BCMoore Rankings - Iowa High School Football
Conference Standings
First set of numbers are the number of wins the team had against the rank of opponents in conference.
Second set of numbers are the number of losses the team had against the rank of opponents in conference.
Wins to the left of the diagonal are upset wins.
Losses to the right of the diagonal are upset losses.
1A-1
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 Inwood West Lyon ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 121.45 \ | \
2 Hawarden West Sioux ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 111.70 \ | \
3 Western Christian ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 111.28 \ | \
4 Emmetsburg ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 86.06 \ | \
5 Sibley-Ocheyedan ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 79.55 \ | \
6 Unity Christian ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 76.91 \ | \
1A-2
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 South Cent Calhoun ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 110.19 \ | \
2 Pocahontas Area ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 83.60 \ | \
3 South Hamilton ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 69.04 \ | \
4 Ogden ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 57.58 \ | \
5 Madrid ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 32.01 \ | \
6 Eagle Grove ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 24.18 \ | \
1A-3
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 Osage ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 85.93 \ | \
2 Aplington AP ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 80.90 \ | \
3 Denver ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 74.28 \ | \
4 Lake Mills ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 72.37 \ | \
5 SumnerFredericksburg ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 64.54 \ | \
6 Greene North Butler ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 35.19 \ | \
1A-4
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 West Branch ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 101.84 \ | \
2 Dyersville Beckman ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 79.09 \ | \
3 Stanwood North Cedar ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 74.45 \ | \
4 Cascade ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 66.34 \ | \
5 Goose Lake Northeast ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 65.97 \ | \
6 Bellevue ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 55.95 \ | \
1A-5
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 Wapello ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 82.18 \ | \
2 Wilton ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 82.03 \ | \
3 Sigourney-Keota ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 79.88 \ | \
4 Mediapolis ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 49.31 \ | \
5 Columbus Junction ( 1- 3) ( 0- 0) 34.38 \ | \
6 Keosauqua Van Buren ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 31.84 \ | \
1A-6
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 Dike-New Hartford ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 108.88 \ | \
2 North Linn ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 91.44 \ | \
3 Iowa City Regina ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 81.16 \ | \
4 Jesup ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 79.09 \ | \
5 Eldora South Hardin ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 76.40 \ | \
6 East Marshall ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 49.23 \ | \
1A-7
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 Truro Interstate-35 ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 86.68 \ | \
2 Woodward-Granger ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 59.09 \ | \
3 Pleasantville ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 57.73 \ | \
4 Pella Christian ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 57.64 \ | \
5 Colfax-Mingo ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 55.25 \ | \
6 Woodward Academy ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 49.37 \ | \
1A-8
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 Guthrie Center GC-A- ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 101.51 \ | \
2 Van Meter ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 97.34 \ | \
3 Clarinda ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 92.01 \ | \
4 Mount Ayr ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 91.15 \ | \
5 Panora Panorama ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 87.85 \ | \
6 West Central Valley ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 13.15 \ | \
1A-9
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 Underwood ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 111.65 \ | \
2 Treynor ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 99.33 \ | \
3 Lake View East Sac ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 63.25 \ | \
4 Missouri Valley ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 59.36 \ | \
5 Cherokee Washington ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 53.70 \ | \
6 Mapleton MV-A-O-CO-U ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 23.73 \ | \
2A-1
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 Sioux Center ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 97.14 \ | \
2 Sheldon ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 95.13 \ | \
3 Central Lyon CL-G-LR ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 90.03 \ | \
4 Boyden-Hull-R Valley ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 83.61 \ | \
5 MOC-Floyd Valley ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 75.80 \ | \
6 Milford Okoboji ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 70.09 \ | \
2A-2
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 Spirit Lake ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 121.45 \ | \
2 Garner GHV ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 108.09 \ | \
3 Algona ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 107.26 \ | \
4 Southeast Valley ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 89.79 \ | \
5 Estherville LC ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 75.62 \ | \
6 Clarion CGDCAL ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 47.45 \ | \
2A-3
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 Clear Lake ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 113.01 \ | \
2 Cresco Crestwood ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 96.02 \ | \
3 Iowa Falls-Alden ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 93.33 \ | \
4 New Hampton ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 80.05 \ | \
5 Forest City ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 66.93 \ | \
6 Hampton-Dumont-CAL ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 47.89 \ | \
2A-4
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 Waterloo Columbus ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 113.81 \ | \
2 Waukon ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 105.65 \ | \
3 Anamosa ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 100.63 \ | \
4 Oelwein ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 89.85 \ | \
5 North Fayette Valley ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 84.12 \ | \
6 Monticello ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 75.10 \ | \
2A-5
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 West Liberty ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 91.78 \ | \
2 Tipton ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 83.42 \ | \
3 Mount Vernon ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 74.25 \ | \
4 WB-Notre Dame ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 73.37 \ | \
5 Louisa-Muscatine ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 73.17 \ | \
6 Camanche ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 49.81 \ | \
2A-6
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 Wellman Mid-Prairie ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 95.38 \ | \
2 Williamsburg ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 89.61 \ | \
3 Davis County ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 56.60 \ | \
4 Eddyville EBF ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 49.18 \ | \
5 Albia ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 29.93 \ | \
6 Central Lee ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 25.95 \ | \
2A-7
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 Van Horne Benton ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 101.76 \ | \
2 Nevada ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 96.27 \ | \
3 Vinton-Shellsburg ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 89.75 \ | \
4 West Marshall ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 83.85 \ | \
5 Roland-Story ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 73.54 \ | \
6 LaPorte City Union ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 67.07 \ | \
2A-8
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 Des Moines Christian ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 93.02 \ | \
2 Prairie City-Monroe ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 86.61 \ | \
3 Centerville ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 72.21 \ | \
4 Chariton ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 67.28 \ | \
5 Osceola Clarke ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 58.02 \ | \
6 Saydel ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 40.64 \ | \
2A-9
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 Carroll Kuemper ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 94.38 \ | \
2 Ida Grove O-A-BC-IG ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 92.74 \ | \
3 Greene County ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 90.10 \ | \
4 Atlantic ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 78.74 \ | \
5 Shenandoah ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 61.81 \ | \
6 Red Oak ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 45.55 \ | \
3A-1
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 Sergeant Bluff-Luton ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 125.98 \ | \
2 Denison-Schleswig ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 110.24 \ | \
3 Spencer ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 104.49 \ | \
4 LeMars ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 98.50 \ | \
5 Storm Lake ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 94.64 \ | \
6 Sioux City Heelan ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 94.53 \ | \
3A-2
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 Dallas Center-Grimes ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 115.47 \ | \
2 Webster City ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 108.88 \ | \
3 Carroll ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 104.91 \ | \
4 Boone ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 92.26 \ | \
5 Humboldt ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 80.18 \ | \
6 Perry ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 54.49 \ | \
3A-3
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 Independence ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 129.94 \ | \
2 Waverly-Shell Rock ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 94.99 \ | \
3 Waterloo East ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 92.19 \ | \
4 West Delaware ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 89.18 \ | \
5 Decorah ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 87.90 \ | \
6 Charles City ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 78.79 \ | \
3A-4
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 CR Xavier ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 121.90 \ | \
2 Western Dubuque ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 113.14 \ | \
3 Maquoketa ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 94.46 \ | \
4 Dubuque Wahlert ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 86.19 \ | \
5 Center Point-Urbana ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 85.86 \ | \
6 Marion ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 79.13 \ | \
3A-5
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 Eldridge North Scott ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 114.09 \ | \
2 Davenport Assumption ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 104.17 \ | \
3 Iowa City Liberty ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 100.47 \ | \
4 Central Clinton ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 83.20 \ | \
5 Clear Creek-Amana ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 76.22 \ | \
6 Clinton ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 55.12 \ | \
3A-6
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 Solon ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 120.76 \ | \
2 Washington ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 108.52 \ | \
3 Mount Pleasant ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 92.26 \ | \
4 Keokuk ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 86.69 \ | \
5 Fort Madison ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 69.79 \ | \
6 Fairfield ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 45.86 \ | \
3A-7
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 Grinnell ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 120.43 \ | \
2 Pella ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 117.55 \ | \
3 Newton ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 94.04 \ | \
4 Knoxville ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 83.96 \ | \
5 Tama South Tama ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 73.25 \ | \
6 Oskaloosa ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 70.67 \ | \
3A-8
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 Carlisle ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 128.23 \ | \
2 Norwalk ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 125.09 \ | \
3 Bondurant-Farrar ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 120.94 \ | \
4 Huxley Ballard ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 102.79 \ | \
5 Gilbert ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 97.57 \ | \
6 Alleman North Polk ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 82.42 \ | \
3A-9
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 CB Lewis Central ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 148.29 \ | \
2 Glenwood ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 121.18 \ | \
3 Adel ADM ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 119.49 \ | \
4 Winterset ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 119.43 \ | \
5 Harlan ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 115.05 \ | \
6 Creston COM ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 111.22 \ | \
4A-1
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 WDM Dowling ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 125.98 \ | \
2 Ankeny ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 124.64 \ | \
3 Sioux City East ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 100.74 \ | \
4 Des Moines Hoover ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 71.48 \ | \
5 Sioux City North ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 65.45 \ | \
6 Des Moines Lincoln ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 64.09 \ | \
4A-2
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 Ankeny Centennial ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 119.58 \ | \
2 Southeast Polk ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 118.03 \ | \
3 Fort Dodge ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 116.19 \ | \
4 Des Moines Roosevelt ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 98.94 \ | \
5 Marshalltown ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 89.39 \ | \
6 Sioux City West ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 62.14 \ | \
4A-3
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 Cedar Falls ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 126.72 \ | \
2 Waterloo West ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 105.39 \ | \
3 CR Prairie ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 102.11 \ | \
4 Dubuque Senior ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 96.19 \ | \
5 Dubuque Hempstead ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 88.85 \ | \
6 CR Jefferson ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 87.12 \ | \
4A-4
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 Iowa City West ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 105.23 \ | \
2 Marion Linn-Mar ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 99.71 \ | \
3 Iowa City High ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 95.25 \ | \
4 Pleasant Valley ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 91.01 \ | \
5 Davenport North ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 85.76 \ | \
6 Muscatine ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 74.23 \ | \
4A-5
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 Bettendorf ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 128.96 \ | \
2 CR Kennedy ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 117.23 \ | \
3 Davenport Central ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 75.95 \ | \
4 Davenport West ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 69.60 \ | \
5 CR Washington ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 58.95 \ | \
6 Burlington ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 58.25 \ | \
4A-6
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 Waukee ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 118.51 \ | \
2 Johnston ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 116.08 \ | \
3 Indianola ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 107.96 \ | \
4 Ottumwa ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 78.00 \ | \
5 Mason City ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 62.37 \ | \
6 Des Moines East ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 61.38 \ | \
4A-7
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 WDM Valley ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 131.48 \ | \
2 Urbandale ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 97.33 \ | \
3 Ames ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 87.97 \ | \
4 CB Jefferson ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 85.48 \ | \
5 CB Lincoln ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 77.19 \ | \
6 Des Moines North ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 51.19 \ | \
8-1
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 1234567 | 1234567
1 Harris-Lake Park ( 3- 0) ( 1- 0) 112.03 \ 1 | \
2 Remsen St Mary ( 3- 0) ( 1- 0) 104.96 \ 1 | \
3 Newell-Fonda ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 67.77 \ | \
4 River Valley ( 1- 2) ( 0- 1) 64.65 \ | 1 \
5 West Bend-Mallard ( 1- 3) ( 1- 0) 55.43 \ 1 | \
6 Kingsley-Pierson ( 0- 3) ( 0- 1) 24.07 \ | 1 \
7 Westside Ar-We-Va ( 1- 3) ( 0- 1) 22.37 \ | 1 \
8-2
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 12345678 | 12345678
1 Don Bosco ( 3- 0) ( 1- 0) 127.23 \ 1 | \
2 Janesville ( 3- 0) ( 1- 0) 92.03 \1 | \
3 Riceville ( 2- 1) ( 0- 1) 87.60 \ | 1\
4 Tripoli ( 2- 1) ( 1- 0) 87.40 \ 1 | \
5 Northwood-Kensett ( 2- 1) ( 1- 0) 86.30 \ 1 | \
6 Rockford ( 2- 1) ( 0- 1) 77.54 \ | 1 \
7 Dunkerton ( 0- 3) ( 0- 1) 59.95 \ | 1 \
8 North Iowa ( 1- 2) ( 0- 1) 58.63 \ | 1 \
8-3
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 12345678 | 12345678
1 Turkey Valley ( 3- 0) ( 1- 0) 126.48 \ 1 | \
2 Easton Valley ( 3- 0) ( 1- 0) 106.00 \ 1 | \
3 Springville ( 4- 0) ( 1- 0) 102.98 \ 1 | \
4 Wyoming Midland ( 2- 1) ( 0- 1) 86.29 \ | 1 \
5 Central City ( 2- 1) ( 1- 0) 70.24 \ 1 | \
6 Lansing Kee ( 0- 3) ( 0- 1) 68.36 \ | 1 \
7 Elkader Central ( 0- 3) ( 0- 1) 33.92 \ | 1 \
8 Maynard West Central ( 0- 3) ( 0- 1) 22.10 \ | 1 \
8-4
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 12345678 | 12345678
1 Montezuma ( 3- 0) ( 1- 0) 101.27 \ 1 | \
2 New London ( 3- 0) ( 1- 0) 95.85 \1 | \
3 Wayland WACO ( 1- 2) ( 0- 1) 86.97 \ | 1\
4 Winfield-Mt Union ( 1- 2) ( 0- 1) 82.34 \ | 1 \
5 Marengo Iowa Valley ( 2- 1) ( 0- 1) 81.95 \ | \1
6 English Valleys ( 3- 0) ( 1- 0) 80.22 1\ | \
7 Victor HLV ( 2- 1) ( 1- 0) 78.47 \1 | \
8 Lone Tree ( 0- 3) ( 0- 1) 74.91 \ | 1\
8-5
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 12345678 | 12345678
1 Gladbrook-Reinbeck ( 1- 2) ( 1- 0) 85.96 \ 1 | \
2 Ackley AGWSR ( 2- 1) ( 1- 0) 79.20 \1 | \
3 Collins-Maxwell ( 1- 3) ( 0- 1) 60.50 \ | 1\
4 Tama Meskwaki ( 1- 2) ( 0- 1) 50.89 \ | 1 \
5 Baxter ( 2- 2) ( 1- 0) 45.36 \ 1 | \
6 Colo NESCO ( 1- 3) ( 1- 0) 42.82 \1 | \
7 Bussey Twin Cedars ( 1- 3) ( 0- 1) 23.08 \ | 1\
8 Melcher-Dallas ( 1- 2) ( 0- 1) 21.63 \ | 1 \
8-6
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 12345678 | 12345678
1 Lenox ( 4- 0) ( 1- 0) 81.86 \ 1 | \
2 Lamoni ( 2- 1) ( 1- 0) 75.90 \ 1 | \
3 Southeast Warren ( 2- 2) ( 1- 0) 67.55 \ 1 | \
4 Afton East Union ( 2- 1) ( 1- 0) 47.73 \ 1 | \
5 Moravia ( 1- 2) ( 0- 1) 44.01 \ | 1 \
6 Murray ( 0- 3) ( 0- 1) 18.66 \ | 1 \
7 Mormon Trail ( 0- 2) ( 0- 1) 4.55 \ | 1 \
8 Seymour SMU ( 0- 4) ( 0- 1) -13.64 \ | 1 \
8-7
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 Tabor Fremont-Mills ( 1- 1) ( 0- 0) 87.61 \ | \
2 East Mills ( 3- 1) ( 1- 0) 80.17 \ 1 | \
3 Bedford ( 2- 2) ( 1- 0) 68.04 \ 1 | \
4 Sidney ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 49.32 \ | \
5 Stanton-Essex ( 1- 3) ( 0- 1) 45.71 \ | 1 \
6 Griswold ( 0- 4) ( 0- 1) 17.10 \ | 1 \
8-8
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 12345678 | 12345678
1 Audubon ( 3- 1) ( 1- 0) 108.76 \ 1 | \
2 Anita CAM ( 3- 0) ( 1- 0) 103.65 \ 1 | \
3 Coon Rapids-Bayard ( 3- 0) ( 1- 0) 95.60 \1 | \
4 Woodbine ( 2- 1) ( 0- 1) 83.33 \ | 1\
5 Glidden-Ralston ( 2- 1) ( 0- 1) 75.30 \ | 1 \
6 Dunlap Boyer Valley ( 2- 1) ( 1- 0) 57.71 \ 1 | \
7 Exira-Elk Horn-Kimb ( 1- 2) ( 0- 1) 50.59 \ | 1 \
8 West Harrison ( 1- 2) ( 0- 1) 44.71 \ | 1 \
8-9
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 1 | 1
1 Sioux City Siouxland ( 0- 2) ( 0- 0) 22.28 \ | \
A-1
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 South O'Brien ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 99.13 \ | \
2 Hinton ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 78.89 \ | \
3 Hartley HMS ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 78.18 \ | \
4 LeMars Gehlen ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 74.96 \ | \
5 Akron-Westfield ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 57.98 \ | \
6 Marcus MMCRU ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 9.00 \ | \
A-10
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 Sloan Westwood ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 85.59 \ | \
2 Neola Tri-Center ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 78.24 \ | \
3 Woodbury Central ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 73.65 \ | \
4 Lawton-Bronson ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 70.11 \ | \
5 Logan-Magnolia ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 62.91 \ | \
6 West Monona ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 54.66 \ | \
A-2
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 Alta-Aurelia ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 82.13 \ | \
2 IKM-Manning ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 80.03 \ | \
3 Sioux Central ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 74.65 \ | \
4 Fort Dodge St Edmond ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 58.74 \ | \
5 Manson NW Webster ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 58.04 \ | \
6 Holstein Ridge View ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 39.54 \ | \
A-3
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 Britt West Hancock ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 125.08 \ | \
2 Algona Garrigan ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 78.84 \ | \
3 Ruthven GTRA ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 67.74 \ | \
4 Belmond-Klemme ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 61.02 \ | \
5 North Union ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 55.47 \ | \
6 Sheffield West Fork ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 49.83 \ | \
A-4
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 1234567 | 1234567
1 Saint Ansgar ( 3- 0) ( 1- 0) 96.66 \ 1 | \
2 South Winneshiek ( 2- 1) ( 1- 0) 90.42 \ 1 | \
3 Mason City Newman ( 1- 2) ( 1- 0) 58.45 \1 | \
4 Nashua-Plainfield ( 0- 3) ( 0- 1) 42.72 \ | 1\
5 Postville ( 0- 3) ( 0- 1) 41.64 \ | 1 \
6 Arlington Starmont ( 0- 3) ( 0- 1) 40.96 \ | 1 \
7 Manly Central Spring ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 37.13 \ | \
A-5
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 Monona MFL-MarMac ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 105.69 \ | \
2 Edgewood-Colesburg ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 82.95 \ | \
3 Alburnett ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 75.55 \ | \
4 Lisbon ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 73.42 \ | \
5 Maquoketa Valley ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 54.44 \ | \
6 Guttenberg CR ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 36.40 \ | \
A-6
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 Brooklyn BGM ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 95.76 \ | \
2 Durant ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 83.09 \ | \
3 Riverside Highland ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 82.42 \ | \
4 Eldon Cardinal ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0) 79.06 \ | \
5 Belle Plaine ( 2- 2) ( 0- 0) 67.21 \ | \
6 Packwood Pekin ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 57.73 \ | \
A-7
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 1234567 | 1234567
1 Grundy Center ( 3- 0) ( 1- 0) 97.46 \ 1 | \
2 Traer North Tama ( 3- 0) ( 1- 0) 85.57 \1 | \
3 Wapsie Valley ( 2- 1) ( 0- 1) 78.90 \ | 1\
4 Hudson ( 1- 2) ( 1- 0) 74.64 \ 1 | \
5 East Buchanan ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 57.83 \ | \
6 Conrad BCLUW ( 0- 3) ( 0- 1) 27.35 \ | 1 \
7 Garwin GMG ( 0- 3) ( 0- 1) 25.65 \ | 1 \
A-8
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 12345 | 12345
1 Leon Central Decatur ( 1- 3) ( 0- 0) 64.20 \ | \
2 Corydon Wayne ( 2- 2) ( 0- 0) 60.91 \ | \
3 Martensdale-St Marys ( 3- 1) ( 0- 0) 55.33 \ | \
4 Lynnville-Sully ( 0- 4) ( 0- 0) 40.72 \ | \
5 North Mahaska ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 24.42 \ | \
A-9
Rnk Team ( All ) ( Conf) Mod 123456 | 123456
1 Earlham ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 86.44 \ | \
2 CB St Albert ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 76.45 \ | \
3 Nodaway Valley ( 2- 2) ( 0- 0) 73.19 \ | \
4 Avoca AHSTW ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0) 72.46 \ | \
5 Oakland Riverside ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0) 51.19 \ | \
6 Southwest Valley ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0) 50.18 \ | \