  |  1  \1
  6 CR Washington         ( 3-14) ( 3-12) ( 2- 2)   98.67    1 1\ |  1 1 \

4A-05

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Iowa City West        (14- 1) (14- 1) ( 3- 0)  135.88  \  1 2 | \     
  2 Muscatine             (11- 5) (10- 5) ( 3- 0)  117.37   \1 11 |  \    
  3 Pleasant Valley       ( 7-10) ( 7- 8) ( 1- 4)  114.65    \  1 |  1\12 
  4 Marion Linn-Mar       ( 7- 9) ( 7- 8) ( 1- 1)  114.43    1\   | 1  \  
  5 Clinton               ( 7-10) ( 6- 9) ( 2- 1)  107.33    2 \  |  1  \ 
  6 Iowa City High        ( 3-14) ( 3-12) ( 0- 4)   99.43       \ | 211  \

4A-06

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Bettendorf            (13- 4) (12- 3) ( 6- 1)  124.77  \11112 | \1    
  2 Eldridge North Scott  (13- 4) (12- 3) ( 5- 1)  122.90  1\1111 | 1\    
  3 Davenport Central     (13- 3) (12- 3) ( 4- 2)  119.64    \211 | 11\   
  4 Davenport North       ( 6-11) ( 6- 9) ( 2- 4)  107.77     \11 | 112\  
  5 Davenport West        ( 4-13) ( 3-12) ( 2- 4)  100.89      \2 | 1111\ 
  6 Burlington            ( 0-17) ( 0-15) ( 0- 7)   77.53       \ | 21112\

4A-07

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Ames                  (12- 5) (10- 5) ( 3- 1)  124.76  \ 1 11 | \1    
  2 WDM Dowling           (13- 4) (12- 3) ( 5- 0)  123.17  1\2 2  |  \    
  3 Johnston              (12- 5) (10- 5) ( 3- 3)  122.42    \ 21 | 12\   
  4 Newton                (13- 4) (11- 4) ( 0- 0)  121.17     \   |    \  
  5 Urbandale             ( 6-11) ( 6- 9) ( 1- 5)  106.29      \1 | 122 \ 
  6 Des Moines Lincoln    ( 1-16) ( 1-14) ( 0- 3)   94.91       \ | 1 1 1\

4A-08

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 1-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 WDM Valley            (13- 4) (11- 4) ( 2- 1)  126.26  \ 2    | \1    
  2 Des Moines Hoover     (14- 3) (12- 3) ( 4- 0)  119.92  1\ 2 1 |  \    
  3 Ankeny Centennial     ( 8- 8) ( 8- 7) ( 1- 3)  116.00    \  1 | 2 \1  
  4 Des Moines Roosevelt  ( 9- 8) ( 9- 6) ( 3- 2)  106.33    1\ 2 |  2 \  
  5 Indianola             ( 2-16) ( 1-14) ( 0- 0)   96.72      \  |     \ 
  6 Ottumwa               ( 5-12) ( 4-11) ( 0- 4)   92.80       \ |  112 \