BCMoore Rankings - Iowa High School Basketball
Team Connection Report
Group 1
1 Ackley AGWSR 1A 62.09 62.09
Group 2
1 Adel ADM 4A 69.05 69.05
Group 3
1 Afton East Union 1A 5.56 5.56
Group 4
1 Akron-Westfield 1A 63.92 63.92
Group 5
1 Albia 3A 11.58 11.58
Group 6
1 Alburnett 2A 62.70 62.70
Group 7
1 Algona 3A 72.73 72.73
Group 8
1 Algona Garrigan 1A 59.00 59.00
Group 9
1 Alleman North Polk 3A 83.90 83.90
Group 10
1 Alta-Aurelia 2A 30.22 30.22
Group 11
1 Ames 5A 91.15 91.15
Group 12
1 Anamosa 3A 63.33 63.33
Group 13
1 Anita CAM 1A 70.23 70.23
Group 14
1 Ankeny 5A 86.65 86.65
Group 15
1 Ankeny Centennial 5A 99.85 99.85
Group 16
1 Ankeny Christian 1A 22.50 22.50
Group 17
1 Parkersburg AP 2A 77.86 77.86
Group 18
1 Arlington Starmont 1A 36.24 36.24
Group 19
1 Atlantic 3A 55.42 55.42
Group 20
1 Audubon 1A 50.18 50.18
Group 21
1 Avoca AHSTW 2A 62.10 62.10
Group 22
1 Baxter CMB 1A 36.13 36.13
Group 23
1 Bedford 1A 41.20 41.20
Group 24
1 Belle Plaine 1A 49.68 49.68
Group 25
1 Bellevue 2A 76.63 76.63
Group 26
1 Bellevue Marquette 1A 71.54 71.54
Group 27
1 Belmond-Klemme 2A 26.43 26.43
Group 28
1 Bettendorf 5A 76.09 76.09
Group 29
1 Bloomfield Davis 3A 32.29 32.29
Group 30
1 Bondurant-Farrar 4A 64.97 64.97
Group 31
1 Boone 4A 63.72 63.72
Group 32
1 Britt West Hancock 2A 80.51 80.51
Group 33
1 Brooklyn BGM 1A 40.50 40.50
Group 34
1 North Iowa 1A 28.95 28.95
Group 35
1 Burlington 4A 46.59 46.59
Group 36
1 Notre Dame 1A 53.27 53.27
Group 37
1 Bussey Twin Cedars 1A 15.64 15.64
Group 38
1 South Winneshiek 1A 52.09 52.09
Group 39
1 Camanche 3A 62.07 62.07
Group 40
1 Carlisle 4A 61.31 61.31
Group 41
1 Carroll 4A 65.41 65.41
Group 42
1 Carroll Kuemper 3A 62.67 62.67
Group 43
1 Cascade W Dubuque 2A 82.83 82.83
Group 44
1 Cedar Falls 5A 93.78 93.78
Group 45
1 Cedar V Christian 1A 20.77 20.77
Group 46
1 CR Jefferson 5A 57.84 57.84
Group 47
1 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 5A 73.92 73.92
Group 48
1 Cedar Rapids Prairie 5A 92.57 92.57
Group 49
1 CR Washington 5A 88.59 88.59
Group 50
1 Cedar Rapids Xavier 4A 87.49 87.49
Group 51
1 Center Point-Urbana 4A 89.13 89.13
Group 52
1 Centerville 3A 41.17 41.17
Group 53
1 Central City 1A 44.24 44.24
Group 54
1 Chariton 3A 39.56 39.56
Group 55
1 Charles City 4A 38.76 38.76
Group 56
1 Cherokee Washington 3A 93.21 93.21
Group 57
1 Paton-Churdan 1A 47.84 47.84
Group 58
1 Clarinda 3A 33.70 33.70
Group 59
1 Clarion CGD 2A 58.83 58.83
Group 60
1 Clarksville 1A 65.97 65.97
Group 61
1 Clear Lake 3A 82.16 82.16
Group 62
1 Clinton 4A 64.28 64.28
Group 63
1 Prince of Peace 1A 45.36 45.36
Group 64
1 Colfax-Mingo 2A 28.68 28.68
Group 65
1 Collins-Maxwell 1A 47.07 47.07
Group 66
1 Colo-NESCO 1A 58.92 58.92
Group 67
1 Columbus Junction 2A 2.94 2.94
Group 68
1 Conrad BCLUW 1A 57.16 57.16
Group 69
1 Coon Rapids-Bayard 1A 31.86 31.86
Group 70
1 Southwest Valley 1A 54.68 54.68
Group 71
1 River Valley 1A 24.68 24.68
Group 72
1 Corydon Wayne 1A 28.88 28.88
Group 73
1 Heartland Christian 1A 10.17 10.17
Group 74
1 CB Jefferson 5A 75.73 75.73
Group 75
1 CB Lewis Central 4A 83.23 83.23
Group 76
1 CB Lincoln 5A 74.19 74.19
Group 77
1 CB St Albert 1A 63.87 63.87
Group 78
1 Cresco Crestwood 3A 75.75 75.75
Group 79
1 Creston 3A 64.55 64.55
Group 80
1 Danville 2A 57.90 57.90
Group 81
1 Davenport Assumption 3A 74.41 74.41
Group 82
1 Davenport Central 5A 50.27 50.27
Group 83
1 Davenport North 5A 78.80 78.80
Group 84
1 Davenport West 5A 29.50 29.50
Group 85
1 Decorah 4A 47.47 47.47
Group 86
1 Maquoketa Valley 2A 78.35 78.35
Group 87
1 Denison-Schleswig 4A 78.45 78.45
Group 88
1 Denver 2A 58.89 58.89
Group 89
1 Des Moines Christian 3A 76.93 76.93
Group 90
1 Des Moines East 5A 85.06 85.06
Group 91
1 DM Grand View 1A 16.98 16.98
Group 92
1 Des Moines Hoover 4A 43.76 43.76
Group 93
1 Des Moines Lincoln 5A 47.99 47.99
Group 94
1 Des Moines North 5A 37.53 37.53
Group 95
1 Des Moines Roosevelt 5A 72.97 72.97
Group 96
1 Central Clinton 4A 71.99 71.99
Group 97
1 Diagonal 1A 26.52 26.52
Group 98
1 Dike-New Hartford 3A 80.81 80.81
Group 99
1 Central Lee 3A 67.45 67.45
Group 100
1 Dubuque Hempstead 5A 76.90 76.90
Group 101
1 Dubuque Senior 5A 68.38 68.38
Group 102
1 Dubuque Wahlert 4A 59.56 59.56
Group 103
1 Dunkerton 1A 37.16 37.16
Group 104
1 Dunlap Boyer Valley 1A 43.95 43.95
Group 105
1 Durant 2A 50.01 50.01
Group 106
1 Dyersville Beckman 2A 64.91 64.91
Group 107
1 Eagle Grove 2A 28.23 28.23
Group 108
1 Earlham 2A 56.72 56.72
Group 109
1 Eddyville EBF 3A 30.14 30.14
Group 110
1 Edgewood-Colesburg 1A 39.49 39.49
Group 111
1 Eldon Cardinal 2A 25.94 25.94
Group 112
1 Eldora South Hardin 2A 27.81 27.81
Group 113
1 Eldridge North Scott 4A 95.36 95.36
Group 114
1 Elkader Central 1A 48.43 48.43
Group 115
1 Emmetsburg 2A 68.88 68.88
Group 116
1 Epworth W Dubuque 4A 77.22 77.22
Group 117
1 Essex 1A 16.75 16.75
Group 118
1 Estherville-LC 3A 70.46 70.46
Group 119
1 Exira-Elk Horn-Kimb 1A 60.85 60.85
Group 120
1 Wapsie Valley 1A 58.80 58.80
Group 121
1 Fairfield 4A 62.59 62.59
Group 122
1 Forest City 3A 64.62 64.62
Group 123
1 Fort Dodge 5A 47.28 47.28
Group 124
1 Fort Dodge St Edmond 1A 48.36 48.36
Group 125
1 Fort Madison 4A 34.31 34.31
Group 126
1 Fort Madison Trinity 1A 60.39 60.39
Group 127
1 Mormon Trail 1A 14.41 14.41
Group 128
1 Garner GHV 3A 57.09 57.09
Group 129
1 Garwin GMG 1A 37.56 37.56
Group 130
1 George-Little Rock 1A 53.86 53.86
Group 131
1 Gilbert 4A 76.71 76.71
Group 132
1 Don Bosco 1A 21.32 21.32
Group 133
1 Glenwood 4A 77.27 77.27
Group 134
1 Glidden-Ralston 1A 56.80 56.80
Group 135
1 Goose Lake Northeast 2A 48.00 48.00
Group 136
1 Southest Valley 3A 46.68 46.68
Group 137
1 North Butler 1A 41.94 41.94
Group 138
1 Nodaway Valley 2A 58.12 58.12
Group 139
1 Dallas Center-Grimes 4A 76.40 76.40
Group 140
1 Grinnell 4A 89.82 89.82
Group 141
1 Griswold 1A 31.56 31.56
Group 142
1 Grundy Center 2A 86.51 86.51
Group 143
1 Guthrie Center GC-A- 2A 48.69 48.69
Group 144
1 Clayton Ridge 2A 28.53 28.53
Group 145
1 Hampton-Dumont-CAL 3A 63.71 63.71
Group 146
1 Harlan 4A 60.21 60.21
Group 147
1 Hartley HMS 1A 32.42 32.42
Group 148
1 Hawarden West Sioux 2A 64.05 64.05
Group 149
1 Hinton 2A 44.22 44.22
Group 150
1 Ridge View 2A 66.60 66.60
Group 151
1 Hudson 2A 62.13 62.13
Group 152
1 Boyden-Hull 2A 68.70 68.70
Group 153
1 Hull Trinity 1A 30.59 30.59
Group 154
1 Western Christian 2A 73.35 73.35
Group 155
1 Humboldt 3A 48.03 48.03
Group 156
1 Huxley Ballard 4A 80.31 80.31
Group 157
1 Ida Grove O-A-BC-IG 3A 44.75 44.75
Group 158
1 Independence 3A 32.42 32.42
Group 159
1 Indianola 5A 66.44 66.44
Group 160
1 Inwood West Lyon 3A 73.22 73.22
Group 161
1 Iowa City High 5A 96.46 96.46
Group 162
1 Iowa City Liberty 5A 53.58 53.58
Group 163
1 Iowa City Regina 2A 67.68 67.68
Group 164
1 Iowa City West 5A 95.57 95.57
Group 165
1 Iowa Falls-Alden 3A 74.15 74.15
Group 166
1 Turkey Valley 1A 52.55 52.55
Group 167
1 Janesville 1A 57.50 57.50
Group 168
1 Jefferson Greene 3A 25.86 25.86
Group 169
1 Jesup 3A 69.40 69.40
Group 170
1 South Hamilton 2A 40.84 40.84
Group 171
1 Johnston 5A 105.52 105.52
Group 172
1 Iowa Mennonite 1A 5.00 5.00
Group 173
1 Keokuk 4A 68.72 68.72
Group 174
1 Van Buren-Harmony 2A 70.81 70.81
Group 175
1 Keota 1A 41.75 41.75
Group 176
1 Kingsley-Pierson 1A 74.60 74.60
Group 177
1 Knoxville 4A 62.17 62.17
Group 178
1 South Central Calhou 2A 70.35 70.35
Group 179
1 Lake Mills 2A 43.45 43.45
Group 180
1 Harris-Lake Park 1A 44.03 44.03
Group 181
1 Lake View East Sac 2A 56.52 56.52
Group 182
1 Lamoni 1A 36.39 36.39
Group 183
1 Lansing Kee 1A 58.45 58.45
Group 184
1 LaPorte City Union 3A 49.69 49.69
Group 185
1 Lawton-Bronson 2A 64.43 64.43
Group 186
1 East Marshall 2A 45.76 45.76
Group 187
1 LeMars Gehlen 1A 64.99 64.99
Group 188
1 LeMars 4A 83.90 83.90
Group 189
1 Lenox 1A 42.79 42.79
Group 190
1 Leon Central Decatur 1A 87.22 87.22
Group 191
1 Louisa-Muscatine 2A 43.64 43.64
Group 192
1 Southeast Warren 1A 33.93 33.93
Group 193
1 Lisbon 1A 41.65 41.65
Group 194
1 Logan-Magnolia 2A 61.26 61.26
Group 195
1 Lone Tree 1A 31.12 31.12
Group 196
1 Lynnville-Sully 1A 63.16 63.16
Group 197
1 Madrid 2A 42.25 42.25
Group 198
1 Malvern East Mills 1A 21.63 21.63
Group 199
1 West Delaware 4A 45.09 45.09
Group 200
1 Central Springs 2A 38.64 38.64
Group 201
1 IKM-Manning 2A 68.47 68.47
Group 202
1 Northwest Webster 2A 54.16 54.16
Group 203
1 Mapleton MV-A-O-CO-U 2A 39.80 39.80
Group 204
1 Maquoketa 4A 66.03 66.03
Group 205
1 Marcus MMCRU 1A 68.92 68.92
Group 206
1 Marengo Iowa Valley 1A 37.57 37.57
Group 207
1 Marion Linn-Mar 5A 76.72 76.72
Group 208
1 Marion 4A 101.58 101.58
Group 209
1 Marshalltown 5A 45.53 45.53
Group 210
1 Martensdale M-SM 1A 51.23 51.23
Group 211
1 Mason City 4A 91.46 91.46
Group 212
1 Mason City Newman 1A 53.54 53.54
Group 213
1 West Central 1A 5.04 5.04
Group 214
1 Mediapolis 2A 63.48 63.48
Group 215
1 Melcher-Dallas 1A 20.14 20.14
Group 216
1 Milford Okoboji 3A 77.13 77.13
Group 217
1 Missouri Valley 2A 21.54 21.54
Group 218
1 West Harrison 1A 31.13 31.13
Group 219
1 Monona MFL-MarMac 2A 74.55 74.55
Group 220
1 Prairie City-Monroe 3A 49.03 49.03
Group 221
1 Montezuma 1A 78.04 78.04
Group 222
1 Monticello 3A 68.99 68.99
Group 223
1 Moravia 1A 18.65 18.65
Group 224
1 Moulton-Udell 1A 22.87 22.87
Group 225
1 Mount Ayr 2A 61.77 61.77
Group 226
1 Mount Pleasant 4A 47.83 47.83
Group 227
1 Mount Vernon 3A 64.19 64.19
Group 228
1 Woodbury Central 1A 76.16 76.16
Group 229
1 Murray 1A 34.95 34.95
Group 230
1 Muscatine 5A 70.38 70.38
Group 231
1 Nashua-Plainfield 1A 20.50 20.50
Group 232
1 Neola Tri-Center 2A 47.10 47.10
Group 233
1 Nevada 3A 50.99 50.99
Group 234
1 Newell-Fonda 1A 105.22 105.22
Group 235
1 New Hampton 3A 70.01 70.01
Group 236
1 New London 1A 31.10 31.10
Group 237
1 North Mahaska 1A 67.11 67.11
Group 238
1 Newton 4A 46.15 46.15
Group 239
1 English Valleys 1A 31.96 31.96
Group 240
1 Northwood-Kensett 1A 33.92 33.92
Group 241
1 Norwalk 4A 56.30 56.30
Group 242
1 Oakland Riverside 1A 25.13 25.13
Group 243
1 Oelwein 3A 44.22 44.22
Group 244
1 Ogden 2A 47.53 47.53
Group 245
1 Onawa West Monona 2A 65.28 65.28
Group 246
1 MOC-Floyd Valley 3A 70.96 70.96
Group 247
1 Unity Christian 3A 83.05 83.05
Group 248
1 Orient-Macksburg 1A 10.75 10.75
Group 249
1 Osage 2A 78.39 78.39
Group 250
1 Osceola Clarke 3A 44.28 44.28
Group 251
1 Oskaloosa 4A 34.13 34.13
Group 252
1 Ottumwa 5A 74.36 74.36
Group 253
1 Packwood Pekin 2A 58.06 58.06
Group 254
1 Panora Panorama 2A 77.09 77.09
Group 255
1 South O'Brien 2A 65.37 65.37
Group 256
1 Pella Christian 2A 65.79 65.79
Group 257
1 Pella 4A 71.88 71.88
Group 258
1 Perry 4A 36.27 36.27
Group 259
1 Southeast Polk 5A 108.00 108.00
Group 260
1 Pleasant Valley 5A 94.76 94.76
Group 261
1 Pleasantville 2A 42.27 42.27
Group 262
1 Pocahontas Area 2A 51.89 51.89
Group 263
1 Postville 2A 14.10 14.10
Group 264
1 Easton Valley 1A 58.63 58.63
Group 265
1 Red Oak 3A 72.25 72.25
Group 266
1 Gladbrook-Reinbeck 1A 42.42 42.42
Group 267
1 Remsen St Mary 1A 29.61 29.61
Group 268
1 Riceville 1A 26.70 26.70
Group 269
1 Riverside Highland 1A 51.47 51.47
Group 270
1 Rockford 1A 43.04 43.04
Group 271
1 Central Lyon 2A 69.29 69.29
Group 272
1 Rock Valley 2A 73.45 73.45
Group 273
1 Ruthven GTRA 1A 62.35 62.35
Group 274
1 Saint Ansgar 1A 61.34 61.34
Group 275
1 Saydel 3A 23.48 23.48
Group 276
1 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 4A 76.05 76.05
Group 277
1 Seymour 1A 60.71 60.71
Group 278
1 Sheffield West Fork 2A 59.85 59.85
Group 279
1 Sheldon 3A 60.98 60.98
Group 280
1 Shenandoah 3A 71.74 71.74
Group 281
1 Sibley-Ocheyedan 2A 27.33 27.33
Group 282
1 Sidney 1A 58.30 58.30
Group 283
1 Sigourney 1A 58.29 58.29
Group 284
1 Sioux Center 3A 69.99 69.99
Group 285
1 Sioux City East 5A 82.46 82.46
Group 286
1 Sioux City Heelan 3A 83.59 83.59
Group 287
1 Sioux City North 5A 25.52 25.52
Group 288
1 Siouxland Christian 1A 49.93 49.93
Group 289
1 Sioux City West 5A 73.67 73.67
Group 290
1 Sioux Central 2A 54.94 54.94
Group 291
1 Sloan Westwood 1A 81.95 81.95
Group 292
1 Solon 3A 47.96 47.96
Group 293
1 Spencer 4A 52.37 52.37
Group 294
1 Spirit Lake 3A 71.01 71.01
Group 295
1 Springville 1A 58.73 58.73
Group 296
1 Stanton 1A 33.00 33.00
Group 297
1 Stanwood North Cedar 2A 37.40 37.40
Group 298
1 West Marshall 3A 65.05 65.05
Group 299
1 Storm Lake St Mary 1A 40.31 40.31
Group 300
1 Storm Lake 4A 49.18 49.18
Group 301
1 Roland-Story 3A 70.06 70.06
Group 302
1 Stuart West Central 2A 43.70 43.70
Group 303
1 SumnerFredericksburg 2A 71.62 71.62
Group 304
1 North Union 2A 63.36 63.36
Group 305
1 Tabor Fremont-Mills 1A 33.36 33.36
Group 306
1 Tama Meskwaki 1A 46.67 46.67
Group 307
1 Tama South Tama 3A 62.22 62.22
Group 308
1 Thornburg Tri-County 1A 5.00 5.00
Group 309
1 Clear Creek-Amana 4A 63.01 63.01
Group 310
1 Tipton 3A 62.10 62.10
Group 311
1 Traer North Tama 1A 29.11 29.11
Group 312
1 Treynor 2A 90.19 90.19
Group 313
1 Tripoli 1A 44.93 44.93
Group 314
1 North Linn 2A 88.08 88.08
Group 315
1 Truro Interstate-35 2A 40.16 40.16
Group 316
1 Underwood 2A 44.76 44.76
Group 317
1 Urbandale 5A 92.93 92.93
Group 318
1 Van Horne Benton 3A 52.01 52.01
Group 319
1 Van Meter 2A 68.18 68.18
Group 320
1 Victor HLV 1A 21.27 21.27
Group 321
1 Vinton-Shellsburg 3A 38.32 38.32
Group 322
1 Wapello 2A 48.56 48.56
Group 323
1 Washington 4A 49.79 49.79
Group 324
1 Waterloo Christian 1A 10.12 10.12
Group 325
1 Waterloo Columbus 3A 50.58 50.58
Group 326
1 Waterloo East 4A 51.87 51.87
Group 327
1 Waterloo West 5A 79.68 79.68
Group 328
1 Waukee 5A 105.27 105.27
Group 329
1 Waukon 3A 79.24 79.24
Group 330
1 Waverly-Shell Rock 4A 85.23 85.23
Group 331
1 Wayland WACO 1A 37.47 37.47
Group 332
1 Webster City 4A 60.95 60.95
Group 333
1 Wellman Mid-Prairie 3A 63.21 63.21
Group 334
1 West Bend-Mallard 1A 36.63 36.63
Group 335
1 West Branch 2A 72.08 72.08
Group 336
1 West Burlington 3A 64.13 64.13
Group 337
1 WDM Dowling 5A 98.66 98.66
Group 338
1 WDM Valley 5A 103.44 103.44
Group 339
1 West Liberty 3A 58.62 58.62
Group 340
1 Westside Ar-We-Va 1A 56.87 56.87
Group 341
1 North Fayette Valley 3A 47.82 47.82
Group 342
1 Calamus-Wheatland 1A 48.35 48.35
Group 343
1 Whiting 1A 5.60 5.60
Group 344
1 Williamsburg 3A 56.18 56.18
Group 345
1 Wilton 2A 79.08 79.08
Group 346
1 Winfield-Mount Union 1A 30.42 30.42
Group 347
1 Winterset 4A 57.59 57.59
Group 348
1 East Buchanan 1A 69.48 69.48
Group 349
1 Woodbine 1A 35.03 35.03
Group 350
1 Woodward-Granger 2A 47.08 47.08
Group 351
1 Wyoming Midland 1A 47.15 47.15
Group 352
1 moore ZZ 10.00 10.00
2 brent ZZ 0.00 0.00