BCMoore Rankings - Iowa High School Basketball


District Standings

First set of numbers are the number of wins the team had against the rank of opponents in district.
Second set of numbers are the number of losses the team had against the rank of opponents in district.

Wins to the left of the diagonal are upset wins.
Losses to the right of the diagonal are upset losses.

1A-01

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    1234567890123456 | 1234567890123456
  1 Central Lyon          (26- 2) (10- 1) ( 6- 0)   92.26  \31 1       1    | \               
  2 George-Little Rock    (13-12) ( 6- 5) ( 3- 3)   73.04   \  1 1      1   | 3\              
  3 Hawarden West Sioux   (15- 9) ( 7- 4) ( 9- 1)   61.32    \  3 1    12 2 | 1 \             
  4 Algona Garrigan       ( 8-15) ( 4- 7) ( 0- 1)   60.43     \             |    \   1        
  5 Harris-Lake Park      (14- 7) ( 7- 4) ( 8- 2)   60.08      \ 22   22    | 11  \           
  6 Remsen St Mary        (13- 8) ( 6- 5) ( 6- 4)   57.57       \    1  2 3 |   3  \      1   
  7 Clay Central-Everly   (16- 5) ( 9- 2) (10- 4)   56.90        \1  131121 |  1  2 \1        
  8 West Bend-Mallard     (10-11) ( 4- 7) ( 5- 5)   55.22     1  1\  11  1  |   1 2 1\   1    
  9 South Page            ( 0- 0) ( 0- 0) ( 0- 0)   49.77          \        |         \       
 10 Diagonal              ( 0- 0) ( 0- 0) ( 0- 0)   49.77           \       |          \      
 11 Storm Lake St Mary    ( 5-18) ( 1-10) ( 4- 6)   44.78            \1  12 |      111  \  12 
 12 Ruthven GTRA          ( 6-15) ( 1-10) ( 2-12)   44.09         1   \  1  |     2 31  1\2111
 13 Hull Trinity          ( 6-15) ( 4- 7) ( 4- 6)   42.78       1     2\1   | 1 1 2 1     \  1
 14 Granville Spalding    ( 4-18) ( 3- 8) ( 3- 8)   41.96            11 \ 1 |  12  21     1\ 1
 15 Laurens-Marathon      ( 3-18) ( 2- 9) ( 3- 5)   40.77            21  \  |       21  11  \ 
 16 Marcus MMC            ( 3-21) ( 2- 9) ( 3- 9)   39.03             111 \ |   2  31   2  1 \

1A-02

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456789012345 | 123456789012345
  1 Newell-Fonda          (24- 3) (10- 1) ( 4- 0)   87.86  \1    21        | \              
  2 Northwood-Kensett     (17- 8) ( 8- 3) ( 9- 3)   67.51   \ 111  2  211  | 1\ 1 1         
  3 Janesville            (19- 4) ( 9- 2) ( 8- 1)   66.86    \ 21   2 1 2  |   \ 1          
  4 North Iowa            (17- 6) ( 9- 2) ( 5- 1)   65.05   1 \    2   2   |  1 \           
  5 Clarksville           (18- 6) ( 9- 2) ( 8- 3)   64.05    1 \1   2 2 2  |  12 \          
  6 Rockford              (11-10) ( 6- 5) ( 5- 3)   60.14   1   \  1  2 1  |  11 1\         
  7 Southeast Webster     (11-13) ( 4- 7) ( 5- 2)   55.34        \  21   2 | 2     \        
  8 Coon Rapids-Bayard    ( 8-14) ( 3- 8) ( 2- 1)   47.66         \  1   1 | 1      \       
  9 Mason City Newman     ( 3-18) ( 1-10) ( 0- 5)   46.14          \       |  2 2 1  \      
 10 Northeast Hamilton    ( 8-16) ( 4- 7) ( 4- 6)   45.96           \  13  |   2 2 2  \     
 11 Paton-Churdan         ( 9-10) ( 4- 7) ( 2- 2)   42.01            \   2 |       11  \    
 12 Riceville             ( 3-20) ( 0-11) ( 0- 7)   35.07             \    |  21 22     \   
 13 Corwith CWL           ( 1-19) ( 0-11) ( 0- 6)   29.59              \   |  1 2     1  \2 
 14 Latimer CAL           ( 3-19) ( 1-10) ( 2- 9)   29.43              2\  |  12 21   3   \ 
 15 Glidden-Ralston       ( 1-21) ( 0-11) ( 0- 5)   18.68                \ |       21  2   \

1A-03

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456789012345 | 123456789012345
  1 Grundy Center         (20- 4) ( 9- 2) ( 2- 1)   80.21  \ 1      1      | \1             
  2 Bellevue Marquette    (17- 7) ( 6- 5) ( 6- 0)   71.62  1\  13 1        |  \             
  3 Tripoli               (12-13) ( 4- 7) ( 4- 5)   58.55    \1    1    11 | 1 \     22     
  4 Lansing Kee           (12-10) ( 6- 5) ( 7- 2)   57.26     \  2   1 22  |   1\1          
  5 Elkader Central       (13-10) ( 7- 4) (12- 1)   56.34     1\ 111 4 22  |  1  \          
  6 Wyoming Midland       ( 5-17) ( 2- 9) ( 1- 3)   55.68       \     1    |  3   \         
  7 Turkey Valley         ( 4-16) ( 2- 9) ( 4- 4)   54.74        \  11 11  |    21 \   1    
  8 East Buchanan         ( 7-17) ( 4- 7) ( 4- 3)   51.90         \ 1 3    |  1  1  \  1    
  9 Don Bosco             (12-11) ( 8- 3) ( 6- 2)   51.00    2     \1  1 2 |   1 1   \      
 10 Dunkerton             (10-15) ( 5- 6) ( 6- 4)   48.92    2      \  1 3 | 1     111\     
 11 Elgin Valley          ( 5-18) ( 2- 9) ( 5- 7)   45.04        11  \ 111 |    14 1   \ 1  
 12 Central City          ( 2-22) ( 2- 9) ( 1- 4)   40.88             \  1 |      1 3   \   
 13 Maynard West Central  ( 3-19) ( 2- 9) ( 2- 9)   40.62            1 \1  |    22 1 111 \1 
 14 Postville             ( 1-21) ( 1-10) ( 1- 8)   38.20              1\  |   122 1   1 1\ 
 15 Waterloo Christian    ( 4-18) ( 2- 9) ( 0- 8)   33.76                \ |   1     2311  \

1A-04

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    12345678901234 | 12345678901234
  1 Notre Dame            (22- 4) (11- 0) (11- 0)   79.74  \   113  2 2 2 | \             
  2 Preston               (16- 7) ( 9- 2) ( 8- 1)   70.30   \31 2      2  |  \   1        
  3 Prince of Peace       (13-12) ( 6- 5) ( 6- 3)   68.71    \  2    1 3  |  3\           
  4 Springville           ( 9-14) ( 4- 7) ( 2- 2)   63.45     \   1  1    |  1 \ 1        
  5 Winfield-Mt Union     (18- 6) ( 9- 2) ( 6- 2)   62.83      \  22  2   | 1   \   1     
  6 Lisbon                (10-16) ( 3- 8) ( 6- 5)   58.43   1 1 \    2 2  | 122  \        
  7 Danville              (12-11) ( 4- 7) ( 7- 5)   55.18        \  2 2 3 | 3     \1 1    
  8 Lone Tree             ( 9-15) ( 3- 8) ( 3- 6)   50.40        1\2      |    12  \  21  
  9 Wayland WACO          ( 8-16) ( 4- 7) ( 4- 4)   47.60      1   \1   2 |     2  2\     
 10 Fort Madison Trinity  ( 8-14) ( 4- 7) ( 5- 5)   44.68        1  \ 2 2 | 2     2 1\    
 11 Cedar Valley Christi  ( 5-17) ( 2- 9) ( 3- 4)   42.73         2  \ 1  |   11 2    \   
 12 New London            ( 7-15) ( 3- 8) ( 4- 8)   39.58         1   \ 3 | 2   2 2  2 \  
 13 Calamus-Wheatland     ( 0-22) ( 0-11) ( 0- 8)   27.80              \  |  23  2    1 \ 
 14 Farmington Harmony    ( 1-23) ( 0-11) ( 0-12)    3.00               \ | 2     3 22 3 \

1A-05

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    12345678901234 | 12345678901234
  1 Colo NESCO            (23- 3) (10- 1) ( 7- 1)   80.42  \21  1    1 2  | \1            
  2 Tama Meskwaki         (20- 5) (10- 1) ( 5- 2)   69.10  1\  1      12  | 2\            
  3 Lynnville-Sully       (15- 8) ( 7- 4) (12- 6)   63.19    \12 1 2211 2 | 1 \1 21    1  
  4 Belle Plaine          (15- 7) ( 8- 3) (14- 4)   61.83    1\112 32 2 2 |   1\21        
  5 Keota                 (15- 9) ( 6- 5) (13- 6)   61.66     2\11122 2 2 |  121\11       
  6 Brooklyn BGM          (17- 8) ( 9- 2) (17- 3)   61.65    211\2 24 212 | 1  11\        
  7 English Valleys       (13-11) ( 7- 4) (12- 7)   53.92    1 1 \132 2 2 |   1212\    1  
  8 Iowa Mennonite        ( 8-14) ( 4- 7) ( 0- 2)   47.57         \       |     1 1\      
  9 Sigourney             ( 5-18) ( 2- 9) ( 5-13)   46.74          \1 2 2 |   23223 \1    
 10 Montezuma             ( 7-18) ( 3- 8) ( 7-13)   40.22          1\ 213 |   22242 1\    
 11 Ankeny Christian      ( 8-15) ( 4- 7) ( 0- 2)   38.32            \    | 1 1       \   
 12 Victor HLV            ( 4-18) ( 2- 9) ( 4-14)   38.03    1   1    \ 2 |  112222 22 \  
 13 Garwin GMG            ( 1-20) ( 0-11) ( 0- 6)   30.67              \  | 22   1   1  \ 
 14 Thornburg Tri-County  ( 0-22) ( 0-11) ( 0-17)   29.83               \ |   22222 23 2 \

1A-06

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456789012345 | 123456789012345
  1 Adair-Casey           (22- 2) (11- 0) ( 6- 1)   65.24  \      222      | \1             
  2 Earlham               (16-10) ( 4- 7) ( 7- 0)   64.84  1\11    22      |  \             
  3 Bussey Twin Cedars    (21- 4) ( 9- 2) (14- 3)   56.82    \ 311 1 12221 |  1\ 1 1        
  4 Martensdale M-SM      (13-10) ( 5- 6) ( 7- 2)   56.53     \ 12  13     |  1 \ 1         
  5 Moravia               (19- 3) ( 9- 2) (13- 3)   50.12    1 \1     3332 |   3 \          
  6 Corydon Wayne         (13-11) ( 9- 2) ( 8- 5)   50.12     1 \    2221  |   111\2        
  7 Southeast Warren      (13-10) ( 7- 4) ( 9- 3)   48.60    1  2\ 1 2 111 |   12  \        
  8 DM Grandview Park     (12-10) ( 6- 5) ( 1- 4)   46.40         \1       | 2      \11     
  9 WDM Iowa Christian    (10-12) ( 6- 5) ( 2- 7)   39.42         1\    1  | 221   11\      
 10 Guthrie Center        ( 2-22) ( 1-10) ( 1- 5)   37.83         1 \      | 22 1     \     
 11 Pleasantville         ( 1-22) ( 1-10) ( 0- 9)   33.86            \     |   13 22   \ 1  
 12 Moulton-Udell         ( 4-17) ( 1-10) ( 3- 8)   29.74             \1 2 |   2 32     \ 1 
 13 Melcher-Dallas        ( 6-16) ( 4- 7) ( 5- 9)   29.67            1 \22 |   2 321    1\  
 14 Mormon Trail          ( 2-18) ( 0-11) ( 2-12)   19.29             1 \1 |   2 311 1   2\2
 15 Seymour               ( 3-13) ( 2- 9) ( 2- 9)   11.73               2\ |   1 2 1    221\

1A-07

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    12345678901234 | 12345678901234
  1 Bedford               (22- 2) (11- 0) (11- 1)   72.28  \12112   2 2   | \1            
  2 Villisca              (21- 5) ( 8- 3) (13- 3)   66.69  1\2 22121  1 1 | 1\11          
  3 Stanton               (16- 6) ( 7- 4) ( 9- 6)   64.23   1\1 1 22 11   | 22\11         
  4 Tabor Fremont-Mills   (19- 7) ( 8- 3) (10- 3)   58.69   11\4  22      | 1 1\1         
  5 Nishnabotna           (16- 9) ( 8- 3) ( 7- 8)   56.51    11\  23      | 12 4\  1      
  6 Corning               ( 9-14) ( 4- 7) ( 5- 5)   53.69       \   2 3   | 221  \        
  7 Murray                (16- 6) ( 9- 2) ( 6- 1)   51.60        \  2 121 |  1    \       
  8 Essex                 (10-11) ( 4- 7) ( 2- 8)   44.15      1  \1      |  2222  \      
  9 Sidney                ( 5-14) ( 2- 9) ( 0- 9)   40.00          \      |  1223  1\     
 10 Afton East Union      ( 6-17) ( 2- 9) ( 6- 6)   39.99           \ 231 | 2    22  \    
 11 Anita CAM             ( 9-14) ( 4- 7) ( 1- 2)   39.73            \  1 |   1       \  1
 12 Lenox                 ( 2-20) ( 1-10) ( 1-10)   31.82             \ 1 | 211  31  2 \  
 13 Lamoni                ( 8-13) ( 6- 5) ( 1- 5)   29.93              \1 |       2  3  \ 
 14 Orient-Macksburg      ( 3-20) ( 1-10) ( 1- 6)   26.06            1  \ |  1    1  1111\

1A-08

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    12345678901234 | 12345678901234
  1 Westside Ar-We-Va     (21- 4) ( 9- 2) (12- 0)   76.44  \11   2 3122   | \             
  2 LeMars Gehlen         (16- 6) ( 7- 4) ( 6- 1)   66.44   \ 3 3         | 1\            
  3 Exira-Elk Horn-Kimb   (18- 6) ( 9- 2) ( 2- 1)   55.02    \    1  1    | 1 \           
  4 Akron-Westfield       ( 8-15) ( 5- 6) ( 3- 3)   54.65     \ 2      1  |  3 \          
  5 Kingsley-Pierson      (15- 8) ( 6- 5) (11- 1)   50.95      \11 121113 |     \ 1       
  6 Remsen-Union          (11-14) ( 4- 7) ( 4- 6)   50.27       \1      3 |  3 21\        
  7 Whiting               (13-11) ( 5- 6) ( 9- 4)   47.86      1 \ 221111 | 2   11\       
  8 Heartland Christian   (12-11) ( 8- 3) ( 4- 1)   44.56         \ 2 2   |   1    \      
  9 Charter Oak-Ute       ( 7-16) ( 4- 7) ( 4- 7)   38.87          \2 1 1 | 3   1 2 \ 1   
 10 Woodbine              ( 5-17) ( 3- 8) ( 3-10)   36.28           \11 1 | 1   2 222\ 1  
 11 Dunlap Boyer Valley   ( 7-16) ( 2- 9) ( 3- 7)   34.14          1 \11  | 2 1 1 1  1\1  
 12 West Harrison         ( 5-18) ( 0-11) ( 4- 9)   33.74           11\11 | 2   1 12111\  
 13 Siouxland Christian   ( 4-19) ( 1-10) ( 1- 6)   26.75              \1 |    11 1   11\1
 14 River Valley          ( 1-22) ( 0-11) ( 1-11)   19.29              1\ |     331 11 11\

2A-01

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456789012 | 123456789012
  1 Western Christian     (26- 1) (11- 0) ( 5- 0)  112.62  \1   11  2   | \           
  2 Milford Okoboji       (18- 7) ( 8- 3) (12- 1)   74.21   \12  2  322 | 1\          
  3 Sioux Central         (15- 7) ( 7- 4) ( 4- 2)   73.48    \  1 12    |  1\  1      
  4 Sibley-Ocheyedan      ( 9-13) ( 3- 8) ( 6- 5)   66.71     \ 11   22 |  2 \  1 1 1 
  5 North Union           (14- 9) ( 6- 5) ( 0- 1)   66.04      \        |     \    1  
  6 South O'Brien         (15- 8) ( 6- 5) ( 5- 3)   64.37    1  \  2 11 | 1 11 \      
  7 Rock Valley           ( 9-13) ( 6- 5) ( 5- 5)   62.04     1  \   22 | 12 1  \    1
  8 Pocahontas Area       ( 9-14) ( 4- 7) ( 1- 2)   61.41         \ 1   |   1    \ 1  
  9 Hartley HMS           (11-12) ( 6- 5) ( 2- 4)   58.22     1    \ 1  |   2  2  \   
 10 Emmetsburg            ( 4-20) ( 1-10) ( 2- 6)   56.96      1  1 \   | 23     1 \  
 11 Boyden-Hull           ( 3-20) ( 2- 9) ( 2- 9)   53.85     1      \1 |  2 2 12 1 \1
 12 Inwood West Lyon      ( 3-19) ( 1-10) ( 2- 8)   51.82        1   1\ |  2 2 12   1\

2A-02

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456789012 | 123456789012
  1 Panora Panorama       (23- 3) (10- 1) ( 5- 0)   88.58  \11      3   | \           
  2 Northwest Webster     (22- 3) (10- 1) ( 4- 1)   86.21   \  112      | 1\          
  3 Carroll Kuemper       (16- 8) ( 7- 4) ( 2- 2)   85.96    \1  1      | 1 \1        
  4 Fort Dodge St Edmond  (19- 3) (10- 1) ( 4- 1)   82.54    1\    2 1  |   1\        
  5 Britt West Hancock    (19- 4) (10- 1) ( 6- 1)   73.84      \  31  2 |  1  \       
  6 Sheffield West Fork   (11-13) ( 5- 6) ( 1- 1)   65.24       \  1    |  1   \      
  7 Prairie Valley        (10-11) ( 5- 6) ( 3- 3)   61.09        \ 11 1 |  21   \     
  8 Lake Mills            (11-12) ( 5- 6) ( 3- 3)   60.20         \   3 |     3  \    
  9 Eagle Grove           ( 3-19) ( 0-11) ( 0- 5)   52.06          \    |    2111 \   
 10 Ogden                 ( 9-15) ( 5- 6) ( 1- 4)   48.43           \1  | 3     1  \  
 11 South Hamilton        ( 3-20) ( 2- 9) ( 1- 2)   48.42            \1 |    1     1\ 
 12 Belmond-Klemme        ( 2-21) ( 1-10) ( 0- 7)   35.80             \ |     2 13  1\

2A-03

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456789012 | 123456789012
  1 Aplington AP          (22- 4) (10- 1) (12- 3)   90.82  \1 31   322  | \12         
  2 West Marshall         (20- 4) ( 8- 3) (10- 1)   85.73  1\112 12   2 | 1\          
  3 Hudson                (20- 3) (10- 1) (12- 3)   83.06  2 \ 1  12321 |  1\2        
  4 Dike-New Hartford     (16- 7) ( 7- 4) (11- 4)   82.24    2\1 1 2221 | 31 \        
  5 Ackley AGWSR          (14- 8) ( 8- 3) ( 7- 5)   68.86      \  2 113 | 1211\       
  6 Marengo Iowa Valley   (15- 7) ( 8- 3) ( 0- 1)   64.68       \       |      \1     
  7 Traer North Tama      (10-12) ( 6- 5) ( 1- 4)   59.40       1\      |  1 1  \11   
  8 Gladbrook-Reinbeck    ( 8-14) ( 4- 7) ( 4- 7)   57.65        1\1  2 |  21 2  \11  
  9 Jesup                 (10-12) ( 3- 8) ( 6- 9)   55.68        11\211 | 3 22   1\ 1 
 10 Denver                ( 5-17) ( 2- 9) ( 5-10)   53.50         1 \31 | 2 321   2\  
 11 Wapsie Valley         ( 3-20) ( 1-10) ( 1-11)   48.53          1 \  | 2 221   13\ 
 12 Conrad BCLUW          ( 1-20) ( 0-11) ( 0-11)   37.31             \ |  2113  211 \

2A-04

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456789012 | 123456789012
  1 Maquoketa Valley      (20- 6) ( 8- 3) ( 7- 0)   85.23  \113    2    | \           
  2 North Butler          (20- 2) (11- 0) ( 7- 1)   82.16   \  1     42 | 1\          
  3 Bellevue              (18- 5) (10- 1) ( 2- 1)   78.06    \  2       | 1 \         
  4 Edgewood-Colesburg    (16- 8) ( 7- 4) ( 5- 3)   75.08     \ 2  21   | 3  \        
  5 SumnerFredericksburg  (19- 3) (10- 1) ( 6- 1)   70.47      \122 1   |  1  \       
  6 Clayton Ridge         (16- 8) ( 8- 3) ( 5- 7)   69.09       \ 212   |   221\2     
  7 South Winneshiek      (13- 8) ( 9- 2) ( 4- 4)   67.30       2\1 1   |     2 \  11 
  8 North Fayette         (16- 7) ( 8- 3) ( 3- 5)   63.28         \ 2 1 |     221\    
  9 Arlington Starmont    (12-13) ( 7- 4) ( 2- 5)   61.59          \2   | 2  2 1  \   
 10 Monona MFL MarMac     (11-14) ( 7- 4) ( 1- 9)   59.31        1  \   |    112122\  
 11 Saint Ansgar          (10-15) ( 4- 7) ( 3- 4)   53.67        1   \2 |  4        \ 
 12 Nashua-Plainfield     ( 4-18) ( 2- 9) ( 0- 5)   44.71             \ |  2     1  2\

2A-05

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456789012 | 123456789012
  1 North Linn            (22- 2) (11- 0) ( 4- 1)   91.97  \ 11   2     | \1          
  2 Iowa City Regina      (19- 5) ( 7- 4) (12- 1)   83.70  1\12321  2   |  \1         
  3 West Branch           (17- 6) ( 8- 3) (10- 2)   79.65   1\223   2   | 11\         
  4 Stanwood North Cedar  (12-11) ( 6- 5) ( 7- 5)   64.95     \22 1 2   | 122\        
  5 Durant                (10-13) ( 5- 6) ( 4- 8)   59.60      \1   21  |  322\1      
  6 Tipton                ( 6-17) ( 2- 9) ( 4- 8)   56.84      1\   3   |  2321\      
  7 Riverside Highland    (14-11) ( 6- 5) ( 6- 1)   54.17        \ 3 21 |  1    \     
  8 Alburnett             ( 4-19) ( 2- 9) ( 0- 3)   53.82         \     | 2  1   \    
  9 Wapello               (11-12) ( 6- 5) ( 3- 4)   49.84          \ 21 |       3 \1  
 10 Wilton                ( 3-19) ( 2- 9) ( 2-11)   45.38          1\1  |  22223   \  
 11 Louisa-Muscatine      ( 2-20) ( 1-10) ( 0- 6)   41.46            \  |     1 2 21\ 
 12 West Burlington       ( 2-21) ( 1-10) ( 0- 2)   24.34             \ |       1 1  \

2A-06

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456789012 | 123456789012
  1 Pella Christian       (19- 6) ( 8- 3) ( 5- 0)   80.13  \1111 1      | \           
  2 North Mahaska         (21- 2) (11- 0) ( 2- 1)   78.68   \  2        | 1\          
  3 Des Moines Christian  (19- 4) ( 8- 3) ( 4- 3)   73.23    \1 1     2 | 1 \2        
  4 Woodward-Granger      (20- 5) (10- 1) ( 5- 2)   72.78    2\     1 2 | 1 1\        
  5 Eddyville EBF         (16- 8) ( 8- 3) ( 2- 3)   68.57      \    11  | 12  \       
  6 Leon Central Decatur  (19- 4) (10- 1) ( 2- 1)   66.12       \ 2     |   1  \      
  7 Keosauqua Van Buren   (17- 6) ( 8- 3) ( 3- 1)   61.96        \ 1 2  | 1     \     
  8 Mount Ayr             (11-12) ( 6- 5) ( 0- 2)   54.31         \     |      2 \    
  9 Packwood Pekin        (11-12) ( 5- 6) ( 0- 2)   51.68          \    |       1 \ 1 
 10 Colfax-Mingo          ( 4-21) ( 2- 9) ( 2- 2)   44.97           \ 2 |    11    \  
 11 Eldon Cardinal        ( 9-14) ( 5- 6) ( 1- 3)   39.98          1 \  |     1 2   \ 
 12 Madrid                ( 1-23) ( 0-11) ( 0- 6)   29.88             \ |   22     2 \

2A-07

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456789012 | 123456789012
  1 IKM-Manning           (23- 2) (11- 0) ( 4- 0)   92.58  \11 11       | \           
  2 Treynor               (21- 4) (10- 1) (12- 1)   78.91   \3 2 2 221  | 1\          
  3 Audubon               (12-10) ( 7- 4) (10- 4)   65.73    \ 2 3122   | 13\         
  4 Van Meter             (13-10) ( 6- 5) ( 3- 1)   60.47     \   3     |    \ 1      
  5 Griswold              (10-13) ( 5- 6) ( 7- 6)   58.41      \ 1 231  | 122 \ 1     
  6 Nodaway Valley        (15- 9) ( 7- 4) ( 2- 1)   57.08     1 \ 1     | 1    \      
  7 Oakland Riverside     ( 7-17) ( 4- 7) ( 5- 8)   54.96      1 \ 211  |  23 1 \ 11  
  8 Stuart West Central   ( 7-16) ( 5- 6) ( 0- 5)   50.80         \     |   13 1 \    
  9 Avoca AHST            ( 6-15) ( 3- 8) ( 3- 9)   49.99        1 \11  |  22 2 2 \1  
 10 Underwood             ( 4-18) ( 1-10) ( 2-10)   45.51        1 1\   |  22 3 1 1\1 
 11 Malvern East Mills    ( 5-18) ( 2- 9) ( 4- 4)   39.81           1\3 |  1  1 1 1 \ 
 12 Clarinda Academy      ( 0-15) ( 0-11) ( 0- 3)    0.00             \ |           3\

2A-08

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456789012 | 123456789012
  1 Lawton-Bronson        (26- 2) (10- 1) (12- 0)   96.40  \121 112 121 | \           
  2 Hinton                (18- 4) (11- 0) ( 2- 1)   89.02   \1   1      | 1\          
  3 Woodbury Central      (17- 6) (10- 1) ( 7- 3)   75.77    \   12 211 | 21\         
  4 Neola Tri-Center      (16- 7) ( 9- 2) ( 3- 2)   74.11     \12       | 1  \1       
  5 CB St Albert          (11- 9) ( 6- 5) ( 2- 2)   74.07     1\      1 |    1\1      
  6 Missouri Valley       (16- 7) ( 8- 3) ( 6- 3)   62.24      1\ 2 111 | 1  2 \      
  7 Ridge View            (13-11) ( 6- 5) ( 6- 3)   59.47        \1221  | 111   \     
  8 Maple Valley MVAO     (13-10) ( 7- 4) ( 3- 7)   57.94         \ 111 | 2 2  21\    
  9 Alta-Aurelia          ( 5-18) ( 3- 8) ( 0- 2)   48.23          \    |       2 \   
 10 Sloan Westwood        (11-12) ( 6- 5) ( 2- 8)   47.53           \11 | 1 2  121 \1 
 11 Onawa West Monona     ( 9-15) ( 4- 7) ( 3- 7)   37.80           1\2 | 2 1  111 1\ 
 12 Logan-Magnolia        ( 3-20) ( 2- 9) ( 0- 8)   30.63             \ | 1 1 11 1 12\

3A-01

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    12345678 | 12345678
  1 MOC-Floyd Valley      (24- 2) (10- 1) ( 3- 0)  105.04  \11  1   | \       
  2 South Central         (19- 5) ( 9- 2) ( 4- 1)   77.20   \ 3  1  | 1\      
  3 Sergeant Bluff-Luton  ( 9-13) ( 4- 7) ( 1- 1)   76.58    \  1   | 1 \     
  4 Lake View East Sac    (14- 9) ( 7- 4) ( 2- 4)   73.08     \ 1 1 |  3 \1   
  5 Ida Grove OA-BCIG     (13-10) ( 7- 4) ( 1- 1)   70.50     1\    |     \1  
  6 Cherokee Washington   ( 9-15) ( 4- 7) ( 1- 3)   67.89      1\   | 1 11 \  
  7 Gilbert               (11-12) ( 5- 6) ( 1- 2)   67.52        \1 |  1    \1
  8 Jefferson Greene      (11-11) ( 6- 5) ( 1- 2)   66.54        1\ |    1  1\

3A-02

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    12345678 | 12345678
  1 Spirit Lake           (16- 9) ( 7- 4) ( 3- 0)   84.49  \ 1 11   | \       
  2 Unity Christian       (16- 6) ( 8- 3) ( 0- 2)   82.33   \       |  \2     
  3 Sioux Center          (15- 8) ( 9- 2) ( 4- 1)   80.77   2\  2   | 1 \     
  4 Osage                 (15- 7) ( 7- 4) ( 4- 3)   70.67     \  13 |    \3   
  5 Garner GHV            (16- 8) ( 8- 3) ( 6- 2)   69.03     3\ 21 | 1   \  1
  6 Sheldon               ( 5-17) ( 3- 8) ( 0- 3)   65.67       \   | 1 2  \  
  7 Central Springs       ( 6-16) ( 5- 6) ( 0- 3)   55.47        \  |    12 \ 
  8 Forest City           ( 6-15) ( 4- 7) ( 1- 4)   53.87      1  \ |    31  \

3A-03

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    12345678 | 12345678
  1 Estherville LC        (23- 4) (10- 1) ( 3- 0)  102.29  \111     | \       
  2 Nevada                (19- 5) ( 9- 2) ( 4- 1)   79.54   \  12 1 | 1\      
  3 Hampton-Dumont        (19- 4) ( 8- 3) ( 7- 1)   77.91    \22 3  | 1 \     
  4 Algona                (13- 9) ( 8- 3) ( 3- 4)   70.92     \1 2  | 1 2\1   
  5 Iowa Falls-Alden      (16- 8) ( 7- 4) ( 5- 4)   70.86     1\121 |  121\   
  6 Roland-Story          (11-12) ( 6- 5) ( 0- 3)   64.64       \   |  2  1\  
  7 Clarion-Goldfield     ( 5-17) ( 4- 7) ( 0- 7)   56.03        \  |   322 \ 
  8 Eldora South Hardin   ( 8-14) ( 3- 8) ( 0- 2)   55.05         \ |  1  1  \

3A-04

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    12345678 | 12345678
  1 Cascade W Dubuque     (23- 3) ( 9- 2) ( 5- 0)   88.54  \ 1 121  | \       
  2 Waukon                (15- 6) ( 8- 3) ( 3- 3)   86.84   \ 1  2  |  \21    
  3 Cresco Crestwood      (14- 7) ( 7- 4) ( 5- 3)   85.31   2\1  2  | 1 \2    
  4 New Hampton           (16- 6) ( 8- 3) ( 6- 2)   84.10   12\  3  |  11\    
  5 Independence          (13-11) ( 6- 5) ( 4- 1)   74.21      \ 13 | 1   \   
  6 Dyersville Beckman    ( 8-14) ( 3- 8) ( 0- 2)   71.45       \   | 2    \  
  7 Oelwein               ( 4-18) ( 2- 9) ( 0- 9)   64.19        \  | 12231 \ 
  8 Waterloo Columbus     ( 4-18) ( 2- 9) ( 0- 3)   59.80         \ |     3  \

3A-05

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    12345678 | 12345678
  1 Davenport Assumption  (25- 2) ( 9- 2) ( 3- 0)  110.28  \1 1 1   | \       
  2 Center Point-Urbana   (18- 6) ( 8- 3) ( 3- 2)   86.18   \2 1    | 1\ 1    
  3 LaPorte City Union    (13- 9) ( 6- 5) ( 0- 2)   80.85    \      |  2\     
  4 Mount Vernon          (18- 5) ( 9- 2) ( 4- 1)   78.65   1 \  12 | 1  \    
  5 Monticello            (18- 6) (10- 1) ( 2- 2)   76.31      \  2 |  1  \ 1 
  6 Camanche              (16- 6) ( 8- 3) ( 2- 1)   75.29       \2  | 1    \  
  7 Goose Lake Northeast  (16- 7) ( 8- 3) ( 1- 3)   74.94      1 \  |    1 2\ 
  8 Anamosa               ( 5-17) ( 3- 8) ( 0- 4)   63.78         \ |    22  \

3A-06

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    12345678 | 12345678
  1 Mediapolis            (21- 2) (10- 1) ( 3- 2)   84.30  \   1 2  | \11     
  2 Wellman Mid-Prairie   (18- 7) (10- 1) ( 6- 0)   79.97  1\1121   |  \      
  3 Williamsburg          (17- 8) ( 8- 3) ( 2- 1)   76.81  1 \   1  |  1\     
  4 Tama South Tama       (11-11) ( 7- 4) ( 2- 1)   70.87     \   2 |  1 \    
  5 West Liberty          ( 8-14) ( 4- 7) ( 0- 4)   61.98      \    | 12  \ 1 
  6 Baxter CMB            ( 9-15) ( 5- 6) ( 1- 1)   60.52       \ 1 |  1   \  
  7 Columbus Junction     (14- 9) ( 7- 4) ( 1- 3)   56.23      1 \  | 2 1   \ 
  8 East Marshall         ( 4-18) ( 2- 9) ( 0- 3)   49.26         \ |    2 1 \

3A-07

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    12345678 | 12345678
  1 Bondurant-Farrar      (19- 7) ( 8- 3) ( 3- 0)   82.05  \111     | \       
  2 Monroe PCM            (15- 7) ( 8- 3) ( 0- 1)   75.39   \       | 1\      
  3 Central Lee           (20- 4) ( 8- 3) ( 3- 1)   74.43    \ 1 11 | 1 \     
  4 Osceola Clarke        (18- 5) ( 7- 4) ( 9- 1)   73.13     \2322 | 1  \    
  5 Bloomfield Davis      (12-11) ( 6- 5) ( 6- 4)   59.04      \132 |   12\1  
  6 Chariton              ( 9-12) ( 3- 8) ( 4- 5)   54.21      1\21 |    31\ 1
  7 Albia                 ( 4-18) ( 1-10) ( 1- 9)   51.55        \1 |   1232\1
  8 Centerville           ( 6-16) ( 4- 7) ( 2- 7)   48.55       11\ |   12211\

3A-08

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    12345678 | 12345678
  1 Alleman North Polk    (19- 4) (10- 1) ( 3- 1)   83.57  \    2 1 | \1      
  2 Adel ADM              (13-12) ( 5- 6) ( 3- 1)   78.29  1\ 1 1   |  \1     
  3 Red Oak               (13-12) ( 4- 7) ( 7- 2)   73.96   1\22 2  |   \ 1 1 
  4 Atlantic              ( 4-18) ( 3- 8) ( 2- 5)   63.73     \2    |  12\  2 
  5 Clarinda              ( 8-14) ( 5- 6) ( 2- 5)   61.88    1 \ 1  |   22\ 1 
  6 Saydel                (10-14) ( 5- 6) ( 0- 3)   60.97       \   | 21   \  
  7 Shenandoah            (10-13) ( 7- 4) ( 4- 3)   60.49    121 \  |   2 1 \ 
  8 Truro Interstate-35   (11-11) ( 4- 7) ( 0- 1)   49.38         \ | 1      \

4A-01

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Sioux City Heelan     (22- 4) ( 9- 2) ( 4- 0)  100.29  \22    | \     
  2 LeMars                (10-13) ( 4- 7) ( 5- 2)   80.50   \2  3 | 2\    
  3 Spencer               (12-12) ( 6- 5) ( 3- 4)   77.54    \1 2 | 22\   
  4 Humboldt              (10-14) ( 4- 7) ( 4- 1)   64.31     \4  |   1\  
  5 Webster City          ( 2-22) ( 2- 9) ( 0- 4)   52.10      \  |    4\ 
  6 Storm Lake            ( 0-22) ( 0-11) ( 0- 5)   46.98       \ |  32  \

4A-02

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Waverly-Shell Rock    (22- 3) (10- 1) ( 6- 0)   98.96  \ 321  | \     
  2 Clear Lake            (17- 5) ( 9- 2) ( 1- 1)   80.14   \1    |  \1   
  3 Charles City          (12-11) ( 6- 5) ( 3- 5)   79.48   1\2   | 31\1  
  4 Decorah               ( 7-14) ( 4- 7) ( 1- 4)   75.52    1\   | 2 2\  
  5 West Delaware         ( 8-16) ( 3- 8) ( 2- 1)   68.60      \2 | 1   \ 
  6 Vinton-Shellsburg     ( 1-21) ( 1-10) ( 0- 2)   56.28       \ |     2\

4A-03

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Eldridge North Scott  (14- 9) ( 7- 4) ( 5- 1)   88.13  \  212 | \1    
  2 Dubuque Wahlert       (10-14) ( 3- 8) ( 5- 0)   87.48  1\2 2  |  \    
  3 Epworth W Dubuque     (17- 5) ( 9- 2) ( 4- 2)   79.23    \22  |  2\   
  4 Central Clinton       ( 6-17) ( 2- 9) ( 2- 5)   66.11     \11 | 2 2\1 
  5 Maquoketa             ( 4-19) ( 3- 8) ( 1- 6)   63.66     1\  | 1221\ 
  6 Davenport North       ( 0-20) ( 0-11) ( 0- 3)   50.72       \ | 2  1 \

4A-04

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Cedar Rapids Xavier   (18- 9) ( 6- 5) ( 2- 0)   98.45  \ 11   | \     
  2 Marion                (13- 9) ( 7- 4) ( 0- 1)   77.31   \     |  \1   
  3 Solon                 (11-13) ( 6- 5) ( 2- 1)   76.76   1\1   | 1 \   
  4 Washington            (14- 8) ( 8- 3) ( 3- 4)   75.88     \21 | 1 1\11
  5 Keokuk                (12-11) ( 6- 5) ( 4- 2)   75.35     1\3 |    2\ 
  6 Fort Madison          ( 4-18) ( 2- 9) ( 1- 4)   53.46     1 \ |    13\

4A-05

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Van Horne Benton      (21- 3) (10- 1) ( 5- 0)   93.22  \ 2 21 | \     
  2 Oskaloosa             (18- 5) ( 9- 2) ( 4- 2)   82.06   \ 121 |  \ 1 1
  3 Clear Creek-Amana     (12-11) ( 6- 5) ( 0- 3)   77.06    \    | 2 \ 1 
  4 Mount Pleasant        (13- 9) ( 7- 4) ( 3- 2)   75.33   1 \ 2 |  1 \ 1
  5 Grinnell              ( 9-15) ( 4- 7) ( 1- 4)   68.83    1 \  | 22  \ 
  6 Fairfield             (11-13) ( 4- 7) ( 2- 4)   66.32   1 1 \ | 11 2 \

4A-06

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Dallas Center-Grimes  (17- 6) (10- 1) ( 3- 3)   86.02  \11 1  | \2 1  
  2 Winterset             (20- 6) ( 8- 3) ( 4- 1)   85.05  2\ 1 1 | 1\    
  3 Des Moines Hoover     (10-14) ( 6- 5) ( 2- 1)   74.75    \1 1 | 1 \   
  4 Norwalk               (11-13) ( 5- 6) ( 5- 3)   74.49  1  \22 |  11\1 
  5 Pella                 ( 9-13) ( 5- 6) ( 2- 4)   71.27     1\1 | 1  2\1
  6 Newton                ( 8-15) ( 3- 8) ( 1- 5)   67.09      1\ |  1121\

4A-07

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 CB Lewis Central      (20- 4) (11- 0) ( 6- 0)   89.86  \132   | \     
  2 Indianola             (16- 8) ( 8- 3) ( 1- 1)   89.14   \   1 | 1\    
  3 Glenwood              (15- 8) ( 8- 3) ( 3- 3)   78.75    \3   | 3 \   
  4 Creston               ( 6-17) ( 2- 9) ( 0- 5)   64.65     \   | 2 3\  
  5 Knoxville             ( 8-14) ( 5- 6) ( 1- 1)   60.21      \1 |     \1
  6 Carlisle              ( 1-23) ( 0-11) ( 1- 2)   59.11      1\ |  1  1\

4A-08

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    123456 | 123456
  1 Harlan                (23- 3) (10- 1) ( 4- 0)   95.59  \1 21  | \     
  2 Perry                 (16- 9) (10- 1) ( 6- 2)   84.42   \2 22 | 1\1   
  3 Huxley Ballard        (15- 8) ( 6- 5) ( 6- 2)   84.09   1\ 23 |  2\   
  4 Denison-Schleswig     (12-10) ( 5- 6) ( 1- 3)   74.79     \1  | 2  \1 
  5 Carroll               ( 8-15) ( 3- 8) ( 2- 7)   71.70     1\1 | 1221\1
  6 Boone                 ( 6-16) ( 1-10) ( 1- 6)   69.19      1\ |  23 1\

5A-01

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    12345 | 12345
  1 Ankeny                (20- 5) (10- 1) ( 3- 0)  106.74  \1  2 | \    
  2 Sioux City West       (18- 5) ( 9- 2) ( 5- 1)   90.47   \32  | 1\   
  3 Sioux City East       ( 9-14) ( 1-10) ( 3- 3)   81.82    \3  |  3\  
  4 Sioux City North      ( 2-20) ( 1-10) ( 0- 5)   61.72     \  |  23\ 
  5 Des Moines Lincoln    ( 4-18) ( 3- 8) ( 0- 2)   61.45      \ | 2   \

5A-02

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    12345 | 12345
  1 Mason City            (22- 4) (10- 1) ( 4- 0)  111.41  \1 21 | \    
  2 Dubuque Senior        (12-11) ( 4- 7) ( 5- 1)   95.21   \311 | 1\   
  3 Dubuque Hempstead     ( 9-14) ( 5- 6) ( 3- 3)   88.55    \12 |  3\  
  4 Cedar Falls           ( 6-16) ( 2- 9) ( 2- 4)   83.19     \2 | 211\ 
  5 Waterloo East         ( 1-22) ( 0-11) ( 0- 6)   45.72      \ | 1122\

5A-03

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    12345 | 12345
  1 Des Moines East       (21- 3) (10- 1) ( 2- 0)  107.75  \ 1 1 | \    
  2 Cedar Rapids Kennedy  (16- 8) ( 5- 6) ( 4- 1)   99.59   \13  |  \1  
  3 Waterloo West         (16- 8) ( 8- 3) ( 2- 2)   99.37   1\1  | 11\  
  4 CR Jefferson          ( 8-14) ( 5- 6) ( 0- 4)   90.04     \  |  31\ 
  5 Marshalltown          ( 4-18) ( 2- 9) ( 0- 1)   68.50      \ | 1   \

5A-04

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    12345 | 12345
  1 Iowa City High        (20- 3) ( 9- 2) ( 3- 1)  110.75  \2 1  | \1   
  2 Iowa City West        (18- 6) ( 8- 3) ( 3- 2)  101.80  1\2   | 2\   
  3 Bettendorf            (11-12) ( 6- 5) ( 3- 3)   87.09    \21 |  2\ 1
  4 Clinton               ( 5-18) ( 2- 9) ( 2- 3)   61.67     \2 | 1 2\ 
  5 Davenport Central     ( 4-19) ( 1-10) ( 1- 3)   60.43    1 \ |   12\

5A-05

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    12345 | 12345
  1 Muscatine             (21- 4) ( 9- 2) ( 7- 0)  109.56  \232  | \    
  2 Pleasant Valley       (14-10) ( 7- 4) ( 5- 2)   90.09   \23  | 2\   
  3 Burlington            (10-12) ( 6- 5) ( 2- 5)   70.52    \11 | 32\  
  4 Davenport West        ( 5-15) ( 2- 9) ( 0- 6)   63.80     \  | 231\ 
  5 Ottumwa               ( 4-18) ( 3- 8) ( 0- 1)   61.73      \ |   1 \

5A-06

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    12345 | 12345
  1 Waukee                (17- 7) ( 6- 5) ( 3- 1)  104.21  \1  2 | \1   
  2 CR Washington         (17- 7) (10- 1) ( 4- 2)  103.90  1\12  | 1\1  
  3 Cedar Rapids Prairie  (15- 7) ( 7- 4) ( 2- 2)   98.77   1\1  |  1\1 
  4 Marion Linn-Mar       (10-13) ( 4- 7) ( 1- 3)   92.47    1\  |  21\ 
  5 Johnston              ( 9-14) ( 4- 7) ( 0- 2)   85.54      \ | 2   \

5A-07

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    12345 | 12345
  1 Southeast Polk        (21- 5) ( 8- 3) ( 6- 1)  110.47  \1122 | \ 1  
  2 WDM Valley            (14- 8) ( 8- 3) ( 4- 2)  100.88   \121 | 1\1  
  3 Ames                  (17- 8) ( 6- 5) ( 8- 2)  100.56  11\33 | 11\  
  4 Urbandale             ( 4-19) ( 3- 8) ( 1- 7)   76.60     \1 | 223\ 
  5 Fort Dodge            ( 3-20) ( 1-10) ( 0- 7)   65.38      \ | 2131\

5A-08

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( 5-15) ( Dist)   Mod    12345 | 12345
  1 WDM Dowling           (21- 5) (10- 1) ( 3- 0)  105.46  \12   | \    
  2 CB Lincoln            (16- 8) ( 8- 3) ( 3- 1)   85.81   \  3 | 1\   
  3 Des Moines Roosevelt  (11-12) ( 5- 6) ( 3- 2)   81.47    \3  | 2 \  
  4 Des Moines North      ( 0-22) ( 0-11) ( 0- 3)   34.03     \  |   3\ 
  5 CB Jefferson          ( 0-21) ( 0-11) ( 0- 3)   31.71      \ |  3  \