BCMoore Rankings - Iowa High School Football
Team Connection Report
Group 1
1 Ackley AGWSR 8 96.62 96.62
Group 2
1 Adel ADM 3A 156.72 156.72
Group 3
1 Afton East Union 8 90.18 90.18
Group 4
1 Akron-Westfield A 156.24 156.24
Group 5
1 Packwood Pekin A 142.31 138.38
2 Albia 2A 105.05 108.99
Group 6
1 Alburnett A 100.46 100.46
Group 7
1 Algona 3A 130.67 130.67
Group 8
1 Algona Garrigan A 165.62 165.62
Group 9
1 Alleman North Polk 3A 154.44 150.59
2 Roland-Story 2A 143.18 147.03
Group 10
1 Alta-Aurelia 1A 147.34 147.34
Group 11
1 Ames 4A 161.16 161.16
Group 12
1 Anamosa 2A 113.57 113.57
Group 13
1 Anita CAM 8 106.58 98.13
2 Lenox 8 75.84 84.29
Group 14
1 Ankeny 4A 190.56 190.56
Group 15
1 Ankeny Centennial 4A 198.50 198.50
Group 16
1 Aplington AP 2A 148.61 148.61
2 Jesup 1A 119.61 119.61
Group 17
1 Arlington Starmont A 100.88 100.88
Group 18
1 Atlantic 3A 135.17 135.17
Group 19
1 Audubon 8 114.71 114.71
Group 20
1 Avoca AHSTW 1A 149.08 149.08
Group 21
1 Baxter 8 17.10 17.10
Group 22
1 Bedford 8 97.62 97.62
2 Essex 8 58.52 58.52
Group 23
1 Belle Plaine A 134.50 134.50
Group 24
1 Bellevue 1A 150.74 150.74
Group 25
1 Belmond-Klemme 1A 131.50 131.50
Group 26
1 Bettendorf 4A 190.49 190.49
Group 27
1 Davis County 2A 105.93 105.93
Group 28
1 Bondurant-Farrar 3A 152.02 152.02
Group 29
1 Boone 3A 179.99 179.99
Group 30
1 Boyden-Hull-R Valley 2A 194.16 194.16
Group 31
1 Britt West Hancock A 161.28 161.28
Group 32
1 Brooklyn BGM A 141.56 141.56
Group 33
1 North Iowa 8 54.10 54.10
Group 34
1 Burlington 4A 134.53 134.53
Group 35
1 Bussey Twin Cedars 8 96.79 96.79
Group 36
1 South Winneshiek 1A 147.77 147.77
Group 37
1 Camanche 2A 98.91 98.91
Group 38
1 Carlisle 3A 170.13 170.13
Group 39
1 Carroll 3A 186.39 186.39
Group 40
1 Carroll Kuemper 2A 164.86 164.86
Group 41
1 Cascade 2A 152.67 152.67
Group 42
1 Cedar Falls 4A 169.78 169.78
Group 43
1 CR Jefferson 4A 149.16 149.16
Group 44
1 CR Kennedy 4A 173.93 173.93
Group 45
1 CR Prairie 4A 182.75 182.75
Group 46
1 CR Washington 4A 181.73 181.73
Group 47
1 CR Xavier 3A 189.90 189.90
Group 48
1 Center Point-Urbana 3A 136.87 136.87
Group 49
1 Centerville 2A 134.60 134.60
Group 50
1 Lone Tree 8 87.35 93.17
2 Central City 8 82.61 76.79
Group 51
1 Chariton 2A 99.28 99.28
Group 52
1 Charles City 3A 134.52 134.52
Group 53
1 Charter Oak-Ute 8 86.43 86.43
Group 54
1 Cherokee Washington 2A 155.14 155.14
Group 55
1 Clarinda 2A 126.27 126.27
Group 56
1 Clarinda Academy 8 47.58 47.58
Group 57
1 Clarion CGDCAL 2A 143.07 143.07
Group 58
1 Marengo Iowa Valley 8 101.22 101.22
2 Clarksville 8 57.83 57.83
Group 59
1 Clear Lake 2A 144.20 144.20
Group 60
1 Clinton 4A 170.16 170.16
Group 61
1 Saydel 2A 124.20 128.88
2 Colfax-Mingo A 107.94 103.25
Group 62
1 Collins-Maxwell 8 17.10 17.10
Group 63
1 Colo NESCO 8 73.44 73.44
Group 64
1 Columbus Junction 1A 119.92 118.58
2 Winfield-Mt Union A 102.66 104.00
Group 65
1 Conrad BCLUW 1A 103.93 103.93
Group 66
1 Coon Rapids-Bayard 8 121.14 121.14
Group 67
1 Southwest Valley A 130.29 130.29
Group 68
1 Clay Central-Everly 8 62.57 63.41
2 River Valley 8 43.83 42.99
Group 69
1 Corydon Wayne 8 84.81 84.81
Group 70
1 CB Jefferson 4A 163.92 163.92
Group 71
1 CB Lewis Central 4A 179.49 179.49
Group 72
1 CB Lincoln 4A 147.37 147.37
Group 73
1 CB St Albert A 168.36 168.36
Group 74
1 Cresco Crestwood 2A 158.02 158.02
Group 75
1 Creston COM 3A 186.15 186.15
Group 76
1 Dallas Center-Grimes 3A 173.27 173.27
Group 77
1 Davenport Assumption 3A 162.09 162.09
Group 78
1 Davenport Central 4A 141.00 141.00
Group 79
1 Davenport North 4A 120.27 120.27
Group 80
1 Davenport West 4A 125.48 125.48
Group 81
1 Decorah 3A 154.46 154.46
Group 82
1 Maquoketa Valley 1A 119.99 119.99
Group 83
1 Denison-Schleswig 3A 142.75 142.75
Group 84
1 Denver 1A 167.52 167.52
Group 85
1 Des Moines Christian 1A 124.37 124.37
Group 86
1 Des Moines East 4A 166.28 166.28
Group 87
1 DM Grandview Park A 76.69 76.69
Group 88
1 Des Moines Hoover 4A 141.94 141.94
Group 89
1 Des Moines Lincoln 4A 155.45 155.45
Group 90
1 Des Moines North 4A 136.62 136.62
Group 91
1 Des Moines Roosevelt 4A 149.44 149.44
Group 92
1 Central Clinton 3A 132.50 132.50
Group 93
1 Dike-New Hartford 2A 159.14 159.14
2 Independence 3A 131.86 131.86
Group 94
1 Central Lee 2A 135.45 135.45
Group 95
1 Dubuque Hempstead 4A 144.81 144.81
Group 96
1 Dubuque Senior 4A 150.66 150.66
Group 97
1 Dubuque Wahlert 3A 147.07 147.07
Group 98
1 Dunkerton 8 66.83 66.83
Group 99
1 Dunlap Boyer Valley 8 83.86 83.86
Group 100
1 Durant 1A 107.84 107.84
Group 101
1 Dyersville Beckman 2A 146.65 146.65
Group 102
1 Eagle Grove 1A 112.55 112.55
Group 103
1 Earlham A 134.95 134.95
Group 104
1 East Marshall 2A 119.43 119.50
2 Eddyville EBF 2A 112.17 112.10
Group 105
1 Edgewood-Colesburg A 108.99 108.99
Group 106
1 Eldon Cardinal A 107.52 107.52
Group 107
1 Eldora South Hardin 2A 146.59 142.00
2 Iowa Falls-Alden 3A 141.33 145.92
Group 108
1 Eldridge North Scott 4A 155.58 155.58
Group 109
1 Elkader Central 8 115.90 115.90
Group 110
1 Emmetsburg 1A 140.45 140.45
Group 111
1 Western Dubuque 4A 161.61 161.61
Group 112
1 Estherville LC 2A 153.86 153.86
Group 113
1 Exira-Elk Horn-Kimb 8 110.48 110.48
Group 114
1 Wapsie Valley A 145.89 145.89
Group 115
1 Fairfield 3A 145.44 145.44
Group 116
1 Forest City 2A 140.07 140.07
Group 117
1 Fort Dodge 4A 152.76 152.76
Group 118
1 Fort Dodge St Edmond A 122.17 122.17
Group 119
1 Fort Madison 3A 100.90 100.90
Group 120
1 Garner GHV 2A 149.07 149.07
Group 121
1 Garwin GMG A 106.71 106.71
Group 122
1 Gilbert 3A 171.74 171.74
Group 123
1 Don Bosco 8 144.33 144.33
Group 124
1 Gladbrook-Reinbeck A 167.29 167.29
Group 125
1 Glenwood 3A 185.27 185.27
Group 126
1 Glidden-Ralston 8 77.41 77.41
Group 127
1 Goose Lake Northeast 2A 111.72 111.72
Group 128
1 Southeast Valley 2A 158.77 158.77
Group 129
1 Greene North Butler A 97.74 97.74
Group 130
1 Nodaway Valley A 90.73 90.73
Group 131
1 Grinnell 3A 139.92 139.92
Group 132
1 Griswold A 113.77 113.77
Group 133
1 Grundy Center A 148.15 148.15
Group 134
1 Guthrie Center GC-A- 1A 88.01 88.01
Group 135
1 Guttenberg CR 1A 144.92 144.92
Group 136
1 Hampton-Dumont 2A 124.05 124.05
Group 137
1 Harlan 3A 164.41 164.41
Group 138
1 Harris-Lake Park 8 127.07 127.07
Group 139
1 Hartley HMS A 123.67 123.67
Group 140
1 Hawarden West Sioux A 160.08 160.08
Group 141
1 Hinton 1A 176.30 176.30
Group 142
1 Holstein Ridge View A 135.24 135.24
Group 143
1 Hudson A 137.40 137.40
Group 144
1 Western Christian 1A 188.16 188.16
Group 145
1 Humboldt 3A 153.22 153.22
Group 146
1 Huxley Ballard 3A 177.76 177.76
Group 147
1 Ida Grove O-A-BC-IG 1A 126.44 126.44
Group 148
1 Indianola 4A 155.41 155.41
Group 149
1 Inwood West Lyon 1A 181.77 181.77
Group 150
1 Iowa City High 4A 173.35 173.35
Group 151
1 Iowa City Regina 1A 185.81 185.81
Group 152
1 Iowa City West 4A 186.26 186.26
Group 153
1 Turkey Valley 8 127.85 127.85
Group 154
1 Janesville 8 64.28 64.28
Group 155
1 Greene County 3A 148.75 148.75
Group 156
1 South Hamilton 1A 129.66 129.66
Group 157
1 Johnston 4A 179.13 179.13
Group 158
1 Keokuk 3A 141.35 141.35
Group 159
1 Keosauqua Van Buren 1A 82.26 82.26
Group 160
1 Kingsley-Pierson 8 76.78 76.78
Group 161
1 Knoxville 3A 126.30 126.30
Group 162
1 South Cent Calhoun 2A 165.68 165.68
Group 163
1 Lake Mills 1A 133.28 133.28
Group 164
1 Lake View East Sac 2A 132.56 132.56
Group 165
1 Lamoni 8 70.29 70.29
Group 166
1 Lansing Kee 8 94.65 94.65
Group 167
1 LaPorte City Union 2A 178.07 178.07
Group 168
1 Lawton-Bronson A 124.54 124.54
Group 169
1 LeMars 3A 162.60 162.60
Group 170
1 LeMars Gehlen A 140.46 140.46
Group 171
1 Leon Central Decatur 1A 138.23 138.23
Group 172
1 Louisa-Muscatine 1A 110.12 110.12
Group 173
1 Southeast Warren A 109.82 109.82
Group 174
1 Lisbon A 141.95 141.95
Group 175
1 Logan-Magnolia 1A 161.21 161.21
Group 176
1 Lynnville-Sully A 150.72 150.72
Group 177
1 Madrid 1A 161.22 161.22
Group 178
1 East Mills 8 80.75 80.75
Group 179
1 West Delaware 3A 168.42 168.42
Group 180
1 Manly Central Spring 1A 110.50 110.50
Group 181
1 IKM-Manning 1A 139.20 139.20
Group 182
1 Manson NW Webster 1A 121.60 121.60
Group 183
1 Mapleton MVAO A 131.80 131.80
Group 184
1 Maquoketa 3A 115.38 115.38
Group 185
1 Marcus MMCRU A 116.59 116.59
Group 186
1 Marion 3A 148.44 148.44
Group 187
1 Marion Linn-Mar 4A 154.20 154.20
Group 188
1 Marshalltown 4A 142.23 142.23
Group 189
1 Martensdale-St Marys A 108.22 108.22
Group 190
1 Mason City 4A 146.27 146.27
Group 191
1 Mason City Newman A 139.02 139.02
Group 192
1 Springville 8 86.06 86.06
2 Maynard West Central 8 47.69 47.69
Group 193
1 Mediapolis 2A 117.85 117.85
Group 194
1 Melcher-Dallas 8 47.28 47.28
Group 195
1 Milford Okoboji 1A 137.76 137.76
Group 196
1 Missouri Valley 1A 134.08 134.08
Group 197
1 MOC-Floyd Valley 2A 140.37 140.37
Group 198
1 Woodbine 8 53.46 53.46
2 West Harrison 8 27.60 27.60
Group 199
1 Monona MFL-MarMac 1A 118.31 118.31
Group 200
1 Montezuma A 149.58 149.58
Group 201
1 Monticello 2A 122.99 122.99
Group 202
1 Moravia 8 85.97 85.97
2 Murray 8 43.17 43.17
Group 203
1 Mount Ayr 1A 130.33 130.33
Group 204
1 Mount Pleasant 3A 136.62 136.62
Group 205
1 Mount Vernon 2A 163.43 163.43
Group 206
1 Woodbury Central A 149.61 149.61
Group 207
1 Muscatine 4A 171.02 171.02
Group 208
1 Nashua-Plainfield A 118.14 118.14
Group 209
1 Neola Tri-Center 1A 118.30 118.30
Group 210
1 West Marshall 2A 139.27 138.74
2 Nevada 3A 137.01 137.54
Group 211
1 New Hampton 2A 161.73 161.73
Group 212
1 New London A 139.03 139.03
Group 213
1 Riverside Highland 1A 140.00 139.53
2 North Mahaska A 114.74 115.21
Group 214
1 Newell-Fonda 8 122.05 122.05
Group 215
1 Newton 4A 156.17 156.17
Group 216
1 English Valleys 8 25.74 25.74
2 Thornburg Tri-County 8 0.00 0.00
Group 217
1 Northwood-Kensett 8 94.46 94.46
Group 218
1 Norwalk 3A 179.16 179.16
Group 219
1 Oakland Riverside A 85.98 85.98
Group 220
1 Oelwein 2A 104.46 104.46
Group 221
1 Ogden 1A 102.97 102.97
Group 222
1 West Monona A 94.98 94.98
Group 223
1 Unity Christian 1A 131.29 131.29
Group 224
1 Osage 2A 126.71 126.71
Group 225
1 Osceola Clarke 2A 112.34 112.34
Group 226
1 Oskaloosa 3A 166.21 166.21
Group 227
1 Ottumwa 4A 125.91 125.91
Group 228
1 Panora Panorama 1A 141.47 141.47
Group 229
1 South O'Brien A 140.40 140.40
Group 230
1 Pella 3A 194.93 194.93
Group 231
1 Pella Christian 1A 189.06 189.06
Group 232
1 Perry 3A 137.17 137.17
Group 233
1 Southeast Polk 4A 172.06 172.06
Group 234
1 Pleasant Valley 4A 169.79 169.79
Group 235
1 Pleasantville 1A 155.26 155.26
Group 236
1 Pocahontas Area 2A 133.23 133.23
Group 237
1 Postville A 93.57 93.57
Group 238
1 Prairie City-Monroe 2A 166.02 166.02
Group 239
1 Easton Valley 8 81.20 81.20
Group 240
1 Red Oak 2A 113.38 113.38
Group 241
1 Remsen St Mary 8 101.18 101.18
Group 242
1 Riceville 8 97.84 97.84
Group 243
1 Central Lyon CL-G-LR 2A 165.41 165.41
Group 244
1 Rockford A 88.32 88.32
Group 245
1 Ruthven GTRA 8 112.81 112.81
Group 246
1 Saint Ansgar A 163.52 163.52
Group 247
1 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 3A 162.33 162.33
Group 248
1 Seymour SMU 8 12.44 12.44
Group 249
1 Sheffield West Fork A 113.70 113.70
Group 250
1 Sheldon 2A 150.89 150.89
Group 251
1 Shenandoah 2A 138.45 138.45
Group 252
1 Sibley-Ocheyedan 1A 147.83 147.83
Group 253
1 Sidney 8 94.57 94.57
Group 254
1 Sigourney-Keota 1A 158.07 158.07
Group 255
1 Sioux Center 2A 153.83 153.83
Group 256
1 Sioux City East 4A 153.88 153.88
Group 257
1 Sioux City Heelan 3A 174.58 174.58
Group 258
1 Sioux City North 4A 131.84 131.84
Group 259
1 Siouxland-Whiting 8 26.79 26.79
Group 260
1 Sioux City West 4A 124.53 124.53
Group 261
1 Sioux Central A 133.44 133.44
Group 262
1 Sloan Westwood A 148.50 148.50
Group 263
1 Solon 3A 177.21 177.21
Group 264
1 Spencer 3A 157.63 157.63
Group 265
1 Spirit Lake 3A 158.02 158.02
Group 266
1 Westside Ar-We-Va 8 110.08 112.15
2 Stanton 8 104.82 102.75
Group 267
1 Stanwood North Cedar 1A 106.05 106.05
Group 268
1 Storm Lake 3A 180.25 180.25
Group 269
1 West Central Valley 1A 107.43 107.43
Group 270
1 SumnerFredericksburg 1A 128.14 128.14
Group 271
1 North Union A 122.28 122.28
Group 272
1 Tabor Fremont-Mills 8 134.30 134.30
Group 273
1 Tama South Tama 3A 150.71 150.71
Group 274
1 Tama Meskwaki 8 32.57 32.57
Group 275
1 Clear Creek-Amana 3A 160.08 160.08
Group 276
1 Tipton 1A 139.82 139.82
Group 277
1 Traer North Tama A 112.39 112.39
Group 278
1 Treynor 1A 98.20 98.20
Group 279
1 Tripoli 8 92.04 92.04
Group 280
1 North Linn A 134.74 134.74
Group 281
1 Truro Interstate-35 1A 134.10 134.10
Group 282
1 Underwood 2A 137.85 137.85
Group 283
1 Urbandale 4A 179.65 179.65
Group 284
1 Van Horne Benton 3A 152.19 152.19
Group 285
1 Van Meter 1A 173.98 173.98
Group 286
1 Victor HLV 8 85.96 85.96
2 Wayland WACO 8 54.43 54.43
Group 287
1 Vinton-Shellsburg 3A 145.30 145.30
Group 288
1 Wapello 1A 143.46 143.46
Group 289
1 Washington 3A 162.32 162.32
Group 290
1 Waterloo Columbus 2A 120.58 120.58
Group 291
1 Waterloo East 4A 106.86 106.86
Group 292
1 Waterloo West 4A 170.18 170.18
Group 293
1 Waukee 4A 186.95 186.95
Group 294
1 Waukon 2A 161.51 161.51
Group 295
1 Waverly-Shell Rock 3A 166.98 166.98
Group 296
1 Webster City 3A 187.48 187.48
Group 297
1 Wellman Mid-Prairie 2A 137.08 137.08
Group 298
1 West Bend-Mallard 8 94.58 94.58
Group 299
1 West Branch 1A 142.25 142.25
Group 300
1 WB-Notre Dame 3A 134.14 134.14
Group 301
1 WDM Dowling 4A 209.79 209.79
Group 302
1 WDM Valley 4A 214.45 214.45
Group 303
1 West Liberty 2A 124.91 124.91
Group 304
1 North Fayette Valley 2A 179.46 179.46
Group 305
1 Williamsburg 2A 152.42 152.42
Group 306
1 Wilton 1A 162.00 162.00
Group 307
1 Winterset 3A 161.37 161.37
Group 308
1 East Buchanan A 147.05 147.05
Group 309
1 Woodward Academy 1A 92.27 92.27
Group 310
1 Woodward-Granger 1A 135.72 135.72
Group 311
1 Wyoming Midland 8 115.60 115.60