BCMoore Rankings - Iowa High School Football
Team Connection Report
Group 1
1 Ackley AGWSR 8 69.42 69.42
Group 2
1 Adel ADM 3A 123.78 123.78
Group 3
1 Afton East Union 8 54.47 54.47
Group 4
1 Akron-Westfield A 113.89 113.89
Group 5
1 Albia 2A 83.29 83.29
Group 6
1 Alburnett A 122.76 122.76
Group 7
1 Algona 2A 123.23 123.23
Group 8
1 Algona Garrigan A 122.55 122.55
Group 9
1 Alleman North Polk 3A 118.03 118.03
Group 10
1 Alta-Aurelia A 113.71 113.71
Group 11
1 Ames 4A 140.22 140.22
Group 12
1 Anamosa 2A 109.71 109.71
Group 13
1 Anita CAM 8 72.27 72.27
Group 14
1 Ankeny 4A 141.50 141.50
Group 15
1 Ankeny Centennial 4A 168.41 168.41
Group 16
1 Aplington AP 1A 120.68 120.68
Group 17
1 Arlington Starmont A 75.38 75.38
Group 18
1 Atlantic 2A 132.78 132.78
Group 19
1 Audubon 8 110.04 110.04
Group 20
1 Avoca AHSTW A 133.91 133.91
Group 21
1 Baxter 8 91.61 91.61
Group 22
1 Bedford 8 58.60 58.60
Group 23
1 Belle Plaine A 114.71 114.71
Group 24
1 Bellevue 1A 121.09 121.09
Group 25
1 Belmond-Klemme A 113.35 113.35
Group 26
1 Bettendorf 4A 179.27 179.27
Group 27
1 Davis County 2A 73.70 73.70
Group 28
1 Bondurant-Farrar 3A 128.40 128.40
Group 29
1 Boone 3A 135.83 135.83
Group 30
1 Boyden-Hull-R Valley 2A 150.13 150.13
Group 31
1 Britt West Hancock A 125.26 125.26
Group 32
1 Brooklyn BGM A 106.71 106.71
Group 33
1 North Iowa 8 30.53 30.53
Group 34
1 Burlington 4A 118.42 118.42
Group 35
1 English Valleys 8 47.50 47.50
2 Bussey Twin Cedars 8 20.42 20.42
Group 36
1 South Winneshiek A 127.24 127.24
Group 37
1 Camanche 2A 92.44 92.44
Group 38
1 Carlisle 3A 150.87 150.87
Group 39
1 Carroll 3A 132.73 132.73
Group 40
1 Carroll Kuemper 2A 121.84 121.84
Group 41
1 Cascade 1A 145.72 145.72
Group 42
1 Cedar Falls 4A 174.26 174.26
Group 43
1 CR Jefferson 4A 141.57 141.57
Group 44
1 CR Kennedy 4A 152.75 152.75
Group 45
1 CR Prairie 4A 159.69 159.69
Group 46
1 CR Washington 4A 147.90 147.90
Group 47
1 CR Xavier 3A 163.44 163.44
Group 48
1 Center Point-Urbana 3A 119.03 119.03
Group 49
1 Centerville 2A 102.21 102.21
Group 50
1 Central City 8 67.18 67.18
Group 51
1 Chariton 2A 103.57 103.57
Group 52
1 Charles City 3A 116.16 116.16
Group 53
1 Cherokee Washington 1A 90.25 90.25
Group 54
1 Clarinda 1A 84.50 84.50
Group 55
1 Clarinda Academy 8 36.76 36.76
Group 56
1 Clarion CGD 2A 104.23 104.23
Group 57
1 Clear Lake 2A 136.74 136.74
Group 58
1 Clinton 3A 127.04 127.04
Group 59
1 Colfax-Mingo 1A 95.25 95.25
Group 60
1 Marengo Iowa Valley 8 71.31 71.31
2 Collins-Maxwell 8 0.00 0.00
Group 61
1 Victor HLV 8 92.44 92.44
2 Colo NESCO 8 61.85 61.85
Group 62
1 Columbus Junction 1A 74.18 74.18
Group 63
1 Conrad BCLUW A 84.84 84.84
Group 64
1 Coon Rapids-Bayard 8 50.39 50.39
Group 65
1 Southwest Valley A 134.55 134.55
Group 66
1 River Valley 8 41.16 41.16
Group 67
1 Corydon Wayne A 44.09 44.09
Group 68
1 CB Jefferson 4A 133.51 133.51
Group 69
1 CB Lewis Central 3A 164.06 164.06
Group 70
1 CB Lincoln 4A 115.61 115.61
Group 71
1 CB St Albert A 146.74 146.74
Group 72
1 Cresco Crestwood 2A 123.09 123.09
Group 73
1 Creston COM 3A 122.69 122.69
Group 74
1 Dallas Center-Grimes 3A 159.61 159.61
Group 75
1 Davenport Assumption 3A 155.58 155.58
Group 76
1 Davenport Central 4A 150.52 150.52
Group 77
1 Davenport North 4A 121.77 121.77
Group 78
1 Davenport West 4A 116.79 116.79
Group 79
1 Decorah 3A 149.06 149.06
Group 80
1 Maquoketa Valley A 111.09 111.09
Group 81
1 Denison-Schleswig 3A 127.85 127.85
Group 82
1 Denver 1A 134.06 134.06
Group 83
1 Des Moines Christian 2A 69.29 69.29
Group 84
1 Des Moines East 4A 135.73 135.73
Group 85
1 DM Grandview Park A 60.87 60.87
Group 86
1 Des Moines Hoover 4A 129.76 129.76
Group 87
1 Des Moines Lincoln 4A 146.86 146.86
Group 88
1 Des Moines North 4A 68.27 68.27
Group 89
1 Des Moines Roosevelt 4A 145.62 145.62
Group 90
1 Central Clinton 3A 100.66 100.66
Group 91
1 Dike-New Hartford 1A 124.84 124.84
Group 92
1 Central Lee 2A 100.03 100.03
Group 93
1 Dubuque Hempstead 4A 130.18 130.18
Group 94
1 Dubuque Senior 4A 143.54 143.54
Group 95
1 Dubuque Wahlert 3A 141.27 141.27
Group 96
1 Dunkerton 8 82.75 82.75
Group 97
1 Dunlap Boyer Valley 8 73.43 73.43
Group 98
1 Durant A 104.48 104.48
Group 99
1 Dyersville Beckman 1A 127.14 127.14
Group 100
1 Eagle Grove 1A 108.48 108.48
Group 101
1 Earlham A 117.78 117.78
Group 102
1 Eddyville EBF 2A 102.70 102.70
Group 103
1 Edgewood-Colesburg A 105.39 105.39
Group 104
1 Eldon Cardinal A 64.71 64.71
Group 105
1 Eldora South Hardin 1A 92.41 92.41
Group 106
1 Eldridge North Scott 3A 168.44 168.44
Group 107
1 Elkader Central 8 47.25 47.25
Group 108
1 Emmetsburg 1A 124.68 124.68
Group 109
1 Western Dubuque 3A 146.23 146.23
Group 110
1 Essex 8 8.12 8.12
Group 111
1 Estherville LC 2A 110.53 110.53
Group 112
1 Clay Central-Everly 8 27.82 27.82
Group 113
1 Exira-Elk Horn-Kimb 8 71.09 71.09
Group 114
1 Wapsie Valley A 134.74 134.74
Group 115
1 Fairfield 3A 101.84 101.84
Group 116
1 Forest City 2A 106.08 106.08
Group 117
1 Fort Dodge 4A 141.89 141.89
Group 118
1 Fort Dodge St Edmond A 90.53 90.53
Group 119
1 Fort Madison 3A 105.62 105.62
Group 120
1 Mormon Trail 8 0.56 0.56
Group 121
1 Garner GHV 2A 126.84 126.84
Group 122
1 Garwin GMG A 54.46 54.46
Group 123
1 Gilbert 3A 116.28 116.28
Group 124
1 Don Bosco 8 149.71 149.71
Group 125
1 Gladbrook-Reinbeck 8 131.65 131.65
Group 126
1 Glenwood 3A 150.80 150.80
Group 127
1 Glidden-Ralston 8 56.70 56.70
Group 128
1 Goose Lake Northeast 1A 96.75 96.75
Group 129
1 Southeast Valley 2A 102.82 102.82
Group 130
1 Greene North Butler 1A 78.57 78.57
Group 131
1 Nodaway Valley A 63.27 63.27
Group 132
1 Grinnell 3A 105.42 105.42
Group 133
1 Griswold 8 99.90 99.90
Group 134
1 Grundy Center A 110.58 110.58
Group 135
1 Guthrie Center GC-A- 1A 75.67 75.67
Group 136
1 Guttenberg CR A 92.52 92.52
Group 137
1 Hampton-Dumont-CAL 2A 105.82 105.82
Group 138
1 Harlan 3A 161.04 161.04
Group 139
1 Harris-Lake Park 8 91.91 91.91
Group 140
1 Hartley HMS A 105.03 105.03
Group 141
1 Hawarden West Sioux 1A 168.80 168.80
Group 142
1 Hinton A 119.88 119.88
Group 143
1 Holstein Ridge View A 112.56 112.56
Group 144
1 Hudson A 141.72 141.72
Group 145
1 Western Christian 1A 127.33 127.33
Group 146
1 Humboldt 3A 120.99 120.99
Group 147
1 Huxley Ballard 3A 138.12 138.12
Group 148
1 Ida Grove O-A-BC-IG 2A 118.24 118.24
Group 149
1 Independence 3A 127.13 127.13
Group 150
1 Indianola 4A 144.98 144.98
Group 151
1 Inwood West Lyon 1A 157.29 157.29
Group 152
1 Iowa City High 4A 125.51 125.51
Group 153
1 Iowa City Regina 1A 140.91 140.91
Group 154
1 Iowa City West 4A 182.51 182.51
Group 155
1 Iowa Falls-Alden 2A 87.79 87.79
Group 156
1 Turkey Valley 8 77.04 77.04
Group 157
1 Wayland WACO 8 83.00 73.99
2 Janesville 8 53.12 62.13
Group 158
1 Greene County 2A 112.47 112.47
Group 159
1 Jesup 1A 68.78 68.78
Group 160
1 South Hamilton 1A 122.22 122.22
Group 161
1 Johnston 4A 169.64 169.64
Group 162
1 Keokuk 3A 90.66 90.66
Group 163
1 Keosauqua Van Buren 1A 63.89 63.89
Group 164
1 Kingsley-Pierson 8 81.56 81.56
Group 165
1 Knoxville 3A 125.70 125.70
Group 166
1 South Cent Calhoun 1A 137.87 137.87
Group 167
1 Lake Mills 1A 88.43 88.43
Group 168
1 Lake View East Sac 1A 112.55 112.55
Group 169
1 Lamoni 8 46.03 46.03
Group 170
1 Lansing Kee 8 68.78 68.78
Group 171
1 LaPorte City Union 2A 143.40 143.40
Group 172
1 Lawton-Bronson A 106.27 106.27
Group 173
1 East Marshall 1A 112.89 112.89
Group 174
1 LeMars 3A 115.95 115.95
Group 175
1 LeMars Gehlen A 128.41 128.41
Group 176
1 Lenox 8 62.21 62.21
Group 177
1 Leon Central Decatur A 103.99 103.99
Group 178
1 Louisa-Muscatine 2A 83.26 83.26
Group 179
1 Southeast Warren 8 101.47 98.42
2 Montezuma 8 93.59 96.64
Group 180
1 Lisbon A 108.03 108.03
Group 181
1 Logan-Magnolia A 112.82 112.82
Group 182
1 Lone Tree 8 91.32 86.84
2 Wyoming Midland 8 75.44 79.92
Group 183
1 Lynnville-Sully A 132.07 132.07
Group 184
1 Madrid 1A 106.01 106.01
Group 185
1 East Mills 8 46.63 46.63
Group 186
1 West Delaware 3A 149.00 149.00
Group 187
1 Manly Central Spring A 88.20 88.20
Group 188
1 IKM-Manning A 121.40 121.40
Group 189
1 Manson NW Webster A 107.67 107.67
Group 190
1 Mapleton MV-A-O-CO-U 1A 86.51 86.51
Group 191
1 Maquoketa 3A 84.71 84.71
Group 192
1 Marcus MMCRU A 77.93 77.93
Group 193
1 Marion 3A 141.81 141.81
Group 194
1 Marion Linn-Mar 4A 131.58 131.58
Group 195
1 Marshalltown 4A 112.47 112.47
Group 196
1 Martensdale-St Marys A 96.83 96.83
Group 197
1 Mason City 4A 116.72 116.72
Group 198
1 Mason City Newman A 100.63 100.63
Group 199
1 Maynard West Central 8 9.85 9.85
Group 200
1 Mediapolis 1A 117.26 117.26
Group 201
1 Melcher-Dallas 8 34.32 34.32
Group 202
1 Milford Okoboji 2A 81.20 81.20
Group 203
1 Missouri Valley 1A 114.51 114.51
Group 204
1 MOC-Floyd Valley 2A 117.81 117.81
Group 205
1 West Harrison 8 16.68 16.68
Group 206
1 Monona MFL-MarMac A 78.03 78.03
Group 207
1 Monticello 2A 117.75 117.75
Group 208
1 Moravia 8 71.05 71.05
Group 209
1 Mount Ayr 1A 106.83 106.83
Group 210
1 Mount Pleasant 3A 130.70 130.70
Group 211
1 Mount Vernon 2A 143.55 143.55
Group 212
1 Woodbury Central A 108.29 108.29
Group 213
1 Murray 8 0.56 0.56
Group 214
1 Muscatine 4A 118.16 118.16
Group 215
1 Nashua-Plainfield A 104.83 104.83
Group 216
1 Neola Tri-Center A 93.21 93.21
Group 217
1 Nevada 2A 123.71 123.71
Group 218
1 New Hampton 2A 130.51 130.51
Group 219
1 New London 8 115.87 115.87
Group 220
1 North Mahaska A 66.26 66.26
Group 221
1 Newell-Fonda 8 103.29 103.29
Group 222
1 Newton 3A 144.66 144.66
Group 223
1 Northwood-Kensett 8 80.12 80.12
Group 224
1 Norwalk 3A 141.60 141.60
Group 225
1 Oakland Riverside A 76.18 76.18
Group 226
1 Oelwein 2A 86.90 86.90
Group 227
1 Ogden 1A 93.61 93.61
Group 228
1 West Monona A 96.65 96.65
Group 229
1 Unity Christian 1A 114.88 114.88
Group 230
1 Osage 1A 116.47 116.47
Group 231
1 Osceola Clarke 2A 51.66 51.66
Group 232
1 Oskaloosa 3A 134.90 134.90
Group 233
1 Ottumwa 4A 115.07 115.07
Group 234
1 Packwood Pekin A 120.44 120.44
Group 235
1 Panora Panorama 1A 102.92 102.92
Group 236
1 South O'Brien A 89.49 89.49
Group 237
1 Pella 3A 158.62 158.62
Group 238
1 Pella Christian 1A 146.86 146.86
Group 239
1 Perry 3A 117.80 117.80
Group 240
1 Southeast Polk 4A 171.55 171.55
Group 241
1 Pleasant Valley 4A 164.37 164.37
Group 242
1 Pleasantville 1A 128.58 128.58
Group 243
1 Pocahontas Area 1A 95.42 95.42
Group 244
1 Postville A 74.21 74.21
Group 245
1 Prairie City-Monroe 2A 135.28 135.28
Group 246
1 Easton Valley 8 45.26 45.26
Group 247
1 Red Oak 2A 83.64 83.64
Group 248
1 Remsen St Mary 8 118.31 118.31
Group 249
1 Riceville 8 89.49 89.49
Group 250
1 Riverside Highland A 73.86 73.86
Group 251
1 Central Lyon CL-G-LR 2A 115.78 115.78
Group 252
1 Rockford 8 61.68 61.68
Group 253
1 Ruthven GTRA A 109.83 109.83
Group 254
1 Saint Ansgar A 132.20 132.20
Group 255
1 Saydel 2A 93.69 93.69
Group 256
1 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 3A 154.61 154.61
Group 257
1 Seymour SMU 8 7.43 7.43
Group 258
1 Sheffield West Fork A 87.35 87.35
Group 259
1 Sheldon 2A 130.56 130.56
Group 260
1 Shenandoah 2A 87.39 87.39
Group 261
1 Sibley-Ocheyedan 1A 89.00 89.00
Group 262
1 Sidney 8 95.26 95.26
Group 263
1 Sigourney-Keota 1A 108.04 108.04
Group 264
1 Sioux Center 2A 126.21 126.21
Group 265
1 Sioux City East 4A 135.38 135.38
Group 266
1 Sioux City Heelan 3A 144.87 144.87
Group 267
1 Sioux City North 4A 91.64 91.64
Group 268
1 Sioux City West 4A 108.07 108.07
Group 269
1 Sioux Central A 112.21 112.21
Group 270
1 Sloan Westwood A 113.44 113.44
Group 271
1 Solon 3A 170.09 170.09
Group 272
1 Spencer 3A 132.28 132.28
Group 273
1 Spirit Lake 2A 136.67 136.67
Group 274
1 Springville 8 51.76 48.25
2 Winfield-Mt Union 8 46.64 50.15
Group 275
1 Stanton 8 78.13 78.13
Group 276
1 Stanwood North Cedar 1A 76.65 76.65
Group 277
1 West Marshall 2A 122.89 122.89
Group 278
1 Storm Lake 3A 141.54 141.54
Group 279
1 Roland-Story 2A 119.89 119.89
Group 280
1 West Central Valley 1A 92.43 92.43
Group 281
1 SumnerFredericksburg 1A 100.91 100.91
Group 282
1 North Union A 76.00 76.00
Group 283
1 Tabor Fremont-Mills 8 93.76 93.76
Group 284
1 Tama South Tama 3A 109.28 109.28
Group 285
1 Tama Meskwaki 8 3.77 3.77
Group 286
1 Thornburg Tri-County 8 12.97 12.97
Group 287
1 Clear Creek-Amana 3A 120.89 120.89
Group 288
1 Tipton 2A 96.84 96.84
Group 289
1 Traer North Tama A 87.59 87.59
Group 290
1 Treynor 1A 92.21 92.21
Group 291
1 Tripoli 8 95.42 95.42
Group 292
1 North Linn 1A 102.21 102.21
Group 293
1 Truro Interstate-35 1A 121.41 121.41
Group 294
1 Underwood 1A 90.74 90.74
Group 295
1 Urbandale 4A 158.75 158.75
Group 296
1 Van Horne Benton 2A 133.99 133.99
Group 297
1 Van Meter 1A 153.72 153.72
Group 298
1 Vinton-Shellsburg 2A 105.28 105.28
Group 299
1 Wapello 1A 101.08 101.08
Group 300
1 Washington 3A 135.08 135.08
Group 301
1 Waterloo Columbus 2A 92.24 92.24
Group 302
1 Waterloo East 3A 108.18 108.18
Group 303
1 Waterloo West 4A 142.69 142.69
Group 304
1 Waukee 4A 167.77 167.77
Group 305
1 Waukon 2A 154.77 154.77
Group 306
1 Waverly-Shell Rock 3A 157.00 157.00
Group 307
1 Webster City 3A 143.81 143.81
Group 308
1 Wellman Mid-Prairie 2A 105.08 105.08
Group 309
1 West Bend-Mallard 8 73.86 73.86
Group 310
1 West Branch 1A 119.64 119.64
Group 311
1 WB-Notre Dame 2A 109.40 109.40
Group 312
1 WDM Dowling 4A 189.40 189.40
Group 313
1 WDM Valley 4A 171.51 171.51
Group 314
1 West Liberty 2A 122.68 122.68
Group 315
1 North Fayette Valley 2A 125.47 125.47
Group 316
1 Westside Ar-We-Va 8 69.83 69.83
Group 317
1 Williamsburg 2A 139.92 139.92
Group 318
1 Wilton 1A 113.70 113.70
Group 319
1 Winterset 3A 139.90 139.90
Group 320
1 East Buchanan A 120.01 120.01
Group 321
1 Woodbine 8 50.07 50.07
Group 322
1 Woodward Academy 1A 81.46 81.46
Group 323
1 Woodward-Granger 1A 125.15 125.15