BCMoore Rankings - Iowa High School Basketball
Team Connection Report
Group 1
1 Ackley AGWSR 1A 74.58 74.58
Group 2
1 Adel ADM 3A 98.60 98.60
Group 3
1 Afton East Union 1A 39.23 39.23
Group 4
1 Akron-Westfield 1A 68.87 68.87
Group 5
1 Albia 2A 81.18 81.18
Group 6
1 Alburnett 1A 84.98 84.98
Group 7
1 Algona 3A 88.93 88.93
Group 8
1 Algona Garrigan 1A 90.27 90.27
Group 9
1 Alleman North Polk 3A 82.02 82.02
Group 10
1 Alta-Aurelia 2A 86.47 86.47
Group 11
1 Ames 4A 114.65 114.65
Group 12
1 Anamosa 3A 87.12 87.12
Group 13
1 Anita CAM 1A 62.13 62.13
Group 14
1 Ankeny 4A 106.40 106.40
Group 15
1 Ankeny Centennial 4A 104.97 104.97
Group 16
1 Ankeny Christian 1A 98.05 98.05
Group 17
1 Parkersburg AP 2A 95.50 95.50
Group 18
1 Arlington Starmont 1A 47.71 47.71
Group 19
1 Atlantic 3A 84.78 84.78
Group 20
1 Audubon 1A 79.59 79.59
Group 21
1 Avoca AHSTW 2A 70.73 70.73
Group 22
1 Baxter 1A 66.19 66.19
Group 23
1 Bedford 1A 75.72 75.72
Group 24
1 Belle Plaine 1A 70.65 70.65
Group 25
1 Bellevue 2A 69.69 69.69
Group 26
1 Bellevue Marquette 1A 63.33 63.33
Group 27
1 Belmond-Klemme 2A 57.79 57.79
Group 28
1 Bettendorf 4A 113.51 113.51
Group 29
1 Morning Star 1A 5.00 5.00
Group 30
1 Bloomfield Davis 2A 64.00 64.00
Group 31
1 Bondurant-Farrar 3A 84.91 84.91
Group 32
1 Boone 3A 92.05 92.05
Group 33
1 Britt West Hancock 1A 71.34 71.34
Group 34
1 Brooklyn BGM 1A 66.60 66.60
Group 35
1 North Iowa 1A 47.36 47.36
Group 36
1 Burlington 4A 84.92 84.92
Group 37
1 Notre Dame 1A 85.56 85.56
Group 38
1 Bussey Twin Cedars 1A 36.54 36.54
Group 39
1 South Winneshiek 1A 70.54 70.54
Group 40
1 Camanche 2A 96.61 96.61
Group 41
1 Carlisle 3A 89.63 89.63
Group 42
1 Carroll 3A 100.17 100.17
Group 43
1 Carroll Kuemper 2A 82.10 82.10
Group 44
1 Cascade W Dubuque 2A 92.49 92.49
Group 45
1 Cedar Falls 4A 118.16 118.16
Group 46
1 Valley Lutheran 1A 5.00 5.00
Group 47
1 Cedar V Christian 1A 30.37 30.37
Group 48
1 CR Jefferson 4A 105.49 105.49
Group 49
1 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 4A 105.71 105.71
Group 50
1 Cedar Rapids Prairie 4A 114.26 114.26
Group 51
1 CR Washington 4A 99.76 99.76
Group 52
1 Cedar Rapids Xavier 3A 100.89 100.89
Group 53
1 Center Point-Urbana 3A 96.41 96.41
Group 54
1 Centerville 3A 72.00 72.00
Group 55
1 Central City 1A 66.75 66.75
Group 56
1 Chariton 2A 78.18 78.18
Group 57
1 Charles City 3A 92.33 92.33
Group 58
1 Cherokee Washington 2A 84.14 84.14
Group 59
1 Paton-Churdan 1A 49.23 49.23
Group 60
1 Clarinda Academy 1A 53.93 53.93
Group 61
1 Clarinda 2A 74.43 74.43
Group 62
1 Clarion CGD 2A 60.98 60.98
Group 63
1 Clarksville 1A 55.71 55.71
Group 64
1 Clear Lake 3A 99.50 99.50
Group 65
1 Clinton 4A 82.01 82.01
Group 66
1 Prince of Peace 1A 92.46 92.46
Group 67
1 Colfax-Mingo 2A 47.84 47.84
Group 68
1 Collins-Maxwell 1A 46.46 46.46
Group 69
1 Colo-NESCO 1A 44.23 44.23
Group 70
1 Columbus Junction 1A 43.60 43.60
Group 71
1 Conrad BCLUW 1A 59.07 59.07
Group 72
1 Coon Rapids-Bayard 1A 63.62 63.62
Group 73
1 Southwest Valley 1A 48.97 48.97
Group 74
1 River Valley 1A 69.28 69.28
Group 75
1 Corydon Wayne 1A 48.19 48.19
Group 76
1 Heartland Christian 1A 29.61 29.61
Group 77
1 CB Jefferson 4A 76.18 76.18
Group 78
1 CB Lewis Central 4A 99.01 99.01
Group 79
1 CB Lincoln 4A 100.67 100.67
Group 80
1 CB St Albert 1A 86.59 86.59
Group 81
1 Cresco Crestwood 2A 89.34 89.34
Group 82
1 Creston 3A 83.04 83.04
Group 83
1 Danville 2A 78.45 78.45
Group 84
1 Davenport Assumption 3A 101.73 101.73
Group 85
1 Davenport Central 4A 107.16 107.16
Group 86
1 Davenport North 4A 98.44 98.44
Group 87
1 Davenport West 4A 90.72 90.72
Group 88
1 Decorah 3A 87.36 87.36
Group 89
1 Maquoketa Valley 1A 58.58 58.58
Group 90
1 Denison-Schleswig 3A 97.15 97.15
Group 91
1 Denver 2A 86.27 86.27
Group 92
1 Des Moines Christian 2A 90.45 90.45
Group 93
1 Des Moines East 4A 79.89 79.89
Group 94
1 DM Grand View 1A 109.92 109.92
Group 95
1 Des Moines Hoover 4A 101.70 101.70
Group 96
1 Des Moines Lincoln 4A 98.85 98.85
Group 97
1 Des Moines North 4A 113.53 113.53
Group 98
1 Des Moines Roosevelt 4A 94.58 94.58
Group 99
1 Central Clinton 3A 91.64 91.64
Group 100
1 Diagonal 1A 35.66 35.66
Group 101
1 Dike-New Hartford 2A 97.42 97.42
Group 102
1 Central Lee 2A 54.58 54.58
Group 103
1 Dubuque Hempstead 4A 104.35 104.35
Group 104
1 Dubuque Senior 4A 117.92 117.92
Group 105
1 Dubuque Wahlert 3A 101.64 101.64
Group 106
1 Dunkerton 1A 84.88 84.88
Group 107
1 Dunlap Boyer Valley 1A 65.31 65.31
Group 108
1 Durant 2A 78.80 78.80
Group 109
1 Dyersville Beckman 2A 94.93 94.93
Group 110
1 Eagle Grove 2A 33.87 33.87
Group 111
1 Earlham 1A 88.42 88.42
Group 112
1 Eddyville EBF 2A 88.21 88.21
Group 113
1 Edgewood-Colesburg 1A 79.07 79.07
Group 114
1 Eldon Cardinal 2A 46.56 46.56
Group 115
1 Eldora South Hardin 2A 81.92 81.92
Group 116
1 Eldridge North Scott 4A 112.93 112.93
Group 117
1 Elkader Central 1A 46.16 46.16
Group 118
1 Emmetsburg 2A 73.40 73.40
Group 119
1 Epworth W Dubuque 4A 97.73 97.73
Group 120
1 Essex 1A 27.05 27.05
Group 121
1 Estherville-LC 3A 79.77 79.77
Group 122
1 Exira-Elk Horn-Kimb 1A 90.71 90.71
Group 123
1 Wapsie Valley 1A 77.75 77.75
Group 124
1 Fairfield 3A 96.54 96.54
Group 125
1 Forest City 2A 85.37 85.37
Group 126
1 Fort Dodge 4A 95.99 95.99
Group 127
1 Fort Dodge St Edmond 1A 81.28 81.28
Group 128
1 Fort Madison 3A 75.54 75.54
Group 129
1 Fort Madison Trinity 1A 58.68 58.68
Group 130
1 Mormon Trail 1A 83.80 83.80
Group 131
1 Garner GHV 2A 84.90 84.90
Group 132
1 Garwin GMG 1A 59.58 59.58
Group 133
1 George-Little Rock 1A 104.73 104.73
Group 134
1 Gilbert 3A 100.42 100.42
Group 135
1 Don Bosco 1A 84.35 84.35
Group 136
1 Glenwood 3A 95.42 95.42
Group 137
1 Glidden-Ralston 1A 24.36 24.36
Group 138
1 Goose Lake Northeast 2A 89.04 89.04
Group 139
1 Southeast Valley 2A 74.95 74.95
Group 140
1 North Butler 1A 44.77 44.77
Group 141
1 Nodaway Valley 1A 77.13 77.13
Group 142
1 Dallas Center-Grimes 3A 93.40 93.40
Group 143
1 Grinnell 3A 88.54 88.54
Group 144
1 Griswold 1A 30.89 30.89
Group 145
1 Grundy Center 1A 71.10 71.10
Group 146
1 Guthrie Center GC-A- 2A 62.82 62.82
Group 147
1 Clayton Ridge 1A 51.99 51.99
Group 148
1 Hampton-Dumont-CAL 3A 60.44 60.44
Group 149
1 Harlan 3A 91.43 91.43
Group 150
1 Hartley HMS 1A 73.48 73.48
Group 151
1 Hawarden West Sioux 2A 96.89 96.89
Group 152
1 Hinton 1A 70.68 70.68
Group 153
1 Ridge View 1A 66.10 66.10
Group 154
1 Hudson 2A 71.32 71.32
Group 155
1 Boyden-Hull 2A 105.17 105.17
Group 156
1 Hull Trinity 1A 75.29 75.29
Group 157
1 Western Christian 2A 99.46 99.46
Group 158
1 Humboldt 3A 82.77 82.77
Group 159
1 Huxley Ballard 3A 95.59 95.59
Group 160
1 Ida Grove O-A-BC-IG 2A 87.84 87.84
Group 161
1 Independence 3A 77.35 77.35
Group 162
1 Indianola 4A 106.97 106.97
Group 163
1 Inwood West Lyon 2A 84.23 84.23
Group 164
1 Iowa City High 4A 97.05 97.05
Group 165
1 Iowa City Liberty 4A 98.21 98.21
Group 166
1 Iowa City Regina 2A 96.20 96.20
Group 167
1 Iowa City West 4A 118.57 118.57
Group 168
1 Iowa Falls-Alden 3A 82.67 82.67
Group 169
1 Turkey Valley 1A 71.40 71.40
Group 170
1 Janesville 1A 85.98 85.98
Group 171
1 Jefferson Greene 3A 76.17 76.17
Group 172
1 Jesup 2A 77.96 77.96
Group 173
1 South Hamilton 2A 102.59 102.59
Group 174
1 Johnston 4A 108.47 108.47
Group 175
1 Kalona Hillcrest 1A 76.78 76.78
Group 176
1 Keokuk 3A 78.37 78.37
Group 177
1 Van Buren-Harmony 2A 63.52 63.52
Group 178
1 Keota 1A 71.73 71.73
Group 179
1 Kingsley-Pierson 1A 72.07 72.07
Group 180
1 Knoxville 3A 76.83 76.83
Group 181
1 South Central Calhou 2A 94.94 94.94
Group 182
1 Lake Mills 1A 85.73 85.73
Group 183
1 Harris-Lake Park 1A 71.81 71.81
Group 184
1 Lake View East Sac 2A 89.15 89.15
Group 185
1 Lamoni 1A 61.26 61.26
Group 186
1 Lansing Kee 1A 48.57 48.57
Group 187
1 LaPorte City Union 2A 64.79 64.79
Group 188
1 Lawton-Bronson 1A 74.59 74.59
Group 189
1 East Marshall 2A 53.21 53.21
Group 190
1 LeMars Gehlen 1A 79.45 79.45
Group 191
1 LeMars 3A 97.40 97.40
Group 192
1 Lenox 1A 42.03 42.03
Group 193
1 Leon Central Decatur 1A 68.93 68.93
Group 194
1 Louisa-Muscatine 2A 53.71 53.71
Group 195
1 Southeast Warren 1A 22.68 22.68
Group 196
1 Lisbon 1A 69.01 69.01
Group 197
1 Logan-Magnolia 1A 72.07 72.07
Group 198
1 Lone Tree 1A 65.77 65.77
Group 199
1 Lynnville-Sully 1A 65.32 65.32
Group 200
1 Madrid 1A 88.10 88.10
Group 201
1 Malvern East Mills 1A 71.06 71.06
Group 202
1 West Delaware 3A 99.28 99.28
Group 203
1 Central Springs 1A 49.27 49.27
Group 204
1 IKM-Manning 1A 78.29 78.29
Group 205
1 Northwest Webster 2A 68.61 68.61
Group 206
1 Mapleton MV-A-O-CO-U 2A 72.50 72.50
Group 207
1 Maquoketa 3A 105.02 105.02
Group 208
1 Marcus MMCRU 1A 58.58 58.58
Group 209
1 Marengo Iowa Valley 1A 37.81 37.81
Group 210
1 Marion Linn-Mar 4A 112.18 112.18
Group 211
1 Marion 3A 99.28 99.28
Group 212
1 Marshalltown 4A 94.21 94.21
Group 213
1 Martensdale M-SM 1A 83.45 83.45
Group 214
1 Mason City 4A 92.74 92.74
Group 215
1 Mason City Newman 1A 89.44 89.44
Group 216
1 West Central 1A 34.66 34.66
Group 217
1 Mediapolis 2A 78.97 78.97
Group 218
1 Melcher-Dallas 1A 51.87 51.87
Group 219
1 Milford Okoboji 2A 83.29 83.29
Group 220
1 Missouri Valley 2A 52.97 52.97
Group 221
1 West Harrison 1A 56.56 56.56
Group 222
1 Monona MFL-MarMac 1A 67.54 67.54
Group 223
1 Prairie City-Monroe 2A 93.60 93.60
Group 224
1 Montezuma 1A 87.06 87.06
Group 225
1 Monticello 2A 86.84 86.84
Group 226
1 Moravia 1A 50.08 50.08
Group 227
1 Moulton-Udell 1A 29.36 29.36
Group 228
1 Mount Ayr 1A 80.44 80.44
Group 229
1 Mount Pleasant 3A 86.93 86.93
Group 230
1 Mount Vernon 3A 92.02 92.02
Group 231
1 Woodbury Central 1A 61.30 61.30
Group 232
1 Murray 1A 69.20 69.20
Group 233
1 Muscatine 4A 73.78 73.78
Group 234
1 Nashua-Plainfield 1A 66.98 66.98
Group 235
1 Neola Tri-Center 2A 71.27 71.27
Group 236
1 Nevada 3A 77.63 77.63
Group 237
1 Newell-Fonda 1A 89.62 89.62
Group 238
1 New Hampton 2A 84.69 84.69
Group 239
1 New London 1A 91.58 91.58
Group 240
1 North Mahaska 1A 57.20 57.20
Group 241
1 Newton 3A 73.05 73.05
Group 242
1 English Valleys 1A 34.06 34.06
Group 243
1 Northwood-Kensett 1A 27.81 27.81
Group 244
1 Norwalk 3A 111.79 111.79
Group 245
1 Oakland Riverside 1A 49.42 49.42
Group 246
1 Oelwein 2A 87.78 87.78
Group 247
1 Ogden 1A 84.01 84.01
Group 248
1 Onawa West Monona 1A 52.51 52.51
Group 249
1 MOC-Floyd Valley 3A 92.08 92.08
Group 250
1 Unity Christian 2A 94.84 94.84
Group 251
1 Orient-Macksburg 1A 31.97 31.97
Group 252
1 Osage 2A 83.24 83.24
Group 253
1 Osceola Clarke 3A 64.65 64.65
Group 254
1 Oskaloosa 3A 108.97 108.97
Group 255
1 Ottumwa 4A 84.39 84.39
Group 256
1 Packwood Pekin 1A 81.85 81.85
Group 257
1 Panora Panorama 2A 79.91 79.91
Group 258
1 South O'Brien 1A 95.19 95.19
Group 259
1 Pella Christian 2A 106.39 106.39
Group 260
1 Pella 3A 106.01 106.01
Group 261
1 Perry 3A 50.94 50.94
Group 262
1 Southeast Polk 4A 100.98 100.98
Group 263
1 Pleasant Valley 4A 100.37 100.37
Group 264
1 Pleasantville 2A 71.70 71.70
Group 265
1 Pocahontas Area 2A 90.27 90.27
Group 266
1 Postville 2A 55.76 55.76
Group 267
1 Easton Valley 1A 91.48 91.48
Group 268
1 Red Oak 2A 54.30 54.30
Group 269
1 Gladbrook-Reinbeck 1A 75.45 75.45
Group 270
1 Remsen St Mary 1A 85.92 85.92
Group 271
1 Riceville 1A 41.98 41.98
Group 272
1 Riverside Highland 1A 75.27 75.27
Group 273
1 Rockford 1A 76.33 76.33
Group 274
1 Central Lyon 2A 78.03 78.03
Group 275
1 Rock Valley 2A 94.20 94.20
Group 276
1 Ruthven GTRA 1A 71.69 71.69
Group 277
1 Saint Ansgar 1A 74.10 74.10
Group 278
1 Saydel 3A 62.10 62.10
Group 279
1 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 3A 107.47 107.47
Group 280
1 Seymour 1A 39.22 39.22
Group 281
1 Sheffield West Fork 1A 85.27 85.27
Group 282
1 Sheldon 2A 82.32 82.32
Group 283
1 Shenandoah 2A 66.65 66.65
Group 284
1 Sibley-Ocheyedan 2A 88.02 88.02
Group 285
1 Sidney 1A 60.10 60.10
Group 286
1 Sigourney 1A 57.25 57.25
Group 287
1 Sioux Center 2A 98.11 98.11
Group 288
1 Sioux City East 4A 115.24 115.24
Group 289
1 Sioux City Heelan 3A 91.94 91.94
Group 290
1 Sioux City North 4A 89.74 89.74
Group 291
1 Siouxland Christian 1A 57.39 57.39
Group 292
1 Sioux City West 4A 113.19 113.19
Group 293
1 Sioux Central 2A 91.87 91.87
Group 294
1 Sloan Westwood 1A 55.68 55.68
Group 295
1 Solon 3A 86.81 86.81
Group 296
1 Spencer 3A 96.05 96.05
Group 297
1 Spirit Lake 2A 92.04 92.04
Group 298
1 Springville 1A 75.57 75.57
Group 299
1 Stanton 1A 80.48 80.48
Group 300
1 Stanwood North Cedar 1A 74.18 74.18
Group 301
1 West Marshall 2A 84.10 84.10
Group 302
1 Storm Lake St Mary 1A 52.32 52.32
Group 303
1 Storm Lake 3A 95.91 95.91
Group 304
1 Roland-Story 2A 81.73 81.73
Group 305
1 Stuart West Central 2A 45.16 45.16
Group 306
1 SumnerFredericksburg 2A 76.43 76.43
Group 307
1 North Union 2A 53.31 53.31
Group 308
1 Tabor Fremont-Mills 1A 55.45 55.45
Group 309
1 Tama Meskwaki 1A 75.60 75.60
Group 310
1 Tama South Tama 3A 63.79 63.79
Group 311
1 Thornburg Tri-County 1A 29.32 29.32
Group 312
1 Clear Creek-Amana 3A 88.22 88.22
Group 313
1 Tipton 2A 85.25 85.25
Group 314
1 Traer North Tama 1A 66.94 66.94
Group 315
1 Treynor 2A 94.71 94.71
Group 316
1 Tripoli 1A 54.75 54.75
Group 317
1 North Linn 2A 115.11 115.11
Group 318
1 Truro Interstate-35 2A 62.15 62.15
Group 319
1 Underwood 2A 72.47 72.47
Group 320
1 Urbandale 4A 94.56 94.56
Group 321
1 Van Horne Benton 3A 90.13 90.13
Group 322
1 Van Meter 2A 102.15 102.15
Group 323
1 Victor HLV 1A 47.33 47.33
Group 324
1 Vinton-Shellsburg 3A 85.82 85.82
Group 325
1 Wapello 1A 72.47 72.47
Group 326
1 Washington 3A 87.02 87.02
Group 327
1 Waterloo Christian 1A 34.68 34.68
Group 328
1 Waterloo Columbus 2A 67.58 67.58
Group 329
1 Waterloo East 4A 101.69 101.69
Group 330
1 Waterloo West 4A 103.35 103.35
Group 331
1 Waukee 4A 120.46 120.46
Group 332
1 Waukon 2A 82.57 82.57
Group 333
1 Waverly-Shell Rock 3A 89.94 89.94
Group 334
1 Wayland WACO 1A 82.59 82.59
Group 335
1 Webster City 3A 87.35 87.35
Group 336
1 Wellman Mid-Prairie 2A 80.96 80.96
Group 337
1 West Bend-Mallard 1A 45.59 45.59
Group 338
1 West Branch 2A 92.54 92.54
Group 339
1 West Burlington 2A 77.22 77.22
Group 340
1 WDM Dowling 4A 105.16 105.16
Group 341
1 WDM Valley 4A 116.01 116.01
Group 342
1 West Liberty 2A 63.68 63.68
Group 343
1 Westside Ar-We-Va 1A 84.10 84.10
Group 344
1 North Fayette Valley 2A 68.20 68.20
Group 345
1 Calamus-Wheatland 1A 84.38 84.38
Group 346
1 Whiting 1A 12.32 12.32
Group 347
1 Williamsburg 2A 73.62 73.62
Group 348
1 Wilton 2A 61.30 61.30
Group 349
1 Winfield-Mount Union 1A 40.27 40.27
Group 350
1 Winterset 3A 100.81 100.81
Group 351
1 East Buchanan 1A 55.13 55.13
Group 352
1 Woodbine 1A 70.45 70.45
Group 353
1 Woodward Academy 2A 76.65 76.65
Group 354
1 Woodward-Granger 2A 85.52 85.52
Group 355
1 Wyoming Midland 1A 54.72 54.72
Group 356
1 moore ZZ 10.00 10.00
2 brent ZZ 0.00 0.00