BCMoore Rankings - Iowa High School Football
Team Connection Report
Group 1
1 Turkey Valley 8 93.91 91.23
2 Ackley AGWSR 8 70.24 72.92
Group 2
1 Adel ADM 3A 140.60 137.94
2 Bondurant-Farrar 3A 129.27 131.93
Group 3
1 East Mills 8 71.64 71.64
2 Afton East Union 8 47.15 47.15
Group 4
1 Sloan Westwood A 123.68 123.21
2 Akron-Westfield A 121.34 121.81
Group 5
1 Centerville 2A 108.93 109.64
2 Albia 2A 94.26 93.55
Group 6
1 Alburnett A 140.22 140.22
2 Vinton-Shellsburg 2A 105.51 105.51
Group 7
1 Algona 2A 141.12 138.11
2 Humboldt 3A 120.79 123.80
Group 8
1 Algona Garrigan A 134.13 133.22
2 Emmetsburg 1A 130.79 131.70
Group 9
1 Alleman North Polk 3A 137.38 133.88
2 Nevada 2A 122.05 125.55
Group 10
1 Alta-Aurelia A 124.17 123.63
2 Lawton-Bronson A 113.50 114.04
Group 11
1 Cedar Falls 4A 182.54 182.54
2 Ames 4A 149.63 149.63
Group 12
1 Anamosa 2A 112.22 114.33
2 Maquoketa 3A 99.89 97.78
Group 13
1 Anita CAM 8 91.34 91.34
2 Bedford 8 57.22 57.22
Group 14
1 Ankeny Centennial 4A 174.47 175.40
2 Ankeny 4A 153.13 152.20
Group 15
1 Aplington AP 1A 135.61 133.58
2 New Hampton 2A 133.27 135.30
Group 16
1 North Linn 1A 119.89 119.89
2 Arlington Starmont A 75.39 75.39
Group 17
1 Atlantic 2A 142.04 142.04
2 Saydel 2A 102.12 102.12
Group 18
1 Audubon 8 138.35 131.86
2 Remsen St Mary 8 107.69 114.18
Group 19
1 Avoca AHSTW A 139.81 139.81
2 Underwood 1A 102.53 102.53
Group 20
1 Coon Rapids-Bayard 8 92.86 92.86
2 Baxter 8 66.83 66.83
Group 21
1 Grundy Center A 126.82 124.36
2 Belle Plaine A 116.16 118.62
Group 22
1 Bellevue 1A 133.75 132.48
2 Edgewood-Colesburg A 110.42 111.69
Group 23
1 Belmond-Klemme A 138.46 138.46
2 Eagle Grove 1A 101.06 101.06
Group 24
1 Bettendorf 4A 190.00 189.37
2 Pleasant Valley 4A 171.33 171.96
Group 25
1 Davis County 2A 92.69 89.31
2 Keokuk 3A 89.36 92.74
Group 26
1 Boone 3A 154.65 151.33
2 Huxley Ballard 3A 136.99 140.31
Group 27
1 Boyden-Hull-R Valley 2A 180.64 173.42
2 Hawarden West Sioux 1A 155.98 163.20
Group 28
1 Garner GHV 2A 139.06 137.94
2 Britt West Hancock A 130.73 131.85
Group 29
1 Brooklyn BGM A 122.38 120.11
2 Lisbon A 110.05 112.32
Group 30
1 Harris-Lake Park 8 88.07 88.07
2 North Iowa 8 52.06 52.06
Group 31
1 Ottumwa 4A 127.92 126.59
2 Burlington 4A 123.26 124.59
Group 32
1 Tripoli 8 78.64 87.18
2 English Valleys 8 78.38 78.38
3 Moravia 8 76.67 76.67
4 Springville 8 75.31 66.77
5 Winfield-Mt Union 8 43.72 43.72
6 Bussey Twin Cedars 8 33.12 33.12
Group 33
1 South Winneshiek A 125.90 125.90
2 Monona MFL-MarMac A 97.06 97.06
Group 34
1 Camanche 2A 110.77 107.61
2 Goose Lake Northeast 1A 96.11 99.27
Group 35
1 Carlisle 3A 156.06 157.28
2 Winterset 3A 152.40 151.18
Group 36
1 Glenwood 3A 152.78 155.07
2 Carroll 3A 148.44 146.15
Group 37
1 Carroll Kuemper 2A 151.30 144.43
2 CB St Albert A 134.97 141.84
Group 38
1 Cascade 1A 142.41 146.46
2 Monticello 2A 138.75 134.70
Group 39
1 CR Kennedy 4A 169.65 169.65
2 CR Jefferson 4A 142.36 142.36
Group 40
1 CR Prairie 4A 176.72 176.72
2 CR Washington 4A 148.56 148.56
Group 41
1 CR Xavier 3A 177.55 177.55
2 Iowa City Regina 1A 144.49 144.49
Group 42
1 Center Point-Urbana 3A 127.02 127.31
2 Central Clinton 3A 110.36 110.07
Group 43
1 New London 8 129.58 129.58
2 Victor HLV 8 100.77 100.77
3 Central City 8 85.35 85.35
4 Colo NESCO 8 57.01 57.01
Group 44
1 Chariton 2A 123.14 119.57
2 Creston COM 3A 120.81 124.38
Group 45
1 Charles City 3A 128.64 127.43
2 Cresco Crestwood 2A 128.30 129.51
Group 46
1 Storm Lake 3A 140.40 140.40
2 Cherokee Washington 1A 109.08 109.08
Group 47
1 Clarinda 1A 104.46 100.75
2 Shenandoah 2A 85.12 88.83
Group 48
1 Mormon Trail 8 42.17 31.25
2 Clarinda Academy 8 12.84 23.76
Group 49
1 Roland-Story 2A 134.63 134.63
2 Clarion CGD 2A 107.18 107.18
Group 50
1 Clear Lake 2A 143.62 144.27
2 Osage 1A 127.28 126.63
Group 51
1 Western Dubuque 3A 160.90 160.90
2 Clinton 3A 130.06 130.06
Group 52
1 Colfax-Mingo 1A 105.72 105.18
2 Conrad BCLUW A 92.06 92.60
Group 53
1 Newell-Fonda 8 91.38 91.38
2 Marengo Iowa Valley 8 87.40 84.75
3 Wayland WACO 8 83.66 77.38
4 Janesville 8 73.97 82.89
5 Elkader Central 8 44.33 44.33
6 Collins-Maxwell 8 30.29 30.29
Group 54
1 Riverside Highland A 98.20 93.03
2 Columbus Junction 1A 67.53 72.70
Group 55
1 Southwest Valley A 120.11 127.87
2 Red Oak 2A 115.77 108.01
Group 56
1 River Valley 8 41.43 44.29
2 West Harrison 8 34.10 31.24
Group 57
1 Corydon Wayne A 71.95 65.61
2 Woodward Academy 1A 71.29 77.63
Group 58
1 Sioux City West 4A 143.80 134.84
2 CB Jefferson 4A 115.47 124.43
Group 59
1 CB Lewis Central 3A 181.51 178.64
2 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 3A 154.85 157.72
Group 60
1 Sioux City North 4A 125.30 117.03
2 CB Lincoln 4A 99.64 107.91
Group 61
1 Pella 3A 182.63 177.57
2 Dallas Center-Grimes 3A 153.29 158.35
Group 62
1 Rock Island Alleman ZZ 182.09 182.09
2 Davenport Assumption 3A 164.43 164.43
Group 63
1 Muscatine 4A 152.35 143.90
2 Davenport Central 4A 134.02 142.47
Group 64
1 Dubuque Hempstead 4A 134.99 136.33
2 Davenport North 4A 134.65 133.31
Group 65
1 Davenport West 4A 125.64 125.64
2 United Township IL ZZ 103.30 103.30
Group 66
1 Decorah 3A 162.09 160.70
2 Waukon 2A 159.43 160.82
Group 67
1 East Buchanan A 137.66 137.66
2 Maquoketa Valley A 111.13 111.13
Group 68
1 Harlan 3A 172.38 172.38
2 Denison-Schleswig 3A 134.20 134.20
Group 69
1 Dike-New Hartford 1A 149.46 144.20
2 Denver 1A 127.13 132.39
Group 70
1 Des Moines Christian 2A 102.04 94.07
2 West Central Valley 1A 77.37 85.34
Group 71
1 Des Moines Lincoln 4A 157.81 157.11
2 Des Moines East 4A 142.47 143.17
Group 72
1 DM Grandview Park A 73.18 72.02
2 Garwin GMG A 59.84 61.00
Group 73
1 Des Moines Roosevelt 4A 154.37 154.40
2 Des Moines Hoover 4A 138.70 138.67
Group 74
1 Marshalltown 4A 115.03 115.03
2 Des Moines North 4A 83.40 83.40
Group 75
1 Fort Madison 3A 122.84 120.05
2 Central Lee 2A 100.50 103.29
Group 76
1 Marion Linn-Mar 4A 146.57 144.52
2 Dubuque Senior 4A 146.24 148.29
Group 77
1 West Delaware 3A 166.82 166.82
2 Dubuque Wahlert 3A 141.14 141.14
Group 78
1 Dunkerton 8 74.02 79.88
2 Easton Valley 8 71.68 65.82
Group 79
1 Westside Ar-We-Va 8 93.10 93.10
2 Dunlap Boyer Valley 8 67.85 67.85
Group 80
1 Wilton 1A 125.60 124.58
2 Durant A 110.27 111.29
Group 81
1 LaPorte City Union 2A 149.95 150.71
2 Dyersville Beckman 1A 138.28 137.52
Group 82
1 Van Meter 1A 160.36 160.36
2 Earlham A 128.83 128.83
Group 83
1 Eddyville EBF 2A 124.31 120.05
2 East Marshall 1A 108.97 113.23
Group 84
1 Eldon Cardinal A 86.81 82.39
2 Keosauqua Van Buren 1A 59.48 63.90
Group 85
1 South Hamilton 1A 120.99 124.35
2 Eldora South Hardin 1A 111.33 107.97
Group 86
1 Iowa City West 4A 194.15 193.22
2 Eldridge North Scott 3A 174.49 175.42
Group 87
1 Murray 8 26.37 26.37
2 Essex 8 0.00 0.00
Group 88
1 Estherville LC 2A 118.32 118.67
2 Forest City 2A 115.98 115.63
Group 89
1 Northwood-Kensett 8 93.42 93.42
2 Clay Central-Everly 8 32.21 32.21
Group 90
1 Exira-Elk Horn-Kimb 8 99.60 93.05
2 Tabor Fremont-Mills 8 82.94 89.49
Group 91
1 Wapsie Valley A 136.62 136.62
2 Guttenberg CR A 108.33 108.33
Group 92
1 Fairfield 3A 132.95 125.53
2 Knoxville 3A 112.28 119.70
Group 93
1 Fort Dodge 4A 158.79 158.79
2 Mason City 4A 117.51 117.51
Group 94
1 Panora Panorama 1A 119.74 117.08
2 Fort Dodge St Edmond A 91.40 94.06
Group 95
1 Webster City 3A 143.56 146.59
2 Gilbert 3A 134.22 131.19
Group 96
1 Don Bosco 8 166.76 166.76
2 Gladbrook-Reinbeck 8 132.29 132.29
Group 97
1 Glidden-Ralston 8 78.79 74.38
2 West Bend-Mallard 8 69.46 73.87
Group 98
1 Southeast Valley 2A 126.44 126.44
2 Hampton-Dumont-CAL 2A 99.89 99.89
Group 99
1 Greene North Butler 1A 111.21 103.28
2 Nashua-Plainfield A 89.88 97.81
Group 100
1 Mount Ayr 1A 113.60 113.60
2 Nodaway Valley A 74.19 74.19
Group 101
1 Grinnell 3A 120.93 118.71
2 Wellman Mid-Prairie 2A 107.26 109.48
Group 102
1 Southeast Warren 8 116.84 111.62
2 Montezuma 8 112.20 111.99
3 Lone Tree 8 96.83 93.46
4 Wyoming Midland 8 94.06 92.99
5 Griswold 8 79.15 89.01
6 Tama Meskwaki 8 19.47 19.47
Group 103
1 IKM-Manning A 127.11 127.11
2 Guthrie Center GC-A- 1A 87.65 87.65
Group 104
1 Hartley HMS A 127.49 127.49
2 Milford Okoboji 2A 76.43 76.43
Group 105
1 Hinton A 129.10 128.97
2 Woodbury Central A 116.76 116.89
Group 106
1 Ida Grove O-A-BC-IG 2A 135.58 132.75
2 Holstein Ridge View A 112.91 115.74
Group 107
1 Hudson A 139.36 139.36
2 Jesup 1A 88.83 88.83
Group 108
1 Western Christian 1A 144.08 141.45
2 MOC-Floyd Valley 2A 118.75 121.38
Group 109
1 Independence 3A 135.34 135.34
2 Oelwein 2A 96.38 96.38
Group 110
1 Indianola 4A 161.30 158.81
2 Norwalk 3A 142.97 145.46
Group 111
1 Inwood West Lyon 1A 150.55 155.74
2 Central Lyon CL-G-LR 2A 140.21 135.02
Group 112
1 Iowa City High 4A 134.36 134.36
2 Iowa City Liberty ZZ 118.69 118.69
Group 113
1 Waterloo Columbus 2A 108.03 105.71
2 Iowa Falls-Alden 2A 89.69 92.01
Group 114
1 Greene County 2A 128.65 126.20
2 Perry 3A 119.31 121.76
Group 115
1 Johnston 4A 183.71 181.97
2 Urbandale 4A 162.37 164.11
Group 116
1 Kingsley-Pierson 8 89.46 89.46
2 Woodbine 8 59.86 59.86
Group 117
1 South Cent Calhoun 1A 148.83 148.83
2 Lake View East Sac 1A 119.28 119.28
Group 118
1 Mason City Newman A 108.71 108.96
2 Lake Mills 1A 98.04 97.79
Group 119
1 Stanton 8 72.26 77.16
2 Lamoni 8 69.59 64.69
Group 120
1 Riceville 8 100.54 100.54
2 Lansing Kee 8 75.42 75.42
Group 121
1 Sioux Center 2A 132.76 133.52
2 LeMars 3A 127.09 126.33
Group 122
1 Unity Christian 1A 138.16 133.35
2 LeMars Gehlen A 122.82 127.63
Group 123
1 Sidney 8 93.25 96.87
2 Lenox 8 81.91 78.29
Group 124
1 Truro Interstate-35 1A 129.21 129.56
2 Leon Central Decatur A 113.88 113.53
Group 125
1 Wapello 1A 104.68 106.43
2 Louisa-Muscatine 2A 97.35 95.60
Group 126
1 Treynor 1A 121.19 114.48
2 Logan-Magnolia A 101.53 108.24
Group 127
1 Lynnville-Sully A 151.84 148.20
2 Pleasantville 1A 126.50 130.14
Group 128
1 Woodward-Granger 1A 135.84 135.84
2 Madrid 1A 113.01 113.01
Group 129
1 Manly Central Spring A 94.28 95.20
2 North Union A 87.61 86.69
Group 130
1 Ogden 1A 121.15 114.92
2 Manson NW Webster A 97.82 104.05
Group 131
1 Mapleton MV-A-O-CO-U 1A 102.72 102.72
2 Marcus MMCRU A 79.41 79.41
Group 132
1 Marion 3A 160.96 157.52
2 Washington 3A 133.62 137.06
Group 133
1 Osceola Clarke 2A 106.26 91.01
2 Martensdale-St Marys A 59.92 75.17
Group 134
1 Rockford 8 72.36 72.36
2 Maynard West Central 8 16.86 16.86
Group 135
1 Mediapolis 1A 138.60 138.60
2 WB-Notre Dame 2A 105.75 105.75
Group 136
1 Seymour SMU 8 49.05 38.13
2 Melcher-Dallas 8 10.39 21.31
Group 137
1 West Monona A 122.26 116.67
2 Missouri Valley 1A 106.59 112.18
Group 138
1 Clear Creek-Amana 3A 144.81 139.78
2 Mount Pleasant 3A 124.47 129.50
Group 139
1 Solon 3A 175.00 176.31
2 Mount Vernon 2A 156.33 155.02
Group 140
1 Neola Tri-Center A 100.21 100.82
2 Oakland Riverside A 86.87 86.26
Group 141
1 Traer North Tama A 110.77 110.77
2 North Mahaska A 60.77 60.77
Group 142
1 Prairie City-Monroe 2A 160.14 160.14
2 Newton 3A 137.49 137.49
Group 143
1 Pella Christian 1A 158.06 157.27
2 Oskaloosa 3A 141.39 142.18
Group 144
1 Packwood Pekin A 133.25 131.93
2 Sigourney-Keota 1A 112.92 114.24
Group 145
1 South O'Brien A 115.67 109.89
2 Ruthven GTRA A 101.34 107.12
Group 146
1 WDM Valley 4A 186.71 184.59
2 Southeast Polk 4A 174.04 176.16
Group 147
1 Sioux Central A 122.33 121.90
2 Pocahontas Area 1A 102.99 103.42
Group 148
1 SumnerFredericksburg 1A 112.97 112.97
2 Postville A 79.84 79.84
Group 149
1 Saint Ansgar A 137.21 137.21
2 Sheffield West Fork A 100.03 100.03
Group 150
1 Sheldon 2A 136.11 136.11
2 Sibley-Ocheyedan 1A 101.14 101.14
Group 151
1 Sioux City Heelan 3A 164.77 164.77
2 Sioux City East 4A 133.17 133.17
Group 152
1 Spirit Lake 2A 150.99 149.16
2 Spencer 3A 135.65 137.48
Group 153
1 Tipton 2A 105.42 105.51
2 Stanwood North Cedar 1A 85.76 85.67
Group 154
1 West Marshall 2A 147.42 142.19
2 Williamsburg 2A 133.08 138.31
Group 155
1 Van Horne Benton 2A 145.71 145.71
2 Tama South Tama 3A 115.25 115.25
Group 156
1 Thornburg Tri-County 8 21.82 21.82
Group 157
1 Waterloo West 4A 141.95 145.14
2 Waterloo East 3A 126.61 123.42
Group 158
1 WDM Dowling 4A 202.81 202.81
2 Waukee 4A 172.05 172.05
Group 159
1 Waverly-Shell Rock 3A 156.41 159.56
2 North Fayette Valley 2A 143.75 140.60
Group 160
1 West Branch 1A 142.34 137.72
2 West Liberty 2A 117.67 122.29