BCMoore Rankings - Iowa High School Football
Team Connection Report
Group 1
1 Ackley AGWSR 8 84.52 84.52
Group 2
1 Adel ADM 3A 144.62 144.62
Group 3
1 Afton East Union 8 78.08 78.08
Group 4
1 Akron-Westfield A 144.14 144.14
Group 5
1 Albia 2A 104.76 104.76
Group 6
1 Alburnett A 88.36 88.36
Group 7
1 Algona 3A 118.57 118.57
Group 8
1 Algona Garrigan A 153.52 153.52
Group 9
1 Alleman North Polk 3A 130.79 130.79
Group 10
1 Alta-Aurelia 1A 135.24 135.24
Group 11
1 Ames 4A 149.06 149.06
Group 12
1 Anamosa 2A 101.47 101.47
Group 13
1 Anita CAM 8 69.12 69.12
Group 14
1 Ankeny 4A 178.46 178.46
Group 15
1 Ankeny Centennial 4A 186.40 186.40
Group 16
1 Aplington AP 2A 121.77 121.77
Group 17
1 Arlington Starmont A 88.78 88.78
Group 18
1 Atlantic 3A 123.07 123.07
Group 19
1 Audubon 8 102.61 102.61
Group 20
1 Avoca AHSTW 1A 136.98 136.98
Group 21
1 Baxter 8 5.00 5.00
Group 22
1 Bedford 8 91.88 91.88
Group 23
1 Belle Plaine A 122.40 122.40
Group 24
1 Bellevue 1A 138.64 138.64
Group 25
1 Belmond-Klemme 1A 119.40 119.40
Group 26
1 Bettendorf 4A 178.39 178.39
Group 27
1 Davis County 2A 93.83 93.83
Group 28
1 Bondurant-Farrar 3A 139.92 139.92
Group 29
1 Boone 3A 167.89 167.89
Group 30
1 Boyden-Hull-R Valley 2A 182.06 182.06
Group 31
1 Britt West Hancock A 149.18 149.18
Group 32
1 Brooklyn BGM A 129.46 129.46
Group 33
1 North Iowa 8 42.00 42.00
Group 34
1 Burlington 4A 122.43 122.43
Group 35
1 Bussey Twin Cedars 8 84.69 84.69
Group 36
1 South Winneshiek 1A 135.67 135.67
Group 37
1 Camanche 2A 86.81 86.81
Group 38
1 Carlisle 3A 158.03 158.03
Group 39
1 Carroll 3A 174.29 174.29
Group 40
1 Carroll Kuemper 2A 152.76 152.76
Group 41
1 Cascade 2A 140.57 140.57
Group 42
1 Cedar Falls 4A 157.68 157.68
Group 43
1 CR Jefferson 4A 137.06 137.06
Group 44
1 CR Kennedy 4A 161.83 161.83
Group 45
1 CR Prairie 4A 170.65 170.65
Group 46
1 CR Washington 4A 169.63 169.63
Group 47
1 CR Xavier 3A 177.80 177.80
Group 48
1 Center Point-Urbana 3A 124.77 124.77
Group 49
1 Centerville 2A 122.50 122.50
Group 50
1 Central City 8 53.05 53.05
Group 51
1 Chariton 2A 87.18 87.18
Group 52
1 Charles City 3A 122.42 122.42
Group 53
1 Charter Oak-Ute 8 74.33 74.33
Group 54
1 Cherokee Washington 2A 143.04 143.04
Group 55
1 Clarinda 2A 114.17 114.17
Group 56
1 Clarinda Academy 8 35.48 35.48
Group 57
1 Clarion CGDCAL 2A 130.97 130.97
Group 58
1 Clarksville 8 45.08 45.08
Group 59
1 Clear Lake 2A 132.10 132.10
Group 60
1 Clinton 4A 158.06 158.06
Group 61
1 Colfax-Mingo A 81.78 81.78
Group 62
1 Collins-Maxwell 8 5.00 5.00
Group 63
1 Colo NESCO 8 61.34 61.34
Group 64
1 Columbus Junction 1A 103.80 103.80
Group 65
1 Conrad BCLUW 1A 91.83 91.83
Group 66
1 Coon Rapids-Bayard 8 109.04 109.04
Group 67
1 Southwest Valley A 118.19 118.19
Group 68
1 River Valley 8 29.21 29.21
Group 69
1 Corydon Wayne 8 72.71 72.71
Group 70
1 CB Jefferson 4A 151.82 151.82
Group 71
1 CB Lewis Central 4A 167.39 167.39
Group 72
1 CB Lincoln 4A 135.27 135.27
Group 73
1 CB St Albert A 156.26 156.26
Group 74
1 Cresco Crestwood 2A 145.92 145.92
Group 75
1 Creston COM 3A 174.05 174.05
Group 76
1 Dallas Center-Grimes 3A 161.17 161.17
Group 77
1 Davenport Assumption 3A 149.99 149.99
Group 78
1 Davenport Central 4A 128.90 128.90
Group 79
1 Davenport North 4A 108.17 108.17
Group 80
1 Davenport West 4A 113.38 113.38
Group 81
1 Decorah 3A 142.36 142.36
Group 82
1 Maquoketa Valley 1A 107.89 107.89
Group 83
1 Denison-Schleswig 3A 130.65 130.65
Group 84
1 Denver 1A 155.42 155.42
Group 85
1 Des Moines Christian 1A 112.27 112.27
Group 86
1 Des Moines East 4A 154.18 154.18
Group 87
1 DM Grandview Park A 64.59 64.59
Group 88
1 Des Moines Hoover 4A 129.84 129.84
Group 89
1 Des Moines Lincoln 4A 143.35 143.35
Group 90
1 Des Moines North 4A 124.52 124.52
Group 91
1 Des Moines Roosevelt 4A 137.34 137.34
Group 92
1 Central Clinton 3A 120.40 120.40
Group 93
1 Dike-New Hartford 2A 164.57 164.57
Group 94
1 Central Lee 2A 123.35 123.35
Group 95
1 Dubuque Hempstead 4A 132.71 132.71
Group 96
1 Dubuque Senior 4A 138.56 138.56
Group 97
1 Dubuque Wahlert 3A 134.97 134.97
Group 98
1 Dunkerton 8 54.73 54.73
Group 99
1 Dunlap Boyer Valley 8 71.76 71.76
Group 100
1 Durant 1A 95.74 95.74
Group 101
1 Dyersville Beckman 2A 134.55 134.55
Group 102
1 Eagle Grove 1A 100.45 100.45
Group 103
1 Earlham A 122.85 122.85
Group 104
1 Eddyville EBF 2A 99.86 99.86
Group 105
1 Edgewood-Colesburg A 96.89 96.89
Group 106
1 Eldon Cardinal A 95.42 95.42
Group 107
1 Eldora South Hardin 2A 120.72 120.72
Group 108
1 Eldridge North Scott 4A 143.48 143.48
Group 109
1 Elkader Central 8 103.80 103.80
Group 110
1 Emmetsburg 1A 128.35 128.35
Group 111
1 Western Dubuque 4A 149.51 149.51
Group 112
1 Essex 8 40.05 40.05
Group 113
1 Estherville LC 2A 141.76 141.76
Group 114
1 Clay Central-Everly 8 52.98 52.98
Group 115
1 Exira-Elk Horn-Kimb 8 98.38 98.38
Group 116
1 Wapsie Valley A 133.79 133.79
Group 117
1 Fairfield 3A 133.34 133.34
Group 118
1 Forest City 2A 127.97 127.97
Group 119
1 Fort Dodge 4A 140.66 140.66
Group 120
1 Fort Dodge St Edmond A 110.07 110.07
Group 121
1 Fort Madison 3A 88.80 88.80
Group 122
1 Garner GHV 2A 136.97 136.97
Group 123
1 Garwin GMG A 94.61 94.61
Group 124
1 Gilbert 3A 159.64 159.64
Group 125
1 Don Bosco 8 132.23 132.23
Group 126
1 Gladbrook-Reinbeck A 155.19 155.19
Group 127
1 Glenwood 3A 173.17 173.17
Group 128
1 Glidden-Ralston 8 65.31 65.31
Group 129
1 Goose Lake Northeast 2A 99.62 99.62
Group 130
1 Southeast Valley 2A 146.67 146.67
Group 131
1 Greene North Butler A 85.64 85.64
Group 132
1 Nodaway Valley A 78.63 78.63
Group 133
1 Grinnell 3A 127.82 127.82
Group 134
1 Griswold A 101.67 101.67
Group 135
1 Grundy Center A 136.05 136.05
Group 136
1 Guthrie Center GC-A- 1A 75.91 75.91
Group 137
1 Guttenberg CR 1A 132.82 132.82
Group 138
1 Hampton-Dumont 2A 111.95 111.95
Group 139
1 Harlan 3A 152.31 152.31
Group 140
1 Harris-Lake Park 8 114.97 114.97
Group 141
1 Hartley HMS A 111.57 111.57
Group 142
1 Hawarden West Sioux A 147.98 147.98
Group 143
1 Hinton 1A 164.20 164.20
Group 144
1 Holstein Ridge View A 123.14 123.14
Group 145
1 Hudson A 125.30 125.30
Group 146
1 Western Christian 1A 176.06 176.06
Group 147
1 Humboldt 3A 141.12 141.12
Group 148
1 Huxley Ballard 3A 165.66 165.66
Group 149
1 Ida Grove O-A-BC-IG 1A 114.34 114.34
Group 150
1 Independence 3A 102.22 102.22
Group 151
1 Indianola 4A 143.31 143.31
Group 152
1 Inwood West Lyon 1A 169.67 169.67
Group 153
1 Iowa City High 4A 161.25 161.25
Group 154
1 Iowa City Regina 1A 173.71 173.71
Group 155
1 Iowa City West 4A 174.16 174.16
Group 156
1 Iowa Falls-Alden 3A 142.99 142.99
Group 157
1 Turkey Valley 8 115.75 115.75
Group 158
1 Janesville 8 52.18 52.18
Group 159
1 Greene County 3A 136.65 136.65
Group 160
1 Jesup 1A 122.25 122.25
Group 161
1 South Hamilton 1A 117.56 117.56
Group 162
1 Johnston 4A 167.03 167.03
Group 163
1 Keokuk 3A 129.25 129.25
Group 164
1 Keosauqua Van Buren 1A 70.16 70.16
Group 165
1 Kingsley-Pierson 8 64.68 64.68
Group 166
1 Knoxville 3A 114.20 114.20
Group 167
1 South Cent Calhoun 2A 153.58 153.58
Group 168
1 Lake Mills 1A 121.18 121.18
Group 169
1 Lake View East Sac 2A 120.46 120.46
Group 170
1 Lamoni 8 58.19 58.19
Group 171
1 Lansing Kee 8 82.55 82.55
Group 172
1 LaPorte City Union 2A 165.97 165.97
Group 173
1 Lawton-Bronson A 112.44 112.44
Group 174
1 East Marshall 2A 107.54 107.54
Group 175
1 LeMars 3A 150.50 150.50
Group 176
1 LeMars Gehlen A 128.36 128.36
Group 177
1 Lenox 8 89.09 89.09
Group 178
1 Leon Central Decatur 1A 126.13 126.13
Group 179
1 Louisa-Muscatine 1A 98.02 98.02
Group 180
1 Southeast Warren A 97.72 97.72
Group 181
1 Lisbon A 129.85 129.85
Group 182
1 Logan-Magnolia 1A 149.11 149.11
Group 183
1 Lone Tree 8 92.71 92.71
Group 184
1 Lynnville-Sully A 138.62 138.62
Group 185
1 Madrid 1A 149.12 149.12
Group 186
1 East Mills 8 68.65 68.65
Group 187
1 West Delaware 3A 156.32 156.32
Group 188
1 Manly Central Spring 1A 98.40 98.40
Group 189
1 IKM-Manning 1A 127.10 127.10
Group 190
1 Manson NW Webster 1A 109.50 109.50
Group 191
1 Mapleton MVAO A 119.70 119.70
Group 192
1 Maquoketa 3A 103.28 103.28
Group 193
1 Marcus MMCRU A 104.49 104.49
Group 194
1 Marengo Iowa Valley 8 89.76 89.76
Group 195
1 Marion 3A 136.34 136.34
Group 196
1 Marion Linn-Mar 4A 142.10 142.10
Group 197
1 Marshalltown 4A 130.13 130.13
Group 198
1 Martensdale-St Marys A 96.12 96.12
Group 199
1 Mason City 4A 134.17 134.17
Group 200
1 Mason City Newman A 126.92 126.92
Group 201
1 Maynard West Central 8 32.96 32.96
Group 202
1 Mediapolis 2A 105.75 105.75
Group 203
1 Melcher-Dallas 8 35.18 35.18
Group 204
1 Milford Okoboji 1A 125.66 125.66
Group 205
1 Missouri Valley 1A 121.98 121.98
Group 206
1 MOC-Floyd Valley 2A 128.27 128.27
Group 207
1 West Harrison 8 35.37 35.37
Group 208
1 Monona MFL-MarMac 1A 106.21 106.21
Group 209
1 Montezuma A 137.48 137.48
Group 210
1 Monticello 2A 110.89 110.89
Group 211
1 Moravia 8 53.40 53.40
Group 212
1 Mount Ayr 1A 118.23 118.23
Group 213
1 Mount Pleasant 3A 124.52 124.52
Group 214
1 Mount Vernon 2A 151.33 151.33
Group 215
1 Woodbury Central A 137.51 137.51
Group 216
1 Murray 8 51.53 51.53
Group 217
1 Muscatine 4A 158.92 158.92
Group 218
1 Nashua-Plainfield A 106.04 106.04
Group 219
1 Neola Tri-Center 1A 106.20 106.20
Group 220
1 Nevada 3A 126.50 126.50
Group 221
1 New Hampton 2A 149.63 149.63
Group 222
1 New London A 126.93 126.93
Group 223
1 North Mahaska A 104.05 104.05
Group 224
1 Newell-Fonda 8 109.95 109.95
Group 225
1 Newton 4A 144.07 144.07
Group 226
1 English Valleys 8 0.63 0.63
Group 227
1 Northwood-Kensett 8 82.36 82.36
Group 228
1 Norwalk 3A 167.06 167.06
Group 229
1 Oakland Riverside A 73.88 73.88
Group 230
1 Oelwein 2A 92.36 92.36
Group 231
1 Ogden 1A 90.87 90.87
Group 232
1 West Monona A 82.88 82.88
Group 233
1 Unity Christian 1A 119.19 119.19
Group 234
1 Osage 2A 114.61 114.61
Group 235
1 Osceola Clarke 2A 100.24 100.24
Group 236
1 Oskaloosa 3A 154.11 154.11
Group 237
1 Ottumwa 4A 113.81 113.81
Group 238
1 Packwood Pekin A 118.40 118.40
Group 239
1 Panora Panorama 1A 129.37 129.37
Group 240
1 South O'Brien A 128.30 128.30
Group 241
1 Pella 3A 182.83 182.83
Group 242
1 Pella Christian 1A 176.96 176.96
Group 243
1 Perry 3A 125.07 125.07
Group 244
1 Southeast Polk 4A 159.96 159.96
Group 245
1 Pleasant Valley 4A 157.69 157.69
Group 246
1 Pleasantville 1A 143.16 143.16
Group 247
1 Pocahontas Area 2A 121.13 121.13
Group 248
1 Postville A 81.47 81.47
Group 249
1 Prairie City-Monroe 2A 153.92 153.92
Group 250
1 Easton Valley 8 69.10 69.10
Group 251
1 Red Oak 2A 101.28 101.28
Group 252
1 Remsen St Mary 8 89.08 89.08
Group 253
1 Riceville 8 85.74 85.74
Group 254
1 Riverside Highland 1A 126.48 126.48
Group 255
1 Central Lyon CL-G-LR 2A 153.31 153.31
Group 256
1 Rockford A 76.22 76.22
Group 257
1 Ruthven GTRA 8 100.71 100.71
Group 258
1 Saint Ansgar A 151.42 151.42
Group 259
1 Saydel 2A 126.15 126.15
Group 260
1 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 3A 150.23 150.23
Group 261
1 Seymour SMU 8 0.34 0.34
Group 262
1 Sheffield West Fork A 101.60 101.60
Group 263
1 Sheldon 2A 138.79 138.79
Group 264
1 Shenandoah 2A 126.35 126.35
Group 265
1 Sibley-Ocheyedan 1A 135.73 135.73
Group 266
1 Sidney 8 82.47 82.47
Group 267
1 Sigourney-Keota 1A 145.97 145.97
Group 268
1 Sioux Center 2A 141.73 141.73
Group 269
1 Sioux City East 4A 141.78 141.78
Group 270
1 Sioux City Heelan 3A 162.48 162.48
Group 271
1 Sioux City North 4A 119.74 119.74
Group 272
1 Siouxland-Whiting 8 14.69 14.69
Group 273
1 Sioux City West 4A 112.43 112.43
Group 274
1 Sioux Central A 121.34 121.34
Group 275
1 Sloan Westwood A 136.40 136.40
Group 276
1 Solon 3A 165.11 165.11
Group 277
1 Spencer 3A 145.53 145.53
Group 278
1 Spirit Lake 3A 145.92 145.92
Group 279
1 Springville 8 76.58 76.58
Group 280
1 Stanton 8 86.51 86.51
Group 281
1 Stanwood North Cedar 1A 93.95 93.95
Group 282
1 West Marshall 2A 125.57 125.57
Group 283
1 Storm Lake 3A 168.15 168.15
Group 284
1 Roland-Story 2A 142.63 142.63
Group 285
1 West Central Valley 1A 95.33 95.33
Group 286
1 SumnerFredericksburg 1A 116.04 116.04
Group 287
1 North Union A 110.18 110.18
Group 288
1 Tabor Fremont-Mills 8 122.20 122.20
Group 289
1 Tama South Tama 3A 138.61 138.61
Group 290
1 Tama Meskwaki 8 20.47 20.47
Group 291
1 Thornburg Tri-County 8 0.90 0.90
Group 292
1 Clear Creek-Amana 3A 147.98 147.98
Group 293
1 Tipton 1A 127.72 127.72
Group 294
1 Traer North Tama A 100.29 100.29
Group 295
1 Treynor 1A 86.10 86.10
Group 296
1 Tripoli 8 79.94 79.94
Group 297
1 North Linn A 122.64 122.64
Group 298
1 Truro Interstate-35 1A 122.00 122.00
Group 299
1 Underwood 2A 125.75 125.75
Group 300
1 Urbandale 4A 167.55 167.55
Group 301
1 Van Horne Benton 3A 140.09 140.09
Group 302
1 Van Meter 1A 161.88 161.88
Group 303
1 Victor HLV 8 61.64 61.64
Group 304
1 Vinton-Shellsburg 3A 133.20 133.20
Group 305
1 Wapello 1A 131.36 131.36
Group 306
1 Washington 3A 150.22 150.22
Group 307
1 Waterloo Columbus 2A 108.48 108.48
Group 308
1 Waterloo East 4A 94.76 94.76
Group 309
1 Waterloo West 4A 158.08 158.08
Group 310
1 Waukee 4A 174.85 174.85
Group 311
1 Waukon 2A 149.41 149.41
Group 312
1 Waverly-Shell Rock 3A 154.88 154.88
Group 313
1 Wayland WACO 8 54.54 54.54
Group 314
1 Webster City 3A 175.38 175.38
Group 315
1 Wellman Mid-Prairie 2A 124.98 124.98
Group 316
1 West Bend-Mallard 8 82.48 82.48
Group 317
1 West Branch 1A 130.15 130.15
Group 318
1 WB-Notre Dame 3A 122.04 122.04
Group 319
1 WDM Dowling 4A 197.69 197.69
Group 320
1 WDM Valley 4A 202.35 202.35
Group 321
1 West Liberty 2A 112.81 112.81
Group 322
1 North Fayette Valley 2A 167.36 167.36
Group 323
1 Westside Ar-We-Va 8 104.18 104.18
Group 324
1 Williamsburg 2A 140.32 140.32
Group 325
1 Wilton 1A 149.90 149.90
Group 326
1 Winfield-Mt Union A 94.58 94.58
Group 327
1 Winterset 3A 149.27 149.27
Group 328
1 East Buchanan A 134.95 134.95
Group 329
1 Woodbine 8 21.48 21.48
Group 330
1 Woodward Academy 1A 80.17 80.17
Group 331
1 Woodward-Granger 1A 123.62 123.62
Group 332
1 Wyoming Midland 8 103.50 103.50
Group 333
1 moore ZZ 10.00 10.00
2 brent ZZ 0.00 0.00