BCMoore Rankings - Iowa High School Basketball


District Standings

First set of numbers are the number of wins the team had against the rank of opponents in district.
Second set of numbers are the number of losses the team had against the rank of opponents in district.

Wins to the left of the diagonal are upset wins.
Losses to the right of the diagonal are upset losses.

1A-01

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456789 | 123456789
  1 Remsen St Mary        (10- 4) ( 2- 1)   86.94  \1  1     | \  1     
  2 LeMars Gehlen         (11- 3) ( 4- 1)   85.40   \11 11   | 1\       
  3 Lawton-Bronson        ( 9- 4) ( 3- 3)   77.87    \1 1 1  |  1\ 1 1  
  4 Akron-Westfield       ( 7- 8) ( 1- 2)   73.13  1  \      |  11\     
  5 Kingsley-Pierson      ( 7- 5) ( 4- 1)   71.96    1 \111  | 1   \    
  6 Woodbury Central      ( 2-14) ( 1- 4)   61.36       \ 1  |  11 1\1  
  7 Sloan Westwood        ( 3-13) ( 3- 2)   58.50    1  1\1  |  1  1 \  
  8 Siouxland Christian   ( 5-12) ( 1- 4)   58.16         \1 |   1 111\ 
  9 Whiting               ( 0-16) ( 0- 1)   11.25          \ |        1\

1A-02

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456789 | 123456789
  1 George-Little Rock    (13- 1) ( 3- 0)  108.74  \ 2  1    | \        
  2 South O'Brien         (11- 4) ( 6- 0)   95.31   \ 112 11 |  \       
  3 Central Lyon          ( 4-11) ( 1- 2)   83.83    \ 1     | 2 \      
  4 Hartley HMS           ( 5- 9) ( 4- 3)   78.76     \1  12 |  1 \ 1 1 
  5 Hull Trinity          ( 7- 7) ( 5- 3)   78.60      \2 21 |  111\    
  6 Harris-Lake Park      ( 5-10) ( 3- 5)   77.96     1 \ 11 | 12  2\   
  7 Ruthven GTRA          ( 6- 7) ( 1- 0)   72.85        \1  |       \  
  8 Marcus MMCRU          ( 2-13) ( 2- 6)   62.89     1   \1 |  1 1211\ 
  9 Clay Central-Everly   ( 1-12) ( 0- 6)   40.71          \ |  1 211 1\

1A-03

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456789 | 123456789
  1 Algona Garrigan       (10- 4) ( 7- 0)   93.21  \1112 11  | \        
  2 Mason City Newman     (12- 2) ( 4- 1)   91.25   \ 1 1 11 | 1\       
  3 Fort Dodge St Edmond  ( 7- 6) ( 0- 1)   81.57    \       | 1 \      
  4 Britt West Hancock    ( 6- 9) ( 3- 2)   72.22     \1 11  | 11 \     
  5 Belmond-Klemme        ( 4-11) ( 2- 3)   62.46      \ 11  | 2  1\    
  6 Central Springs       ( 4-10) ( 2- 1)   54.91       \ 11 |  1   \   
  7 North Union           ( 2-10) ( 1- 4)   51.91        \1  | 1  11 \1 
  8 North Iowa            ( 2-12) ( 1- 6)   45.74        1\  | 11 1111\ 
  9 Northwood-Kensett     ( 0-14) ( 0- 2)   29.02          \ |  1   1  \

1A-04

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    1234567890 | 1234567890
  1 Janesville            (11- 3) ( 4- 0)   84.71  \    21 1  | \         
  2 Rockford              (11- 3) ( 5- 0)   82.92   \12 1 1   |  \        
  3 Saint Ansgar          ( 9- 4) ( 3- 1)   81.88    \1   11  |  1\       
  4 Nashua-Plainfield     ( 6- 7) ( 3- 3)   72.24     \ 1 11  |  21\      
  5 Turkey Valley         (10- 4) ( 2- 1)   70.42      \    2 |     \ 1   
  6 Clarksville           ( 7- 9) ( 2- 5)   58.24       \  2  | 21 1 \1   
  7 Tripoli               ( 6- 8) ( 4- 1)   56.78      11\ 2  | 1     \   
  8 North Butler          ( 3- 9) ( 0- 3)   50.49         \   |  111   \  
  9 Riceville             ( 1-13) ( 0- 7)   40.61          \  | 1 11 22 \ 
 10 West Central          ( 1-13) ( 0- 2)   32.39           \ |     2    \

1A-05

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    1234567890 | 1234567890
  1 Don Bosco             (11- 4) ( 1- 2)   85.90  \        1 | \2        
  2 Dunkerton             (12- 3) ( 4- 0)   85.48  2\    1  1 |  \        
  3 Wapsie Valley         ( 6- 5) ( 0- 0)   77.99    \        |   \       
  4 South Winneshiek      ( 8- 4) ( 4- 1)   72.19     \1 1 2  |    \1     
  5 Monona MFL-MarMac     ( 6- 5) ( 3- 1)   66.65     1\ 1 1  |    1\     
  6 East Buchanan         ( 4-10) ( 0- 1)   57.62       \     |      \ 1  
  7 Postville             ( 6- 7) ( 2- 3)   55.71        \ 2  |  1 11 \   
  8 Arlington Starmont    ( 1-13) ( 1- 0)   45.67       1 \   |        \  
  9 Lansing Kee           ( 2- 9) ( 0- 5)   45.14          \  |    21 2 \ 
 10 Waterloo Christian    ( 1-14) ( 0- 2)   36.01           \ | 11       \

1A-06

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456789 | 123456789
  1 Prince of Peace       (12- 1) ( 5- 0)   94.42  \11 111   | \        
  2 Easton Valley         (13- 2) ( 3- 1)   88.52   \ 11 1   | 1\       
  3 Edgewood-Colesburg    (10- 5) ( 6- 1)   77.43    \111111 | 1 \      
  4 Central City          ( 7- 8) ( 3- 3)   65.40     \1 1 1 |  11\ 1   
  5 Bellevue Marquette    ( 4-11) ( 2- 5)   64.37      \ 2   | 1111\1   
  6 Maquoketa Valley      ( 7- 6) ( 3- 2)   59.18     11\  1 | 1 1  \   
  7 Wyoming Midland       ( 3-11) ( 0- 6)   54.11        \   | 11112 \  
  8 Clayton Ridge         ( 5- 7) ( 2- 1)   52.53         \2 |   1    \ 
  9 Elkader Central       ( 1-13) ( 0- 5)   47.76          \ |   11 1 2\

1A-07

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    1234567890 | 1234567890
  1 Calamus-Wheatland     (12- 2) ( 4- 0)   85.28  \   1 2  1 | \         
  2 Alburnett             (10- 4) ( 4- 0)   81.17   \  1 11 1 |  \        
  3 Riverside Highland    ( 9- 5) ( 0- 1)   74.34    \        |   \1      
  4 Iowa Mennonite        ( 8- 5) ( 1- 0)   73.54    1\       |    \      
  5 Springville           ( 8- 7) ( 0- 3)   73.11      \      | 11  \ 1   
  6 Belle Plaine          (11- 3) ( 2- 0)   70.82       \ 11  |      \    
  7 Lisbon                ( 6- 8) ( 2- 3)   68.04      1 \  1 | 21    \   
  8 Marengo Iowa Valley   ( 3-11) ( 2- 2)   36.04         \2  |  1   1 \  
  9 English Valleys       ( 2-12) ( 1- 3)   32.23          \1 |      1 2\ 
 10 Cedar V Christian     ( 0-15) ( 0- 4)   26.76           \ | 11    1 1\

1A-08

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456789 | 123456789
  1 New London            (15- 0) ( 6- 0)   92.14  \111  21  | \        
  2 Notre Dame            (10- 4) ( 3- 2)   83.20   \    12  | 1\1      
  3 Wayland WACO          (11- 3) ( 6- 1)   79.98   1\ 1 121 | 1 \      
  4 Packwood Pekin        (13- 2) ( 4- 1)   79.58     \ 1 12 | 1  \     
  5 Keota                 (10- 6) ( 1- 1)   71.30      \1    |   1 \    
  6 Lone Tree             ( 5- 7) ( 1- 2)   61.88       \  1 |    11\   
  7 Fort Madison Trinity  ( 4-10) ( 2- 4)   60.46        \11 | 211   \  
  8 Eldon Cardinal        ( 0-13) ( 0- 7)   43.54         \  | 1221  1\ 
  9 Winfield-Mount Union  ( 1-13) ( 0- 5)   37.05          \ |   12 11 \

1A-09

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456789 | 123456789
  1 Montezuma             (14- 0) ( 7- 0)   90.61  \2111 1 1 | \        
  2 Lynnville-Sully       (11- 2) ( 4- 2)   66.57   \ 11 1 1 | 2\       
  3 Baxter                ( 5- 7) ( 2- 1)   66.06    \  1 1  | 1 \      
  4 Brooklyn BGM          (10- 5) ( 3- 2)   62.19     \1 1 1 | 11 \     
  5 Sigourney             ( 7- 8) ( 2- 3)   55.61      \ 1 1 | 11 1\    
  6 Collins-Maxwell       ( 3-10) ( 1- 2)   48.46       \ 1  |   1  \ 1 
  7 Victor HLV            ( 5- 8) ( 1- 4)   46.03        \ 1 | 11 11 \  
  8 Colo-NESCO            ( 2-12) ( 1- 2)   42.19       1 \  |   1  1 \ 
  9 Thornburg Tri-County  ( 0-13) ( 0- 5)   32.85          \ | 11 11 1 \

1A-10

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456789 | 123456789
  1 Sheffield West Fork   (10- 4) ( 0- 0)   86.58  \         | \        
  2 Gladbrook-Reinbeck    ( 9- 3) ( 4- 1)   77.06   \ 1  2 1 |  \ 1     
  3 Tama Meskwaki         (11- 3) ( 3- 1)   74.60    \11  1  |   \ 1    
  4 Ackley AGWSR          ( 9- 6) ( 3- 2)   73.55   1 \  1 1 |  11\     
  5 Traer North Tama      ( 9- 5) ( 3- 1)   68.55    1 \  11 |   1 \    
  6 Hudson                ( 4- 7) ( 0- 1)   68.13       \    |      \1  
  7 Grundy Center         ( 6- 8) ( 2- 4)   65.03       1\ 1 |  2 1  \ 1
  8 Garwin GMG            ( 7- 7) ( 0- 3)   60.23         \  |   1 1  \1
  9 Conrad BCLUW          ( 4-11) ( 2- 4)   57.60        11\ |  1 11 1 \

1A-11

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456789 | 123456789
  1 DM Grand View         (14- 1) ( 0- 0)  113.84  \         | \        
  2 North Mahaska         ( 6- 6) ( 0- 0)   56.31   \        |  \       
  3 Moravia               (12- 3) ( 5- 0)   46.05    \ 1112  |   \      
  4 Melcher-Dallas        ( 7- 5) ( 5- 0)   45.56     \ 2111 |    \     
  5 Corydon Wayne         ( 4- 9) ( 3- 2)   41.29      \ 111 |   1 \1   
  6 Seymour               ( 4-10) ( 2- 5)   33.14      1\ 1  |   12 \11 
  7 Bussey Twin Cedars    ( 4-12) ( 2- 3)   32.27       1\1  |   111 \  
  8 Moulton-Udell         ( 2-12) ( 1- 6)   25.03       1 \  |   21111\ 
  9 Southeast Warren      ( 1- 9) ( 0- 2)   13.29          \ |    11   \

1A-12

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456789 | 123456789
  1 Mormon Trail          (11- 2) ( 2- 0)   81.70  \ 1     1 | \        
  2 Bedford               (10- 3) ( 5- 0)   70.53   \ 1 112  |  \       
  3 Murray                (11- 3) ( 4- 1)   68.42    \ 2 11  | 1 \      
  4 Leon Central Decatur  ( 6- 7) ( 3- 2)   65.99     \  21  |  1 \1    
  5 Lamoni                (11- 3) ( 3- 2)   58.51     1\ 1 1 |   2 \    
  6 Clarinda Academy      ( 7- 7) ( 0- 1)   57.42       \    |  1   \   
  7 Afton East Union      ( 3-11) ( 2- 5)   38.77        \11 |  1121 \  
  8 Lenox                 ( 3-10) ( 1- 5)   38.66         \1 |  211  1\ 
  9 Diagonal              ( 4- 9) ( 0- 4)   32.60          \ | 1   1 11\

1A-13

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456789 | 123456789
  1 Ankeny Christian      (12- 0) ( 2- 0)   94.60  \ 1    1  | \        
  2 Earlham               (11- 4) ( 1- 0)   86.08   \      1 |  \       
  3 Martensdale M-SM      (10- 2) ( 2- 1)   80.14    \1  1   | 1 \      
  4 Nodaway Valley        (11- 2) ( 2- 1)   78.01     \  2   |   1\     
  5 Anita CAM             ( 5- 8) ( 1- 1)   64.55      \1    |     \1   
  6 Coon Rapids-Bayard    ( 5- 9) ( 1- 1)   59.04      1\    |     1\   
  7 Southwest Valley      ( 4-10) ( 0- 3)   53.11        \   |   12  \  
  8 Orient-Macksburg      ( 4-12) ( 1- 1)   29.62         \1 | 1      \ 
  9 WDM Iowa Christian    ( 0-10) ( 0- 2)   -8.25          \ |  1     1\

1A-14

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456789 | 123456789
  1 Stanton               (15- 0) (13- 0)   89.93  \ 3221212 | \        
  2 CB St Albert          ( 4-10) ( 0- 0)   86.78   \        |  \       
  3 Malvern East Mills    (12- 3) ( 8- 3)   72.88    \22 121 | 3 \      
  4 Sidney                ( 9- 6) ( 8- 4)   63.23     \2 123 | 2 2\     
  5 Tabor Fremont-Mills   ( 6- 8) ( 4- 6)   58.67      \ 211 | 2 22\    
  6 Oakland Riverside     ( 3-11) ( 2- 1)   46.39       \11  | 1    \   
  7 Essex                 ( 1-12) ( 1- 9)   30.83        \ 1 | 2 1121\2 
  8 Heartland Christian   ( 4-10) ( 2- 9)   30.62        2\  | 1 2211 \2
  9 Griswold              ( 2-11) ( 2- 8)   26.51         2\ | 2 131 1 \

1A-15

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456789 | 123456789
  1 Exira-Elk Horn-Kimb   (13- 2) ( 5- 2)   89.23  \ 1  112  | \2       
  2 Westside Ar-We-Va     (14- 0) ( 6- 0)   86.89  2\   121  |  \       
  3 Audubon               (11- 5) ( 3- 2)   82.12    \2  1   | 1 \ 1    
  4 Logan-Magnolia        ( 6- 7) ( 2- 3)   73.43     \1   1 |   2\1    
  5 Avoca AHSTW           ( 8- 7) ( 3- 1)   72.76    11\1    |    1\    
  6 Woodbine              ( 9- 5) ( 2- 4)   70.14       \11  | 11  1\ 1 
  7 Dunlap Boyer Valley   ( 6- 7) ( 1- 6)   65.66        \ 1 | 121  1\1 
  8 West Harrison         ( 6- 8) ( 3- 4)   55.36       11\1 | 21   1 \ 
  9 Onawa West Monona     ( 3-13) ( 0- 3)   50.71          \ |    1  11\

1A-16

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456789 | 123456789
  1 Sioux Central         (12- 1) ( 4- 0)   92.54  \1  11 1  | \        
  2 Newell-Fonda          ( 9- 5) ( 2- 1)   91.19   \   1 1  | 1\       
  3 IKM-Manning           (10- 5) ( 0- 0)   80.41    \       |   \      
  4 River Valley          ( 6- 5) ( 1- 1)   70.06     \ 1    |    \1    
  5 Ridge View            ( 5- 9) ( 1- 1)   69.86     1\     | 1   \    
  6 Storm Lake St Mary    ( 1-12) ( 0- 4)   55.15       \    | 11 1 \ 1 
  7 Paton-Churdan         ( 4- 9) ( 2- 1)   49.09        \ 2 |       \1 
  8 West Bend-Mallard     ( 4- 8) ( 2- 2)   45.92       11\  | 11     \ 
  9 Glidden-Ralston       ( 0-15) ( 0- 2)   33.06          \ |       2 \

2A-01

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Boyden-Hull           (13- 0) ( 6- 0)  114.65  \11211 | \     
  2 Sioux Center          (11- 4) ( 6- 1)  101.83   \1212 | 1\    
  3 Unity Christian       ( 9- 6) ( 0- 2)   97.00    \    | 11\   
  4 Sibley-Ocheyedan      ( 7- 8) ( 2- 5)   92.40     \11 | 22 \1 
  5 Inwood West Lyon      ( 4-10) ( 1- 4)   90.25     1\  | 11 1\1
  6 Milford Okoboji       ( 4-10) ( 1- 4)   84.09      1\ | 12 1 \

2A-02

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Lake Mills            (12- 2) ( 0- 1)   91.42  \      | \ 1   
  2 Pocahontas Area       ( 9- 5) ( 2- 0)   90.93   \ 1 1 |  \    
  3 Forest City           (13- 3) ( 1- 0)   86.81  1 \    |   \   
  4 Estherville-LC        ( 4-12) ( 2- 1)   81.36     \2  |  1 \  
  5 Emmetsburg            ( 5- 9) ( 1- 2)   76.99      \1 |    2\ 
  6 Northwest Webster     ( 3-11) ( 0- 2)   70.40       \ |  1  1\

2A-03

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 South Hamilton        (12- 1) ( 2- 0)   99.30  \ 2    | \     
  2 Garner GHV            (11- 4) ( 1- 0)   85.58   \   1 |  \    
  3 Roland-Story          ( 5- 9) ( 0- 3)   81.38    \    | 2 \1  
  4 Eldora South Hardin   ( 9- 5) ( 2- 0)   78.42    1\1  |    \  
  5 Clarion CGD           ( 3-11) ( 1- 1)   62.91      \1 |    1\ 
  6 Eagle Grove           ( 1-14) ( 0- 2)   35.22       \ |  1  1\

2A-04

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Parkersburg AP        (11- 3) ( 0- 0)   92.28  \      | \     
  2 Cresco Crestwood      ( 8- 5) ( 3- 0)   87.04   \ 111 |  \    
  3 Osage                 (10- 5) ( 0- 0)   85.21    \    |   \   
  4 New Hampton           ( 6- 8) ( 1- 2)   84.48     \1  |  1 \ 1
  5 Waukon                ( 4- 9) ( 1- 2)   81.59      \1 |  1 1\ 
  6 North Fayette Valley  ( 9- 4) ( 1- 2)   72.55     1 \ |  1  1\

2A-05

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 North Linn            (13- 0) ( 0- 0)  117.52  \      | \     
  2 Dyersville Beckman    (10- 4) ( 0- 0)   93.50   \     |  \    
  3 Oelwein               (10- 3) ( 0- 0)   87.08    \    |   \   
  4 Stanwood North Cedar  ( 3-10) ( 0- 0)   75.54     \   |    \  
  5 Jesup                 ( 7- 7) ( 2- 0)   74.95      \2 |     \ 
  6 LaPorte City Union    ( 1-11) ( 0- 2)   57.76       \ |     2\

2A-06

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Cascade W Dubuque     ( 9- 5) ( 2- 2)   91.54  \1   1 | \ 1 1 
  2 Goose Lake Northeast  ( 8- 6) ( 2- 2)   89.14   \ 1 1 | 1\1   
  3 Monticello            (11- 3) ( 6- 0)   87.14  11\112 |   \   
  4 Tipton                ( 7- 6) ( 2- 2)   85.13     \11 |  11\  
  5 Durant                ( 6- 9) ( 2- 2)   79.17  1   \1 |   11\ 
  6 Bellevue              ( 3-14) ( 0- 6)   69.35       \ | 11211\

2A-07

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Camanche              (11- 2) ( 2- 0)   98.75  \1 1   | \     
  2 West Branch           (11- 3) ( 1- 1)   93.68   \ 1   | 1\    
  3 Wapello               ( 9- 4) ( 3- 0)   71.77    \ 12 |   \   
  4 Wilton                ( 3-12) ( 2- 2)   58.51     \11 | 11 \  
  5 Louisa-Muscatine      ( 3-12) ( 1- 2)   49.52      \1 |   11\ 
  6 Columbus Junction     ( 1-13) ( 0- 4)   42.60       \ |   211\

2A-08

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Iowa City Regina      (11- 2) ( 1- 0)   97.53  \1     | \     
  2 Wellman Mid-Prairie   ( 8- 6) ( 0- 1)   82.28   \     | 1\    
  3 Mediapolis            (10- 3) ( 1- 0)   76.92    \ 1  |   \   
  4 Danville              ( 7- 8) ( 1- 1)   76.18     \ 1 |    \1 
  5 West Burlington       ( 7- 5) ( 2- 1)   74.80     1\1 |   1 \ 
  6 Central Lee           ( 1-12) ( 0- 2)   52.36       \ |    11\

2A-09

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Pella Christian       ( 8- 5) ( 0- 0)  104.80  \      | \     
  2 Eddyville EBF         (10- 2) ( 3- 0)   81.20   \1  2 |  \    
  3 Albia                 ( 9- 3) ( 1- 1)   77.79    \  1 |  1\   
  4 Williamsburg          ( 3-10) ( 0- 0)   73.81     \   |    \  
  5 Van Buren-Harmony     ( 6- 7) ( 0- 0)   60.73      \  |     \ 
  6 Bloomfield Davis      ( 3-11) ( 0- 3)   58.08       \ |  21  \

2A-10

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Van Meter             (12- 0) ( 3- 0)  102.12  \  12  | \     
  2 Prairie City-Monroe   ( 8- 6) ( 0- 0)   93.40   \     |  \    
  3 Chariton              ( 9- 4) ( 1- 1)   75.20    \ 1  |   \1  
  4 Pleasantville         ( 6- 8) ( 2- 1)   67.56    1\1  | 1  \  
  5 Truro Interstate-35   ( 1-13) ( 0- 4)   58.03      \  | 2 11\ 
  6 Colfax-Mingo          ( 4-11) ( 0- 0)   46.79       \ |      \

2A-11

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Dike-New Hartford     (11- 1) ( 4- 0)   93.76  \2 11  | \     
  2 Denver                (11- 3) ( 2- 2)   89.02   \ 11  | 2\    
  3 West Marshall         ( 9- 5) ( 2- 0)   80.95    \ 11 |   \   
  4 SumnerFredericksburg  ( 5- 6) ( 1- 2)   74.96     \1  | 11 \  
  5 Waterloo Columbus     ( 1-13) ( 0- 4)   65.53      \  | 1111\ 
  6 East Marshall         ( 2-13) ( 0- 1)   52.17       \ |   1  \

2A-12

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 South Central Calhou  (13- 1) ( 1- 0)   95.34  \  1   | \     
  2 Madrid                (11- 2) ( 3- 0)   89.57   \111  |  \    
  3 Ogden                 ( 9- 5) ( 2- 2)   83.60    \ 2  |  1\  1
  4 Southeast Valley      ( 5-10) ( 0- 2)   75.64     \   | 11 \  
  5 Woodward Academy      ( 5-10) ( 0- 3)   75.11      \  |  12 \ 
  6 Jefferson Greene      ( 5-10) ( 1- 0)   74.38    1  \ |      \

2A-13

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Des Moines Christian  (10- 4) ( 2- 0)   86.96  \  11  | \     
  2 Woodward-Granger      (11- 3) ( 5- 0)   81.20   \ 212 |  \    
  3 Mount Ayr             (12- 2) ( 0- 1)   77.88    \    |   \1  
  4 Panora Panorama       ( 6- 8) ( 4- 3)   75.69    1\21 | 12 \  
  5 Guthrie Center GC-A-  ( 4-11) ( 1- 4)   63.87      \1 | 11 2\ 
  6 Stuart West Central   ( 1-13) ( 0- 4)   28.14       \ |  2 11\

2A-14

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Treynor               (13- 1) ( 4- 0)   93.94  \ 22   | \     
  2 Clarinda              ( 6- 9) ( 4- 0)   74.60   \  22 |  \    
  3 Neola Tri-Center      ( 7- 7) ( 1- 2)   71.58    \1   | 2 \   
  4 Underwood             ( 8- 7) ( 1- 3)   70.97     \1  | 2 1\  
  5 Shenandoah            ( 3-12) ( 1- 3)   68.07      \1 |  2 1\ 
  6 Red Oak               ( 0-13) ( 0- 3)   54.26       \ |  2  1\

2A-15

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Lake View East Sac    (10- 4) ( 2- 1)   92.54  \  11  | \1    
  2 Ida Grove O-A-BC-IG   (12- 2) ( 2- 0)   92.32  1\  1  |  \    
  3 Alta-Aurelia          (10- 4) ( 1- 0)   88.89    \ 1  |   \   
  4 Carroll Kuemper       ( 5- 8) ( 0- 1)   84.42     \   | 1  \  
  5 Mapleton MV-A-O-CO-U  ( 6- 7) ( 1- 3)   72.67      \1 | 111 \ 
  6 Missouri Valley       ( 1-14) ( 0- 1)   50.23       \ |     1\

2A-16

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Western Christian     ( 9- 3) ( 1- 0)  104.52  \  1   | \     
  2 Rock Valley           ( 9- 4) ( 2- 0)   96.34   \  2  |  \    
  3 Hawarden West Sioux   (14- 0) ( 0- 0)   95.97    \    |   \   
  4 Cherokee Washington   ( 8- 7) ( 0- 1)   88.13     \   | 1  \  
  5 Sheldon               ( 4-11) ( 0- 2)   84.98      \  |  2  \ 
  6 Hinton                ( 6-10) ( 0- 0)   71.64       \ |      \

3A-01

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    12345678 | 12345678
  1 Sergeant Bluff-Luton  ( 9- 3) ( 2- 0)  109.86  \  1  1  | \       
  2 Storm Lake            ( 9- 4) ( 3- 1)  102.54   \111    |  \1     
  3 Spencer               ( 9- 5) ( 2- 3)  100.84   1\ 1    |  1\2    
  4 LeMars                ( 6- 7) ( 2- 4)  100.09    2\     | 11 \1 1 
  5 Spirit Lake           ( 7- 6) ( 2- 2)   93.35     1\ 1  |  11 \   
  6 MOC-Floyd Valley      ( 6- 8) ( 0- 0)   92.69       \   |      \  
  7 Sioux City Heelan     ( 3-10) ( 1- 2)   90.95     1  \  | 1   1 \ 
  8 Humboldt              ( 6- 6) ( 0- 0)   83.53         \ |        \

3A-02

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    12345678 | 12345678
  1 Clear Lake            (13- 0) ( 6- 0)  103.04  \111 111 | \       
  2 Waverly-Shell Rock    ( 7- 7) ( 1- 4)   90.41   \  1    | 1\1 11  
  3 Charles City          ( 9- 4) ( 2- 1)   90.31   1\ 1    | 1 \     
  4 Algona                ( 7- 6) ( 3- 1)   89.43     \ 111 | 1  \    
  5 Decorah               ( 5- 8) ( 1- 2)   86.33   1  \    |  11 \   
  6 Webster City          ( 8- 4) ( 3- 2)   85.44   1   \11 | 1  1 \  
  7 Iowa Falls-Alden      ( 3- 8) ( 0- 4)   77.93        \  | 1  1 1\1
  8 Hampton-Dumont-CAL    ( 2-11) ( 1- 3)   62.92        1\ | 1  1 1 \

3A-03

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    12345678 | 12345678
  1 Cedar Rapids Xavier   ( 5- 7) ( 0- 0)   99.71  \        | \       
  2 Davenport Assumption  ( 8- 5) ( 0- 0)   98.73   \       |  \      
  3 West Delaware         (10- 4) ( 2- 0)   96.53    \11    |   \     
  4 Center Point-Urbana   ( 7- 6) ( 3- 2)   92.15     \111  |   1\1   
  5 Van Horne Benton      ( 8- 6) ( 2- 3)   91.22     1\1   |   11\ 1 
  6 Clear Creek-Amana     ( 8- 4) ( 1- 2)   88.54       \1  |    11\  
  7 Vinton-Shellsburg     ( 5- 6) ( 1- 2)   82.35      1 \  |    1 1\ 
  8 West Liberty          ( 2-13) ( 0- 0)   61.64         \ |        \

3A-04

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    12345678 | 12345678
  1 Maquoketa             (14- 0) ( 6- 0)  105.58  \ 1121 1 | \       
  2 Dubuque Wahlert       ( 6- 5) ( 0- 0)   99.12   \       |  \      
  3 Marion                ( 8- 4) ( 3- 2)   95.90    \ 11 1 | 1 \1    
  4 Central Clinton       ( 6- 6) ( 3- 3)   88.99    1\ 1 1 | 1  \11  
  5 Mount Vernon          ( 4- 8) ( 2- 4)   87.60     1\  1 | 2 1 \1  
  6 Solon                 ( 6- 6) ( 2- 4)   86.37     11\   | 1 11 \ 1
  7 Anamosa               ( 7- 6) ( 0- 0)   85.27        \  |       \ 
  8 Independence          ( 2-11) ( 1- 4)   75.42       1 \ | 1 111  \

3A-05

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    12345678 | 12345678
  1 Oskaloosa             ( 9- 3) ( 3- 0)  108.23  \1 1   1 | \       
  2 Fairfield             ( 9- 3) ( 6- 1)   96.43   \2211   | 1\      
  3 Mount Pleasant        ( 6- 8) ( 2- 4)   85.83    \11    |  2\ 11  
  4 Washington            ( 4- 7) ( 1- 5)   82.09     \ 1   | 121\1   
  5 Keokuk                ( 7- 7) ( 2- 4)   76.58    11\    |  11 \2  
  6 Fort Madison          ( 5- 9) ( 4- 2)   72.67    1 2\ 1 |  1 1 \  
  7 Tama South Tama       ( 0-13) ( 0- 0)   65.01        \  |       \ 
  8 Centerville           ( 4- 8) ( 0- 2)   64.96         \ | 1    1 \

3A-06

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    12345678 | 12345678
  1 Pella                 (11- 2) ( 4- 0)  105.81  \11   11 | \       
  2 Huxley Ballard        ( 9- 5) ( 3- 1)   97.88   \ 111   | 1\      
  3 Grinnell              ( 5- 7) ( 1- 1)   88.03    \    1 | 1 \     
  4 Carlisle              ( 4- 9) ( 1- 1)   86.31     \1    |  1 \    
  5 Bondurant-Farrar      ( 7- 5) ( 2- 2)   85.44      \11  |  1 1\   
  6 Nevada                ( 7- 8) ( 1- 2)   77.81       \ 1 |  1  1\  
  7 Knoxville             ( 8- 6) ( 1- 2)   74.60        \1 | 1   1 \ 
  8 Newton                ( 0-11) ( 0- 4)   72.58         \ | 1 1  11\

3A-07

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    12345678 | 12345678
  1 Norwalk               (11- 3) ( 2- 0)  110.06  \  11    | \       
  2 Gilbert               (12- 2) ( 3- 1)  104.21   \   12  |  \1     
  3 Adel ADM              ( 7- 6) ( 2- 2)   97.51   1\  1   |   \11   
  4 Dallas Center-Grimes  ( 5- 8) ( 1- 2)   91.93    1\     | 1  \1   
  5 Boone                 ( 7- 5) ( 2- 1)   90.42    11\    | 1   \   
  6 Alleman North Polk    ( 3-10) ( 1- 2)   77.91       \1  |  11  \  
  7 Saydel                ( 3-11) ( 0- 3)   62.82        \  |  2   1\ 
  8 Osceola Clarke        ( 0-12) ( 0- 0)   61.74         \ |        \

3A-08

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    12345678 | 12345678
  1 Carroll               (10- 1) ( 2- 1)  102.76  \  1   1 | \ 1     
  2 Glenwood              (11- 2) ( 4- 1)   98.76   \1 111  |  \   1  
  3 Denison-Schleswig     ( 8- 4) ( 4- 1)   97.02  1 \ 111  |  1\     
  4 Winterset             ( 6- 5) ( 2- 1)   96.58     \ 1 1 | 1  \    
  5 Harlan                ( 9- 5) ( 2- 2)   93.17      \11  |  11 \   
  6 Atlantic              ( 5- 9) ( 1- 5)   85.44   1   \   |  1111\1 
  7 Creston               ( 4- 8) ( 1- 3)   79.28       1\  |  11 1 \ 
  8 Perry                 ( 0-13) ( 0- 2)   44.40         \ | 1  1   \

4A-01

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Sioux City East       (12- 0) ( 6- 0)  117.01  \21111 | \     
  2 Sioux City West       ( 9- 4) ( 4- 2)  112.70   \1 21 | 2\    
  3 CB Lincoln            ( 9- 5) ( 3- 2)  104.11    \ 12 | 11\   
  4 CB Lewis Central      ( 9- 5) ( 0- 1)  102.67     \   | 1  \  
  5 Sioux City North      ( 4- 9) ( 2- 4)   89.80      \2 | 121 \ 
  6 CB Jefferson          ( 1-12) ( 0- 6)   78.72       \ | 112 2\

4A-02

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Des Moines North      (11- 2) ( 1- 0)  116.45  \ 1    | \     
  2 Ames                  ( 8- 4) ( 3- 0)  114.69   \1 11 |  \    
  3 Des Moines Lincoln    ( 6- 6) ( 1- 2)  104.06    \1   | 11\   
  4 Marshalltown          ( 7- 5) ( 1- 1)  101.62     \ 1 |   1\  
  5 Urbandale             ( 3-10) ( 1- 1)   96.87      \1 |  1  \ 
  6 Mason City            ( 4- 9) ( 0- 3)   95.65       \ |  1 11\

4A-03

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Cedar Falls           ( 9- 2) ( 1- 1)  113.82  \  1   | \ 1   
  2 Marion Linn-Mar       ( 7- 4) ( 2- 1)  111.16   \  11 |  \1   
  3 Waterloo West         ( 7- 5) ( 2- 3)  102.75  11\    |   \21 
  4 Waterloo East         ( 9- 4) ( 3- 1)  100.89    2\1  | 1  \  
  5 Iowa City High        ( 3- 9) ( 1- 3)   98.58    1 \  |  1 1\1
  6 Epworth W Dubuque     ( 3- 9) ( 1- 1)   95.80      1\ |  1   \

4A-04

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Dubuque Senior        ( 9- 2) ( 0- 0)  115.20  \      | \     
  2 Bettendorf            (11- 1) ( 3- 0)  112.44   \1 11 |  \    
  3 CR Washington         ( 6- 7) ( 0- 1)   98.50    \    |  1\   
  4 Iowa City Liberty     ( 6- 7) ( 0- 0)   96.05     \   |    \  
  5 Davenport North       ( 5- 7) ( 1- 1)   92.03      \1 |  1  \ 
  6 Clinton               ( 2- 9) ( 0- 2)   79.13       \ |  1  1\

4A-05

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Cedar Rapids Prairie  ( 8- 3) ( 2- 2)  111.53  \ 1  1 | \1 1  
  2 Eldridge North Scott  (13- 0) ( 4- 0)  110.48  1\  12 |  \    
  3 CR Jefferson          ( 6- 6) ( 0- 2)  104.46    \    | 1 \1  
  4 Dubuque Hempstead     ( 5- 7) ( 2- 0)  101.24  1 1\   |    \  
  5 Pleasant Valley       ( 8- 5) ( 1- 1)   95.12      \1 |  1  \ 
  6 Muscatine             ( 0-13) ( 0- 4)   72.46       \ | 12  1\

4A-06

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Iowa City West        (10- 2) ( 1- 0)  117.88  \ 1    | \     
  2 Davenport Central     (11- 2) ( 3- 0)  108.73   \  21 |  \    
  3 Cedar Rapids Kennedy  ( 6- 6) ( 0- 1)  106.78    \    | 1 \   
  4 Ottumwa               ( 4- 9) ( 0- 0)   89.70     \   |    \  
  5 Davenport West        ( 5- 7) ( 1- 2)   87.09      \1 |  2  \ 
  6 Burlington            ( 2- 8) ( 0- 2)   77.78       \ |  1  1\

4A-07

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 WDM Valley            (12- 2) ( 3- 1)  117.35  \1 11  | \    1
  2 Ankeny                ( 9- 4) ( 1- 2)  113.38   \  1  | 1\ 1  
  3 Indianola             (10- 3) ( 0- 0)  107.20    \    |   \   
  4 WDM Dowling           ( 5- 8) ( 2- 1)  104.81   1 \ 1 | 1  \  
  5 Southeast Polk        ( 5- 7) ( 0- 3)  104.05      \  | 11  \1
  6 Des Moines Roosevelt  ( 2-10) ( 2- 1)   91.61  1   1\ |    1 \

4A-08

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Waukee                (11- 0) ( 4- 0)  125.57  \1  21 | \     
  2 Johnston              ( 9- 4) ( 1- 2)  113.11   \   1 | 1\1   
  3 Ankeny Centennial     ( 4- 8) ( 1- 1)  108.15   1\    |   \1  
  4 Des Moines Hoover     (10- 4) ( 2- 1)  104.14    1\ 1 |    \1 
  5 Fort Dodge            ( 4-10) ( 1- 2)   97.06     1\  | 2   \ 
  6 Des Moines East       ( 1-10) ( 0- 3)   87.07       \ | 11 1 \